ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your CompTIA 220-801 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
220-801 exam is a CompTIA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some CompTIA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 220-801 certification exam, but 220-801 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the CompTIA 220-801 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing CompTIA 220-801 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the CompTIA 220-801 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
When you try our part of CompTIA certification 220-801 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam is ITCertKing.
ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog CompTIA 220-801 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that CompTIA 220-801 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
CompTIA 220-801 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the CompTIA certification 220-801 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass CompTIA certification 220-801 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 458 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
220-801 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.2 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C
CompTIA braindump 220-801 braindump 220-801 220-801
NO.3 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 220-801 220-801 test answers
NO.4 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep 220-801 220-801 demo 220-801 dumps
NO.5 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 answers real questions 220-801 original questions 220-801 study guide 220-801 demo 220-801
NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C
CompTIA questions 220-801 dumps 220-801 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 practice test
NO.7 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 answers real questions 220-801
NO.8 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C
CompTIA exam 220-801 220-801 220-801
NO.9 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 test 220-801 220-801
NO.10 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D
CompTIA original questions 220-801 220-801 220-801 braindump
NO.11 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B
CompTIA test questions 220-801 220-801 test questions
NO.12 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C
CompTIA braindump 220-801 test 220-801 exam simulations 220-801
NO.13 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A
CompTIA questions 220-801 220-801 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D
CompTIA demo 220-801 exam simulations 220-801 220-801 220-801 demo 220-801
NO.15 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G
CompTIA 220-801 exam dumps 220-801 test 220-801
NO.16 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D
CompTIA certification training 220-801 220-801 exam prep 220-801 dumps
NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.18 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-801 220-801 pdf
NO.19 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B
CompTIA exam prep 220-801 220-801 original questions 220-801
NO.20 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D
CompTIA exam dumps 220-801 220-801 220-801 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality HP0-J65 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-478 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-033 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-235 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/220-801_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论