2014年1月30日星期四

The best of ISQI certification CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam test software

Do you have registered for ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for CTAL-TA_Syll2012 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 certification.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend ISQI certification CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass ISQI certification CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about ISQI certification CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for ISQI certification CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: CTAL-TA_Syll2012
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Analyst (Syllabus 2012))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

CTAL-TA_Syll2012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TA_Syll2012_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following tasks and responsibilities do NOT belong to that of a test analyst in the
context of evaluating exit criteria and reporting?
[K2] 1 credit
A. The test analyst should be able to use the reporting tools
B. The test analyst is responsible for supplying accurate information
C. The test analyst will contribute to the final report at the end of the testing
D. The test analyst should write final test reports objectively
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 braindump   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 answers real questions

NO.2 As a test analyst you are involved in the early stages of an acceptance test for a Product Data
Management system. You are asked to write test designs and test cases based on use cases. An early
version of the system is also already available. It is a known fact that on the implementation level
many things will change (including the user-interface). The tests will be carried by end-users with
much domain knowledge who have also been involved in the project defining the user requirements
and reviewing documentation.
What is the BEST option regarding the level of detail and documentation required for test cases in
the project?
[K4] 3 credits
A. Detailed concrete test cases since many re-runs of the tests are expected
B. Logical test cases supported by concrete test cases to allow for traceability and enable future
changes
C. Concrete test cases only since the end-users have extensive domain knowledge
D. Logical test cases only since the end-user have extensive domain knowledge and many changes
are expected thus reducing testware maintenance effort
Answer: D

ISQI questions   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test answers   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam prep   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 certification training

NO.3 What is the MOST important reason why test conditions should be understandable by
stakeholders?
[K2] 1 credit
A. They should be able to review the test conditions and provide feedback to the test analyst
B. They should be able to use them as a basis for designing test cases
C. They should be able to use them to establish traceability to requirements
D. Test documentation should always be understandable by all stakeholders
Answer: A

ISQI test answers   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam dumps   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 demo   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 original questions

NO.4 As a test analyst you are gathering data to support accurate metrics. Which of the following
metrics would be MOST appropriate to use to monitor product quality?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Defects found versus defects expected
B. Tests run and tests passed
C. Test resources spent versus budget
D. Compliance to entry criteria
E. Product risks outstanding and new risks introduced
Answer: A,B,E

ISQI   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 practice test   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 original questions   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test questions

NO.5 Which of the following statements is TRUE with respect to when the test analyst should
become involved during different lifecycle models?
[K2] 1 credit
A. In a sequential V-model project the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently
with coding
B. In Agile projects the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently with coding
C. In a sequential model project the test analyst should start test analysis and design concurrently
with software design
D. In an embedded iterative model the test analyst should expect to be involved in the standard
planning and design aspects
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam dumps   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test answers   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test answers

NO.6 Working together with the test manager during test planning, which of the following activities
is NOT expected to be performed by the test analyst?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Review the test estimates of the test manager
B. Review the test plan for non-functional testing
C. Organize adequate test resources
D. Being involved in risk management sessions
Answer: C

ISQI pdf   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam prep   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012

NO.7 Which of the following is a type of testing that someone in the role of a test analyst, working
with the test manager, should typically consider and plan for?
[K2] 1 credit
A. Security testing
B. Reliability testing
C. Accessibility testing
D. Performance testing
Answer: C

ISQI pdf   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 certification training   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 certification

NO.8 Which of the following criteria on test progress would enable the business to determine a
likely 'go live' date?
(i) Number of tests planned versus number of tests executed
(ii) Number of high priority defects outstanding
(iii) The test team's timesheets in order to show how much effort has been devoted to testing
(iv) Number of tests passed and number failed
(v) Number of defects found in each development area
(vi) The rate at which defects are being found
[K2] 1 credit
A. (ii), (iii), (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (v)
C. (i), (ii), (vi)
D. (iv), (v), (vi)
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 test   CTAL-TA_Syll2012 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-156 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-889 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TA_Syll2012_exam.html

ASQ CSSBB exam pdf dumps

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about ASQ certification CSSBB exam. Other websites may also provide information about ASQ certification CSSBB exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. ASQ CSSBB is a high gold content certification exam. ASQ CSSBB authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with ASQ certification CSSBB exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about ASQ certification CSSBB exam as a try.

Exam Code: CSSBB
Exam Name: ASQ (Six Sigma Black Belt Certification - CSSBB)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 227 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing ASQ CSSBB test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass CSSBB test. As one of the most important exam in ASQ certification exam, the certificate of ASQ CSSBB will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass CSSBB test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

If you want to through the ASQ CSSBB certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the ASQ CSSBB exam is not easy. Perhaps through ASQ CSSBB exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's ASQ CSSBB exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult ASQ CSSBB exam effortlessly.

CSSBB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CSSBB_exam.html

NO.1 A quality leader who did extensive work with Japanese industry is:
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Deming
D. Ohno
E. Taguchi
F. all of the above
G. none of the above
Answer: F

ASQ study guide   CSSBB demo   CSSBB   CSSBB dumps   CSSBB

NO.2 A team has been asked to reduce the cycle time for a process. The team decides to collect baseline
data. It will do this by:
A. seeking ideas for improvement from all stakeholders
B. researching cycle times for similar processes within the organization
C. obtaining accurate cycle times for the process as it currently runs
D. benchmarking similar processes outside the organization
Answer: C

ASQ   CSSBB pdf   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB answers real questions

NO.3 The support for an important quality initiative was lacking in congress until Reagan ¯ s Seretary of
Commerce was killed in a horseback riding accident in 1987. That initiative was:
A. assigning National Institute for Standards and Technology (NIST) quality oversight duties
B. °consensus o f t he H ous ¡± pr o cl am a t i o n fo r De m i g¡¯ s 14 po i n t s C . nging National Bureau of
Standards to NIST.
D. authorizing the American National Standards Institute (ANSI) to join with the International Standards
Organization (ISO) to promulgate standards.
E. none of the above.
Answer: E

ASQ exam   CSSBB test   CSSBB   CSSBB test

NO.4 The quality leader responsible for the term Total Quality Management (TQM):
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: D

