2014年1月24日星期五

Best Tibco TB0-124 test training guide

If you are still troubled for the Tibco TB0-124 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-124 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

The Tibco TB0-124 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Tibco TB0-124 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing TB0-124 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Exam Code: TB0-124
Exam Name: Tibco (TIBCO® MDM 8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Tibco certification TB0-124 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Tibco certification TB0-124 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Tibco certification TB0-124 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Tibco certification TB0-124 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

ITCertKing help you to find real Tibco TB0-124 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Tibco TB0-124 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Tibco TB0-124 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Tibco TB0-124 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-124 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Tibco TB0-124 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Tibco TB0-124 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

TB0-124 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

NO.1 Which two servers must be running for successful configuration of TIBCO MDM for an Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. TIBCO Cache Server
B. JMS Server
C. Database Server
D. AS2 Server
E. Webserver
Answer: A,C

Tibco study guide   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 demo

NO.2 Which activity allows for running a rule in a workflow?
A. EvaluateSubset
B. InterpretCommand
C. EvaluateRuleBase
D. IdentifyActionType
Answer: C

Tibco certification   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 dumps

NO.3 Which two security types are supported for enterprise user accounts.? (Choose two.)
A. authenticated users
B. passwords
C. authorized users
D. LDAP-based authenticated password
E. Application Server user credentials
Answer: B,D

Tibco demo   TB0-124 exam dumps   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.4 Which three statements are true about clustering Application Servers? (Choose three.)
A. All Application Servers in the cluster must have the same JVM version.
B. Each server must have different ports assigned for JNDI registry in the Configurator.
C. Each Application Server should have its own logging setup with a separate logging configuration.
D. The NODEJD environment variable must be unique for each Application Server instance in the cluster.
E. The Application Servers and Database Servers must be installed on the same machine.
F. All the Application Servers in the cluster must be connected to different database instances.
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco exam   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 demo

NO.5 Click on the two correct index configurations.
A. Option a
B. Option b
C. Option c
D. Option d
Answer: A,C

Tibco certification   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.6 Which two statements are true about data synchronization? (Choose Two.)
A. Synchronization Formats define the data format required to get data into the repository.
B. Synchronization Profiles allow you to export a subset of data.
C. Data can only be synchronized incrementally.
D. Data can be synchronized out of the system via JMS.
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 questions   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 test questions

NO.7 You have made changes to the "allmenu.xml" file to include access to the TIBCO MDM User Guide
Which file must be redeployed to make the User Guide available in the Menu List?
A. ECM.war
B. EML.ear
C. ECM.ear
D. EML.war
Answer: C

Tibco demo   TB0-124 study guide   TB0-124   TB0-124 questions

NO.8 As part of simple cleansing processes workflow, you want to verify that some attributes are defined and
all attributes are entered in uppercase.
What is the best approach for meeting this requirement?
A. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You call this rulebase in the Mass-Update interface to apply modifications to
a chosen subset of data.
B. You create a rulebase with two rules: one for checking mandatory attributes and one for transforming
all attributes into uppercase. You add an activity in the import workflow, which will call this rulebase file at
the beginning of the process.
C. You pre-process custom functionalities that get the input file, do the check on mandatory attributes,
and put all of them in uppercase before generating a clean file for TIBCO MDM.
D. You ask all source applications to implement the mandatory rules as well as the uppercase condition.
Answer: B

Tibco braindump   TB0-124 exam prep   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124

NO.9 Which three actions can you take with subset rules? (Choose three.)
A. select records for synchronization with Backend System
B. select records when importing data into a repository
C. save searches to save the selection criterion for reuse in a record search
D. create a list of records for browsing
E. change the display of the attribute values (i.e. change to upper case on selected records)
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco demo   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 test answers   TB0-124 exam   TB0-124

NO.10 Which three actions are supported in an Initialization Rulebase type? (Choose three.)
A. propagate some attribute values to child records
B. fill up a dropdown from a datasource
C. limit access to attributes/groups of attributes
D. assign default values to the attributes of a new record
E. create a SoftLink
Answer: A,C,D

Tibco practice test   TB0-124   TB0-124 exam simulations   TB0-124 answers real questions

NO.11 Which two properties can you change in the Database screen of the Configurator? (Choose two.)
A. Table Space File Size
B. Database Server Name
C. Database Port ID
D. Dynamic Table Space Location
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124   TB0-124 certification   TB0-124

NO.12 Which statement is true about data import?
A. It can be initiated through web services.
B. It can be initiated through FileWatcher.
C. It must be initiated through the GUI.
D. It creates a new version of the record when a duplicate is imported
Answer: A

Tibco braindump   TB0-124 demo   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124 certification training

NO.13 TIBCO MDM supports which two methods of external system integration? (Choose Two.)
A. Java Messaging Service
B. Java Remote Method Invocation
C. Web Services
D. Enterprise JavaBeans
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-124 test   TB0-124

NO.14 When must the 'First Pass' advanced rulebase attribute be defined as Required?
A. When conditions must be executed in the context of creating records
B. When a parent record propagates values to a child
C. When the rulebase declares links to relationships
D. When the rulebase creates SoftLink with child records
Answer: B

Tibco   TB0-124   TB0-124 questions   TB0-124

NO.15 Which three parameters can be configured for Quick Export? (Choose three.)
A. maximum number of records to be exported
B. the progress bar increment
C. the file extension
D. delivery method
E. the name of the file
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-124 test answers   TB0-124 dumps   TB0-124 test

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B105 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B103 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/TB0-124_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论