You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification M2010-665 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification M2010-665 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification M2010-665 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IBM's M2010-665 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through IBM M2010-665 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing IBM M2010-665 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
Exam Code: M2010-665
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Sales Mastery Test v4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 26 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification M2010-665 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification M2010-665 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about IBM certification M2010-665 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification M2010-665 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM M2010-665 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM M2010-665 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. IBM M2010-665 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in IBM M2010-665 exam, the pass rate is not very high.
To pass the IBM M2010-665 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification M2010-665 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification M2010-665 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification M2010-665 exam.
M2010-665 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html
NO.1 What did doubling the capacity of the TSM server Database provide?
A. TADDAM support
B. Integration into VMware
C. Allows us to manage more data then any other product on the market
D. Limits the growth of the environment
Answer: C
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665 exam M2010-665
NO.2 What Common capabilities does a storage Hypervisor provide?
A. Encryption
B. Can increase performance by using the EMC pass through driver
C. Thin provisioning
D. Scheduling
Answer: C
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665
NO.3 Which of the follow is IBM's entrance into the "Storage Hypervisor" market?
A. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
B. Tivoli Storage Hypervisor Manager
C. Tivoli Smart Storage Manager
D. Flash Copy Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665 exam prep
NO.4 TSM's new support for z/OS provides which of the following?
A. Direct access to open systems tape
B. Data mobility between zOS and PASE
C. Ability to share mainframe tape with the open systems environment
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 test answers M2010-665 certification training
NO.5 Which product does NOT belong to the IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage solution?
A. Tivoli Productivity Center
B. Tivoli Storage Manager
C. SAN Volume Controller
D. Flash Copy Manager
Answer: B
IBM M2010-665 M2010-665 exam simulations M2010-665 questions M2010-665 test questions
NO.6 TSM for Virtual Environments does which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Allows VMware to backup via the vStorage API
D. Provides a common set of value capabilities and centralized management on Zen
Environments
Answer: C
IBM M2010-665 certification M2010-665 questions M2010-665 M2010-665
NO.7 What will the Storage Hypervisor will provide when pooling resources?
A. Better Utilization of physical servers
B. Allowing use of disk by any system on the network
C. Providing data quickly and easily to Virtual machines
D. All of the above
Answer: C
IBM exam M2010-665 M2010-665
NO.8 Server Hypervisor's do NOT provide which of the following?
A. Better utilization across many different types of disk
B. Pooled physical resources are consumed by virtual machines resulting in high asset utilization
C. Virtual machines are mobile giving CIO's their choice of physical server device
D. Acommon set of value capabilities and centralized management are provided for virtual
machines regardless of what physical server they are sitting on
Answer: A
IBM M2010-665 exam prep M2010-665 exam prep
NO.9 An example of EMC Avamar’s missing features is which of the following?
A. CDP
B. Support large Environments with a single instance
C. Clear integration with other EMC Products
D. All of the above
Answer: A
IBM certification training M2010-665 exam simulations M2010-665
NO.10 IBM's Storage Hypervisor is named___________.
A. IBM Hypervisor
B. IBM SAN Volume Controller
C. IBMSmartCloud Virtual Storage Center
D. IBM SmartCloud Virtual Storage Manager
Answer: B
IBM questions M2010-665 certification M2010-665 study guide M2010-665 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality MSC-235 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/M2010-665_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论