ASQ   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB certification

NO.5 This is an example of part of a:
A. QFD Matrix
B. Activity Network Diagram
C. Interrelationship Diagram
D. Affinity Diagram
Answer: A

ASQ certification   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB

NO.6 Perform a risk analysis to determine the expected profit or (loss) from a project which has four possible
disjoint outcomes: Outcome A shows a profit of $340,000 and has a probability of 0.25 Outcome B shows
a profit of $120,000 and has a probability of 0.40 Outcome C shows a loss of $40,000 and has a
probability of 0.10 Outcome D shows a profit of $100,000 and has a probability of 0.25 .?
A. $130,000
B. $520,000
C. $154,000
D. ($168,000)
E. none of the above
Answer: C

ASQ dumps   CSSBB exam prep   CSSBB exam simulations

NO.7 The quality leader most associated with the concept of robustness:
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: E

ASQ   CSSBB   CSSBB original questions   CSSBB test   CSSBB test

NO.8 SWOT is an acronym for:
A. strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, threats
B. statistics without tables
C. sensory Weibull ordinal tools
D. success wields optimal teams
E. none of the above
Answer: A

ASQ   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB questions

NO.9 Customer requirement #3 has a ______________ relationship with technical feature #3.
A. strong
B. moderate
C. weak
Answer: B

ASQ demo   CSSBB certification   CSSBB exam dumps   CSSBB

NO.10 Causes in a cause and effect diagram often include management, measurement systems, mother
nature and the four standard causes:
A. man, material, methods, machines
B. man, manufacturing, methods, material
C. marketing, methods, material, machines
D. man, material, millennium, machines
E. none of the above
Answer: A

ASQ practice test   CSSBB test questions   CSSBB   CSSBB study guide   CSSBB practice test   CSSBB braindump

NO.11 Customer segmentation refers to:
A. dividing a particular customer into parts that are more easily understood
B. grouping customers by one or more criteria
C. maintaining secure customer listings to minimize communication among them
D. eliminating or °cu tti ng o f ¡± cu st om ers w i th po o r cr e d it histor
Answer: B

ASQ   CSSBB   CSSBB pdf   CSSBB

NO.12 In a series of linked processes and associated feedback loops the product or service flows ________
and the information flows ________.
A. rapidly, slower
B. downstream, upstream
C. evenly, digitally
D. sooner, later
E. to the customer, from the supplier
F. none of the above
Answer: B

ASQ test questions   CSSBB   CSSBB

NO.13 The leader in the quality movement who recommended that organizations ° e li m i na t e nu m e ri ca l quo t as
for the work force and numerical goals for management. ± :
A. Juran
B. Ishikawa
C. Crosby
D. Feigenbaum
E. Taguchi
F. none of the above
Answer: F

ASQ certification   CSSBB   CSSBB exam   CSSBB practice test   CSSBB answers real questions

NO.14 George is an employee of Black, Inc. John is George ¯ s i n t e r na l cus t o m e r. W h i ch s t a t e m en t i s tr ue?
A. John is employed by Black, Inc.
B. John is employed by another company that supplies material to Black, Inc.
C. John is employed by a company that purchases material from black, Inc.
D. John is employed by another company that has a fiduciary agreement with Black, Inc.
E. John is employed by another company as an internal auditor.
Answer: A

ASQ   CSSBB answers real questions   CSSBB test answers   CSSBB   CSSBB   CSSBB

NO.15 The word °cha m p i o ¡± in t h e co nt e x t o f S ix Si gm a proj e cts refers to
A. the team that has had the most impact on the bottom line.
B. the person who has coordinated teams most effectively
C. the individual who has outpaced all others in six sigma knowledge
D. none of the above
Answer: D

ASQ certification   CSSBB   CSSBB

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality C2040-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 000-596 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CSSBB_exam.html

Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam targeted training

If you want to buy Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Do you want to attend Motorola Solutions MSC-131 test? Are you worried about MSC-131 exam? You want to sign up for MSC-131 certification exam, but you are worried about failing the exam. Do you have such situations? Don't worry and sign up for MSC-131 exam. As long as you make use of ITCertKing certification training materials, particularly difficult exams are not a problem. Even if you have never confidence to pass the exam, ITCertKing also guarantees to pass MSC-131 test at the first attempt. Is it inconceivable? You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. In addition, you can try part of ITCertKing MSC-131 exam dumps. By it, you will know that the materials are your absolute guarantee to pass the test easily.

ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification MSC-131 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing MSC-131 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

To pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-131 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

Exam Code: MSC-131
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy AirDefense Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Motorola Solutions certification MSC-131 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, MSC-131 is a very important certified exam of Motorola Solutions. But MSC-131 exam is not so simple.

MSC-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html

NO.1 You are the administrator of a very large ADSP installation protecting an international WLAN
deployment. Running a compliance report each day for your boss takes a great deal of your time in the
mornings. What can you do using ADSP to reduce the amount of your time it takes to render this
information and deliver it to your boss?
A. Create a Guest account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for other
tasks.
B. Create an Admin account for your boss. Teach them to run their own each day, leaving you free for
other tasks.
C. Add the desired report to the Data Collection Polling interval with a daily schedule to be emailed to your
boss.
D. Add the report to your favorites list. Then schedule it to run at an off peak time and to automatically be
emailed to your boss each day.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions demo   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 braindump

NO.2 A new coffee shop opens in your building offering hot-spot internet access. Several of your users are
connecting to the hot-spot while at their desks to bypass your firewall rules. What is the best thing that can
be done using the ADSP system to prevent this?
A. Integrate with the firewall using SNMP and import the same firewall rules.
B. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of authorized AP's.
C. Create a termination policy to prevent authorized stations from using ad-hoc networks.
D. Create a termination policy to prevent accidental associations of your work stations to unauthorized
networks.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 answers real questions   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.3 There was a rogue AP on your network as detected by ADSP. The rogue was displayed in your Alarms.
When you run a wireless security posture details report for the same time range, the rogue does not
appear in the report. What is the most likely cause for the rogue not being in the report?
A. The report was run for a different scope than the one that detected the rogue.
B. Your account was not created in the scope level where the rogue was detected.
C. You are logged into ADSP as a guest account which lacks the permission to run the report.
D. The rogue device has been removed from the network and the corresponding alarm is now inactive.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions certification training   MSC-131 pdf   MSC-131

NO.4 You used the Report Builder to create a custom template to support your PCI compliance initiative.
Two weeks later you decide to use the report but you're not quite sure where to locate it. How would you
access this template?
A. By selecting it in the Custom Reports found in the reporting feature
B. By using the search feature in the Web reporting interface
C. By selecting it under the Inactive category on the Reports page
D. By using the Templates drop down box in the Report Builder application
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.5 How can the Wireless Intrusion Protection System (WIPS) feature of the Motorola Solutions
AirDefense Services Platform (ADSP) be used to protect your Wi-Fi network?
A. The WIPS system can remove rogue access points from neighboring networks
B. The WIPS system can utilize RF Jamming to keep your channels clear.
C. The WIPS system can identify wired leakage and other network vulnerabilities
D. The WIPS system can stop neighboring devices from using your channels
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 exam dumps   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.6 You have configured your ADSP appliance to use a RADIUS server to validate user credentials upon
GUI logon. However, users continue to be validated directly by ADSP. What additional step must be taken
to ensure GUI users are authenticated via the RADIUS server you configured when they are logging into
ADSP?
A. The ADSP appliance must be rebooted to ensure the settings are recorded properly
B. Each user account must be configured to use the correct RADIUS server for authentication
C. You must log into the CLI using the SMXMGR account and run the Enforce Credentials command
D. Log into the GUI with your admin account and click on the Synchronize RADIUS Accounts button in
Appliance Manager
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam dumps

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Bonding command in the ADSP CLI.?
A. The Bonding command is used to link sensors to the correct container in the ADSP tree.
B. The Bonding command is used to enable the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances to synchronize.
C. The Bonding command is used to enable both of the NIC's on ADSP's system board to act as one for
high availability.
D. The Bonding command is used to ensure that both the Primary and Secondary ADSP appliances are
configured to use the same IP address.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam simulations   MSC-131 exam simulations   MSC-131 certification

NO.8 Broadcasting the SSID and allowing the access point to respond to clients with no SSID makes it easier
for the clients, but some consider it a security loophole. The theory for disallowing these two practices is
that it helps ° h i d ¡± t h e n e t w ork
What is the problem with this theory?
A. Hiding the SSID turns off the beacons thus disabling passive scanning
B. Not responding to null SSIDs causes the EAP process to break down
C. These values must be present in order for intrusion detection systems to function
D. The SSID will still be present in probe request frames and can be seen with a protocol analyzer
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.9 Spectrum Analysis can be performed using different modes of operation. Which of following modes
would be the most appropriate to use if you need to perform a Spectrum Analysis and capture information
about the data link layer (Layer 2 of OSI model)?
A. Dual Layer Scan Mode
B. Continuous Scan Mode
C. Background Scan Mode
D. Interference Scan Mode
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions dumps   MSC-131 pdf   MSC-131 demo   MSC-131   MSC-131 demo

NO.10 When would the configuration of ADSP include the use of a RADIUS server?
A. When LDAP is not available
B. When sensor validation is required
C. When sensors require a VPN connection
D. When centralized authentication is required
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131   MSC-131 test questions   MSC-131 practice test

NO.11 Which of the following best defines a "security risk"?
A. The likelihood of being targeted by a given attack, of an attack being successful, and general exposure
to a given threat.
B. The source and means of a particular type of attack.
C. The security flaws in a system that allow an attack to be successful.
D. Reduced Instruction Set Kernel.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions test answers   MSC-131 braindump   MSC-131   MSC-131

NO.12 Which of the following appropriately characterizes a rogue access point (AP)?
A. An AP that is causing Co-Channel interference with your APs.
B. An AP that is not the same brand as your customers APs.
C. An AP that is on your wired network without proper authorization.
D. An AP that is not using the security required by corporate policy.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions study guide   MSC-131 original questions   MSC-131

NO.13 Your company processes and stores credit card information in a corporate database. You must be able
to determine the status of the company's compliance to the Payment Card Industry (PCI) standard with
regard to wireless device use. How can this be accomplished using ADSP?
A. By running a PCI compliance report at each of the retail store levels of your ADSP tree.
B. By running a PCI compliance report at the accounting department level of your ADSP tree,
C. By running a PCI compliance report at the system level of your ADSP tree.
D. By running a PCI compliance report at network operations center level of your ADSP tree.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-131   MSC-131 exam dumps   MSC-131 test answers

NO.14 A requirement for seamless roaming in a Robust Security network is that the access points receive the
Pairwise Master Key (PMK) identifier from the station in the reassociation frame. What other information
must be included in that frame?
A. Any 802.1g VLAN tags.
B. The IP address and subnet mask.
C. The randomly generated shared secret.
D. The MAC address of the old access point.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 exam dumps   MSC-131 certification training   MSC-131

NO.15 What security exists for the communication between sensors and the ADSP appliance?
A. EAP-TTLS and SSL
B. PEAP and SSL
C. PKI and SSL
D. EAP-TLS and SSL
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-131 answers real questions   MSC-131   MSC-131 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality LOT-410 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-131_exam.html

SOA Certified Professional S90-05A exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-05A exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-05A exam.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: S90-05A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (SOA Technology Lab)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

We are committed to using ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-05A exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-05A exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

Would you like to register SOA Certified Professional S90-05A certification test? Would you like to obtain S90-05A certificate? Without having enough time to prepare for the exam, what should you do to pass your exam? In fact, there are techniques that can help. Even if you have a very difficult time preparing for the exam, you also can pass your exam successfully. How do you do that? The method is very simple, that is to use ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-05A dumps to prepare for your exam.

S90-05A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-05A_exam.html

NO.1 A partner organization has given you samples of XML documents retrieved from their product
information database. The three samples they have sent you are: Because they are an important partner,
you have agreed to write a service to accept XML documents in their format. However, they did not send
you a schema, so you are tasked with defining a schema that will correctly validate their documents.
Which of the following XML schemas will successfully validate each of the above XML document
fragments.?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test questions   S90-05A   S90-05A   S90-05A   S90-05A

NO.2 Your developer is asked to build a Timesheet service that is able to receive timesheet submissions for
an internal payroll system. Service consumers need to be able to send this service request message
based on a root "employeeHours" element within the SOAP message body. The "employeeHourse"
element will contain "ernpID" and "hours" child elements. Furthermore, the service needs to return a
message based on a "response" element that contains "empID" and "status" child elements.
Your developer comes to you with the following WSDL definition: The only revision you suggest is that the
value of the "style" attribute of the "soap: binding" element be changed to "document" instead of "rpc".
Why?
A. With a value of "rpc", the root element within the SOAP message body will have the name of the
operation, and therefore cannot be named "employeeHours" as indicated by the requirements.
B. With a value of "rpc", the root element within the SOAP message body is unable to be part of an
operation that contains both "input" and "output" elements.
C. The value of "rpc" is not a valid value for the "style" attribute.
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional original questions   S90-05A study guide   S90-05A

NO.3 You are a consultant helping a large bank implement an on-line banking service for its customers. The
first operation you need to build is one that allows a customer to initiate a transfer of funds. You are
presented with the following sample XML document that represents the funds transfer information that
this operation needs to be able to receive:
<transfer>
< fromAccount>12345 </fromAccount>
< toAccount>44432 </toAccount>
<amount>2000</amount>
</transfer>
You are also provided with the following sample that shows that the response message sent by the
service needs to return a single element with text content:
<transferStatus>SUCCESS</transferStatus>
Which of the following XML schemas will validate the two samples shown above?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-05A   S90-05A   S90-05A dumps

NO.4 Your company has developed a service that allows your customers to check the status of an order. The
schema for the service is shown here:
A new customer plans to use your service, but they want to test it first. They have asked for two sample
XML documents that show typical input and output message content. Which of the following pairs of XML
elements will validate with the schema shown above?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-05A demo   S90-05A   S90-05A

NO.5 Your company has developed a PO service that allows customers to submit purchase order documents.
The message sent by a customer must be based on a predefined "purchaseOrder" element and the
message received by the customer is based on a "messageAcknowledgement" element. These two
elements are defined in the following two separate XML Schema definitions: The "purchaseOrder.xsd"
schema:
Note that these two schemas have different namespaces. That is because the "purchaseOrder.xsd"
schema is specific to purchase order-related functions, while the "ack.xsd" schema is more generic and
used for a variety of different purposes.
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-05A   S90-05A test questions   S90-05A demo

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-927 exam material and high-quality 700-302 pdf questions & answers. Our C_HANAIMP_1 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-05A_exam.html

HRCI GPHR PDF

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our HRCI GPHR dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

ITCertKing HRCI GPHR dumps are the certification training material that guarantees 100% sail through the test at the first attempt. The accuracy rate of ITCertKing test answers and test questions is very high, so you only need to use the training material that guarantees you will pass the exam at the first time. If you don't believe it, try our free demo. If you don't pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a FULL REFUND. So you have nothing to lose. Having used it, you can find it is high quality dumps. Hurry to have a try. We provide you with free demo and you can visit ITCertKing.com to download those questions.

ITCertKing, as a provider, specializing in providing all candidates with IT exam-related materials,focus on offering the most excellent dumps for the candidates. In contrast with other websites, ITCertKing is more trustworthy. Why? Because ITCertKing has many years of experience and our IT experts have been devoted themselves to the study of IT certification exam and summarize IT exam rules. Thus, ITCertKing exam dumps have a high hit rate. Meanwhile, it guarantees the qualification rate in the exam. Therefore, ITCertKing got everyone's trust.

Exam Code: GPHR
Exam Name: HRCI (Global Professional in Human Resource)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 204 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Through the HRCI certification GPHR exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the HRCI certification GPHR exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Now passing HRCI certification GPHR exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HRCI certification GPHR exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HRCI certification GPHR exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

GPHR Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GPHR_exam.html

NO.1 Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR questions   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR test questions

NO.2 An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European
offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly
independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to
developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been
based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR exam dumps

NO.3 A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR braindump   GPHR test questions   GPHR   GPHR

NO.4 An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit
and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure
success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR test questions   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR practice test   GPHR

NO.6 A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the
turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of
influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR exam   GPHR certification

NO.7 Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at
that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C

HRCI test answers   GPHR exam prep   GPHR   GPHR

NO.8 You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international
assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the
organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this
individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
Answer: A

HRCI practice test   GPHR exam prep   GPHR

NO.9 Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR practice test   GPHR exam

NO.10 Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the
approach of most nations.?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D

HRCI test answers   GPHR   GPHR pdf   GPHR

NO.11 A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once
a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term.
In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is
constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them
through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes
their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least
utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee?
A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo r y o f Behav i o r a l R e i n f o r ce m en t
B. McGregor ¯ s Theo r y X and Theo r y Y
C. Vroom ¯ s E xpec t ancy Theo r y
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg ¯ s M o ti va ti o-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D

HRCI test   GPHR exam dumps   GPHR   GPHR certification   GPHR

NO.12 A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to
become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30
international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST
match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and
has gone on 3 international assignments
Answer: D

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR

NO.13 Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR answers real questions   GPHR   GPHR

NO.14 In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which
of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and
reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
Answer: B

HRCI demo   GPHR questions   GPHR

NO.15 Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D

HRCI test   GPHR certification   GPHR   GPHR test questions

NO.16 Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
Answer: A

HRCI exam simulations   GPHR test answers   GPHR   GPHR   GPHR exam prep

NO.17 A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The
HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered
when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A

HRCI   GPHR certification training   GPHR   GPHR

NO.18 According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work
through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs.
the corporation ¯ s s t anda r d i zed p r ocedu r es and p r ocesses?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who ° goes na ti v
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A

HRCI study guide   GPHR pdf   GPHR braindump   GPHR   GPHR

NO.19 Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
Answer: B

HRCI   GPHR   GPHR

NO.20 Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new
cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
Answer: C

HRCI   GPHR questions   GPHR   GPHR braindump   GPHR

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B97 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GPHR_exam.html

Free download GIAC certification GCFA exam practice questions and answers

The certification of GIAC GCFA exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. GIAC GCFA exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's GIAC GCFA exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass GIAC certification GCFA exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass GIAC certification GCFA exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass GIAC certification GCFA exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing GIAC certification GCFA exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: GCFA
Exam Name: GIAC (GIAC Certified Forensics Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 318 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult GIAC certification GCFA exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. GIAC GCFA is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the GIAC certification GCFA exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

Are you worrying about how to pass GIAC GCFA test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of GIAC GCFA certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through GIAC GCFA certification exam.

GCFA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GCFA_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for DataEnet Inc. You want to
investigate e-mail information of an employee of the company. The suspected employee is using an
online e-mail system such as Hotmail or Yahoo. Which of the following folders on the local computer will
you review to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. History folder
B. Temporary Internet Folder
C. Download folder
D. Cookies folder
Answer: A,B,D

GIAC   GCFA certification training   GCFA certification

NO.2 Which of the following is the correct order of loading system files into the main memory of the system,
when the computer is running on Microsoft's Windows XP operating system?
A. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe
B. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, NTDETECT.com, HAL.dll, NTOSKRNL.exe
C. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe
D. BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTLDR, NTOSKRNL.exe
Answer: B

GIAC   GCFA demo   GCFA

NO.3 Adam works as a Security Administrator for Umbrella Inc. He is responsible for securing all 15 servers
of the company. To successfully accomplish the task, he enables the hardware and software firewalls and
disables all unnecessary services on all the servers. Sales manager of the company asks Adam to run
emulation software on one of the servers that requires the telnet service to function properly. Adam is
concerned about the security of the server, as telnet can be a very large security risk in an organization.
Adam decides to perform some footprinting, scanning, and penetration testing on the server to checkon
the server to check the security. Adam telnets into the server and writes the following command:
HEAD / HTTP/1.0
After pressing enter twice, Adam gets the following results:
Which of the following tasks has Adam just accomplished?
A. Poisoned the local DNS cache of the server.
B. Submitted a remote command to crash the server.
C. Grabbed the banner.
D. Downloaded a file to his local computer.
Answer: C

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA

NO.4 The MBR of a hard disk is a collection of boot records that contain disk information such as disk
architecture, cluster size, and so on. The main work of the MBR is to locate and run necessary operating
system files that are required to run a hard disk. In the context of the operating system,
MBR is also known as the boot loader. Which of the following viruses can infect the MBR of a hard disk?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Stealth
B. Boot sector
C. Multipartite
D. File
Answer: B,C

GIAC exam simulations   GCFA   GCFA

NO.5 Which of the following tools can be used to perform tasks such as Windows password cracking,
Windows enumeration, and VoIP session sniffing?
A. John the Ripper
B. L0phtcrack
C. Obiwan
D. Cain
Answer: D

GIAC demo   GCFA demo   GCFA   GCFA braindump

NO.6 Adam works as a Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator for a garment company in the United States.
A project has been assigned to him to investigate a case of a disloyal employee who is suspected of
stealing design of the garments, which belongs to the company and selling those garments of the same
design under different brand name. Adam investigated that the company does not have any policy related
to the copy of design of the garments. He also investigated that the trademark under which the employee
is selling the garments is almost identical to the original trademark of the company. On the grounds of
which of the following laws can the employee be prosecuted.?
A. Trademark law
B. Cyber law
C. Copyright law
D. Espionage law
Answer: A

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA exam prep   GCFA braindump   GCFA test

NO.7 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned the project of testing the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. He receives the following e-mail:
The e-mail that John has received is an example of __________.
A. Virus hoaxes
B. Spambots
C. Social engineering attacks
D. Chain letters
Answer: D

GIAC certification   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA

NO.8 Which of the following encryption methods uses AES technology?
A. Dynamic WEP
B. Static WEP
C. TKIP
D. CCMP
Answer: D

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA exam dumps   GCFA

NO.9 Adam, a malicious hacker has successfully gained unauthorized access to the Linux system of
Umbrella Inc. Web server of the company runs on Apache. He has downloaded sensitive documents and
database files from the computer. After performing these malicious tasks, Adam finally runs the following
command on the Linux command box before disconnecting. for (( i =
0;i<11;i++ )); do
dd if=/dev/random of=/dev/hda && dd if=/dev/zero of=/dev/hda done
Which of the following actions does Adam want to perform by the above command?
A. Making a bit stream copy of the entire hard disk for later download.
B. Deleting all log files present on the system.
C. Wiping the contents of the hard disk with zeros.
D. Infecting the hard disk with polymorphic virus strings.
Answer: C

GIAC test   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA

NO.10 A firewall is a combination of hardware and software, used to provide security to a network. It is used
to protect an internal network or intranet against unauthorized access from the Internet or other outside
networks. It restricts inbound and outbound access and can analyze all traffic between an internal
network and the Internet. Users can configure a firewall to pass or block packets from specific IP
addresses and ports. Which of the following tools works as a firewall for the Linux 2.4 kernel?
A. OpenSSH
B. IPTables
C. IPChains
D. Stunnel
Answer: B

GIAC study guide   GCFA original questions   GCFA   GCFA demo   GCFA   GCFA

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. The network is configured on IP version 6 protocol. All the computers on the network are
connected to a switch device. One day, users complain that they are unable to connect to a file server.
You try to ping the client computers from the server, but the pinging fails. You try to ping the server's own
loopback address, but it fails to ping. You restart the server, but the problem persists.
What is the most likely cause?
A. The cable that connects the server to the switch is broken.
B. Automatic IP addressing is not working.
C. The switch device is not working.
D. The server is configured with unspecified IP address.
E. The server's NIC is not working.
Answer: E

GIAC exam prep   GCFA   GCFA practice test   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA practice test

NO.12 You want to upgrade a partition in your computer's hard disk drive from FAT to NTFS. Which of the
following DOS commands will you use to accomplish this?
A. FORMAT C: /s
B. CONVERT C: /fs:ntfs
C. SYS C:
D. FDISK /mbr
Answer: B

GIAC test answers   GCFA   GCFA dumps   GCFA certification   GCFA answers real questions

NO.13 You company suspects an employee of sending unauthorized emails to competitors. These emails are
alleged to contain confidential company data. Which of the following is the most important step for you to
take in preserving the chain of custody?
A. Preserve the email server including all logs.
B. Make copies of that employee's email.
C. Seize the employee's PC.
D. Place spyware on the employee's PC to confirm these activities.
Answer: A

GIAC original questions   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA

NO.14 TCP FIN scanning is a type of stealth scanning through which the attacker sends a FIN packet to the
target port. If the port is closed, the victim assumes that this packet was sent mistakenly by the attacker
and sends the RST packet to the attacker. If the port is open, the FIN packet will be ignored and the port
will drop the packet. Which of the following operating systems can be easily identified with the help of TCP
FIN scanning?
A. Solaris
B. Red Hat
C. Knoppix
D. Windows
Answer: D

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA braindump   GCFA practice test   GCFA certification training

NO.15 Which of the following is the first computer virus that was used to infect the boot sector of storage
media formatted with the DOS File Allocation Table (FAT) file system?
A. Melissa
B. Tequila
C. Brain
D. I love you
Answer: C

GIAC questions   GCFA braindump   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA test

NO.16 Mark works as a security manager for SofTech Inc. He is using a technique for monitoring what the
employees are doing with corporate resources. Which of the following techniques is being used by Mark
to gather evidence of an ongoing computer crime if a member of the staff is e-mailing company's secrets
to an opponent?
A. Electronic surveillance
B. Civil investigation
C. Physical surveillance
D. Criminal investigation
Answer: A

GIAC   GCFA dumps   GCFA original questions   GCFA dumps   GCFA study guide   GCFA certification

NO.17 Which of the following file systems provides file-level security?
A. CDFS
B. FAT
C. FAT32
D. NTFS
Answer: D

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA exam   GCFA

NO.18 Which of the following is the process of overwriting all addressable locations on a disk?
A. Drive wiping
B. Spoofing
C. Sanitization
D. Authentication
Answer: A

GIAC test   GCFA   GCFA study guide

NO.19 Which of the following Acts enacted in United States allows the FBI to issue National Security Letters
(NSLs) to Internet service providers (ISPs) ordering them to disclose records about their customers?
A. Wiretap Act
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act
C. Economic Espionage Act of 1996
D. Electronic Communications Privacy Act of 1986
Answer: D

GIAC study guide   GCFA study guide   GCFA   GCFA braindump

NO.20 Which of the following methods is used by forensic investigators to acquire an image over the network
in a secure manner?
A. DOS boot disk
B. Linux Live CD
C. Secure Authentication for EnCase (SAFE)
D. EnCase with a hardware write blocker
Answer: C

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA exam simulations

NO.21 An executive in your company reports odd behavior on her PDA. After investigation you discover that a
trusted device is actually copying data off the PDA. The executive tells you that the behavior started
shortly after accepting an e-business card from an unknown person. What type of attack is this?
A. Session Hijacking
B. Bluesnarfing
C. PDA Hijacking
D. Privilege Escalation
Answer: B

GIAC certification training   GCFA dumps   GCFA exam   GCFA   GCFA

NO.22 Which of the following modules of OS X kernel (XNU) provides the primary system program interface?
A. BSD
B. LIBKERN
C. I/O Toolkit
D. Mach
Answer: A

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA   GCFA

NO.23 You work as a Network Administrator for Blue Bell Inc. You want to install Windows XP
Professional on your computer, which already has Windows Me installed. You want to configure your
computer to dual boot between Windows Me and Windows XP Professional. You have a single 40GB
hard disk.
Which of the following file systems will you choose to dual-boot between the two operating
systems?
A. NTFS
B. FAT32
C. CDFS
D. FAT
Answer: B

GIAC   GCFA practice test   GCFA exam prep   GCFA test

NO.24 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. You install Windows 98 on a computer.
By default, which of the following folders does Windows 98 setup use to keep the registry tools?
A. $SYSTEMROOT$REGISTRY
B. $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWS
C. $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWSREGISTRY
D. $SYSTEMROOT$WINDOWSSYSTEM32
Answer: B

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA certification   GCFA

NO.25 Adam works as an Incident Handler for Umbrella Inc. He is informed by the senior authorities that the
server of the marketing department has been affected by a malicious hacking attack. Supervisors are also
claiming that some sensitive data are also stolen. Adam immediately arrived to the server room of the
marketing department and identified the event as an incident. He isolated the infected network from the
remaining part of the network and started preparing to image the entire system. He captures volatile data,
such as running process, ram, and network connections.
Which of the following steps of the incident handling process is being performed by Adam?
A. Recovery
B. Eradication
C. Identification
D. Containment
Answer: D

GIAC test   GCFA certification training   GCFA certification training   GCFA demo   GCFA test answers

NO.26 You work as a Web developer for ABC Inc. You want to investigate the Cross-Site Scripting attack on
your company's Web site. Which of the following methods of investigation can you use to accomplish the
task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Review the source of any HTML-formatted e-mail messages for embedded scripts or links in the URL
to the company's site.
B. Look at the Web server's logs and normal traffic logging.
C. Use Wireshark to capture traffic going to the server and then searching for the requests going to the
input page, which may give log of the malicious traffic and the IP address of the source.
D. Use a Web proxy to view the Web server transactions in real time and investigate any
communication with outside servers.
Answer: A,B,D

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA demo

NO.27 Peter works as a Technical Representative in a CSIRT for SecureEnet Inc. His team is called to
investigate the computer of an employee, who is suspected for classified data theft. Suspect's computer
runs on Windows operating system. Peter wants to collect data and evidences for further analysis. He
knows that in Windows operating system, the data is searched in pre-defined steps for proper and
efficient analysis. Which of the following is the correct order for searching data on a Windows based
system?
A. Volatile data, file slack, registry, memory dumps, file system, system state backup, internet traces
B. Volatile data, file slack, registry, system state backup, internet traces, file system, memory dumps
C. Volatile data, file slack, internet traces, registry, memory dumps, system state backup, file system
D. Volatile data, file slack, file system, registry, memory dumps, system state backup, internet traces
Answer: D

GIAC exam prep   GCFA exam prep   GCFA   GCFA

NO.28 Which of the following type of file systems is not supported by Linux kernel?
A. vFAT
B. NTFS
C. HFS
D. FAT32
Answer: D

GIAC certification training   GCFA test   GCFA   GCFA test answers   GCFA test questions

NO.29 Fill in the blank with the appropriate name.
_____is a list, which specifies the order of volatility of data in a Windows based system.
A. RFC 3227
Answer: A

GIAC   GCFA answers real questions   GCFA   GCFA certification training

NO.30 Which of the following attacks saturates network resources and disrupts services to a specific
computer?
A. Teardrop attack
B. Polymorphic shell code attack
C. Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack
D. Replay attack
Answer: C

GIAC   GCFA   GCFA practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 000-619 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4060-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GCFA_exam.html

GIAC certification GSLC exam targeted training

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing GIAC GSLC exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing GIAC GSLC exam training materials early.

In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s GIAC GSLC exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading GIAC training techniques to help you pass GIAC certification GSLC exam.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the GIAC GSLC exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's GIAC GSLC exam training materials. ITCertKing's GIAC GSLC exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

ITCertKing GIAC GSLC practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. GIAC GSLC exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. GIAC GSLC certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular GIAC certification GSLC exam and has studied out the latest training programs about GIAC certification GSLC exam, which can meet the needs of many people. GIAC GSLC certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: GSLC
Exam Name: GIAC (GIAC Security Leadership Certification (GSLC))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 567 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

GSLC Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GSLC_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
Active Directory-based single domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows
Server 2008. The company's headquarters is located at Los Angeles. A branch office of the company is
located at Denver. You are about to send a message to Rick who is a Network Administrator at Denver.
You want to ensure that the message cannot be read by anyone but the recipient. Which of the following
keys will you use to encrypt the message?
A. Your public key
B. The recipient's private key
C. The recipient's public key
D. Your private key
Answer: C

GIAC test   GSLC study guide   GSLC

NO.2 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate. You configure a public key infrastructure (PKI) on
the network. You configure a root CA and a subordinate CA on the network. For security reasons, you
want to take the root CA offline. You are required to configure the CA servers to support for certificate
revocation.
Choose the steps you will take to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC demo   GSLC exam   GSLC practice test

NO.3 Which of the following are the examples of administrative controls?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security policy
B. Auditing
C. Security awareness training
D. Data Backup
Answer: A, C

GIAC questions   GSLC exam   GSLC study guide   GSLC   GSLC certification training

NO.4 Drag and Drop the layers of TCP/IP model according to their level of data encapsulation.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC exam   GSLC certification   GSLC original questions

NO.5 You are the project manager for your organization and are trying to determine which vendor your
organization will use. You have determined that any vendor that would like to bid on your project work will
need to have a Microsoft Certified System Engineer on staff, have eight years of Cisco experience, and
have at least two references from similar projects. What have you created in this scenario?
A. Screening system for the vendors
B. Weighting system for the vendors
C. Preferred vendors list
D. Bidders conference
Answer: A

GIAC certification training   GSLC   GSLC practice test

NO.6 The promiscuous mode is a configuration of a network card that makes the card pass all traffic it
receives to the central processing unit rather than just packets addressed to it. Which of the following
tools works by placing the host system network card into the promiscuous mode?
A. Sniffer
B. THC-Scan
C. NetStumbler
D. Snort
Answer: A

GIAC test answers   GSLC   GSLC   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC test

NO.7 Which of the following programs can collect various types of personal information, such as Internet
surfing habits, and Web sites that the user has visited?
A. Spyware
B. Honeypot
C. Worm
D. Malware
Answer: A

GIAC braindump   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC certification

NO.8 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Solutions Inc. The company has a Windows Active
Directory-based single domain single forest network. The company's network is connected to the Internet
through a T1 line. The firewall is configured on the network for securing the internal network from the
intruders on the Internet. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2003. You are designing a
public key infrastructure (PKI) for the network. The security policy of the company states that all users
should use smart cards for authentication. Select and place the type of certificate authority (CA) that is
required to be configured on the network to implement the security policy of the company.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC original questions   GSLC original questions   GSLC exam   GSLC

NO.9 Which of the following applications would be considered a data warehousing application?
A. Golf score tracking
B. Badge reader
C. Fraud detection
D. eCommerce site
Answer: C

GIAC   GSLC demo   GSLC certification training   GSLC   GSLC exam simulations

NO.10 Which of the following provides security by implementing authentication and encryption on Wireless
LAN (WLAN)?
A. WEP
B. WAP
C. L2TP
D. IPSec
Answer: A

GIAC pdf   GSLC braindump   GSLC pdf

NO.11 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A_______ is a computer system on the Internet that is expressly set up to attract and trap people who
attempt to penetrate other people's computer systems.
A. honeypot
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC certification training   GSLC test questions

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single forest single
domain network. The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2003. You have configured an
Active Directory-integrated DNS zone on the network. A new security policy dictates that each incoming
DNS query should be recorded. Which of the following steps will you take to implement the new security
policy?
A. Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Object Access.
Attach the GPO to the domain.
B. Do nothing, each incoming DNS queries is recorded by default in DNS.LOG file.
C. Enable debug logging on the DNS server.
D. Create a new OU.
Move the DNS server account to the OU.
Create a GPO.
Configure Audit Logon events.
Attach the GPO to the OU.
Answer: C

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC test answers   GSLC   GSLC exam   GSLC

NO.13 Which of the following protocols is used as a transport protocol for Internet dial-up connections?
A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. DHCP
D. PPP
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC certification   GSLC

NO.14 Janet is the project manager of the NHQ Project for her company. Janet is nearly done leading the
project and there have been no cost or schedule overruns in the development of the new software for her
company. The project team has been completing their work on time and there is still $75,000 left in the
project budget. Janet decides to have the project team implement some extra features to the project
scope to use all of the $75,000 in the budget even though the customer didn't specifically ask for the
added features. This scenario is an example of which one of the following?
A. Scope creep
B. Gold plating
C. Change management
D. Value added change
Answer: B

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC test   GSLC exam dumps

NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2008
domain-based network. The network has three Windows Server 2008 member servers and 150 Windows
Vista client computers. According to the company's security policy, you want to apply a firewall profile to
the network.Choose the firewall profiles supported by Windows Server 2008 and Windows Vista.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC questions   GSLC exam prep   GSLC certification training   GSLC answers real questions

NO.16 Drop the appropriate value to complete the formula.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC questions   GSLC demo   GSLC

NO.17 Which of the following encryption algorithms is applied in the PGP encryption system?
A. TDE
B. Triple DES
C. Blowfish
D. IDEA
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC dumps   GSLC   GSLC

NO.18 Fill in the blank with the appropriate type of router.
A ______ router performs packet-filtering and is used as a firewall.
A. screening
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC answers real questions   GSLC certification training

NO.19 Which of the following are the goals of risk management?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Identifying the risk
B. Finding an economic balance between the impact of the risk and the cost of the countermeasure
C. Identifying the accused
D. Assessing the impact of potential threats
Answer: A, B, D

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC test answers

NO.20 Which of the following tools is based on Linux and used to carry out the Penetration Testing?
A. JPlag
B. BackTrack
C. Vedit
D. Ettercap
Answer: B

GIAC answers real questions   GSLC braindump   GSLC test questions   GSLC certification   GSLC certification

NO.21 Which of the following options is an approach to restricting system access to authorized users?
A. MIC
B. MAC
C. RBAC
D. DAC
Answer: C

GIAC practice test   GSLC answers real questions   GSLC exam dumps   GSLC questions   GSLC

NO.22 Rick, the Network Administrator of the Fimbry Hardware Inc., wants to design the initial test model for
Internet Access. He wants to fulfill the following goals:
No external traffic should be allowed into the network.
Administrators should be able to restrict the websites which can be accessed by the internal
users.
Which of the following technologies should he use to accomplish the above goals? (Click the Exhibit
button on the toolbar to see the case study.)
A. Internet Connection Sharing (ICS)
B. Network Address Translator (NAT)
C. Firewall
D. Proxy Server
E. Routing and Remote Access Service (RRAS)
Answer: D

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC certification training   GSLC test questions

NO.23 A wireless network uses multiple modulation schemes to make the signal strong so that it can travel far.
These modulation schemes work with a certain IEEE standard. Choose and drop the correct standards in
the right pane according to the modulation scheme.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC dumps   GSLC   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC test answers   GSLC questions

NO.24 John works as a Programmer for We-are-secure Inc. On one of his routine visits to the company, he
noted down the passwords of the employees while they were typing them on their computer screens.
Which of the following social engineering attacks did he just perform?
A. Shoulder surfing
B. Important user posing
C. Dumpster diving
D. Authorization by third party
Answer: A

GIAC exam   GSLC   GSLC   GSLC braindump   GSLC original questions   GSLC original questions

NO.25 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Infonet Inc. The company has a Windows 2000 Active
Directory domain-based network. The domain contains one hundred Windows XP Professional client
computers. Mark is deploying an 802.11 wireless LAN on the network. The wireless LAN will use Wired
Equivalent Privacy (WEP) for all the connections. According to the company's security policy, the client
computers must be able to automatically connect to the wireless LAN. However, the unauthorized
computers must not be allowed to connect to the wireless LAN and view the wireless network. Mark wants
to configure all the wireless access points and client computers to act in accordance with the company's
security policy. What will he do to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Open system.
B. Install a firewall software on each wireless access point.
C. Configure the authentication type for the wireless LAN to Shared Key.
D. Disable SSID Broadcast and enable MAC address filtering on all wireless access points.
E. Broadcast SSID to connect to the access point (AP).
F. On each client computer, add the SSID for the wireless LAN as the preferred network.
Answer: C, D. F

NO.26 Which of the following viruses is designed to prevent antivirus researchers from examining its code by
using various methods that make tracing and disassembling difficult?
A. Armored virus
B. Stealth virus
C. Multipartite virus
D. Polymorphic virus
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC   GSLC

NO.27 Which of the following is used to describe the type of FTP access in which a user does not have
permissions to list the contents of directories, but can access the contents if he knows the path and file
name?
A. Secure FTP
B. Blind FTP
C. Passive FTP
D. Hidden FTP
Answer: B

GIAC study guide   GSLC test questions   GSLC dumps   GSLC practice test   GSLC

NO.28 You work as a Network Administrator for Net World International. The company has a Windows Server
2008 network environment. The network is configured as a Windows Active Directory-based single
domain single forest network. The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008. All client
computers on the network run Windows Vista Ultimate.
You are configuring a public key interface (PKI) to support domain users and computers. All users will use
smart cards for logon. You have configured a global group named SCIssuer that will issue smart cards for
all domain users. A file server named SecServer is configured on the network. The certificate-based
IPSec encryption is required for all communications to and from the SecServer server. A VPN server is
configured on the network to enable sales managers to connect to the network remotely using their
laptops which run Windows Vista Ultimate. The L2TP connection is required for the VPN server. Place the
users, computers, and groups to the certificate templates that are required for implementing the PKI
infrastructure.
A.
Answer: A

GIAC   GSLC test   GSLC pdf   GSLC test answers   GSLC exam dumps

NO.29 You are responsible for security at a company that uses a lot of Web applications. You are most
concerned about flaws in those applications allowing some attacker to get into your network. What
method would be best for finding such flaws?
A. Automated penetration testing
B. Code review
C. Manual penetration testing
D. Vulnerability scanning
Answer: D

GIAC dumps   GSLC original questions   GSLC   GSLC study guide   GSLC   GSLC exam prep

NO.30 Which system is designed to analyze, detect, and report on security-related events.?
A. HIPS
B. NIPS
C. NIDS
D. HIDS
Answer: B

GIAC practice test   GSLC questions   GSLC braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest CV0-001 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GSLC_exam.html