Our latest training material about Lpi certification 117-101 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lpi certification 117-101 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lpi 117-101 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
About the 117-101 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 117-101 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Lpi 117-101 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 117-101 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for Lpi 117-101 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass Lpi 117-101 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html
NO.1 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A
Lpi exam simulations 117-101 test questions 117-101 117-101 117-101 questions 117-101
NO.2 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 117-101 test questions
NO.3 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-101 117-101 117-101 117-101 questions
NO.4 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B
Lpi practice test 117-101 117-101 test 117-101 certification 117-101 dumps
NO.5 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B
Lpi exam simulations 117-101 117-101 117-101 exam dumps 117-101
NO.6 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A
Lpi test 117-101 certification training 117-101 exam 117-101 117-101 answers real questions 117-101
NO.7 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E
Lpi 117-101 117-101 exam 117-101 exam dumps
NO.8 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 117-101 117-101
NO.9 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 test answers 117-101 questions 117-101
NO.10 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D
Lpi demo 117-101 117-101 117-101 117-101 certification
NO.11 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 pdf 117-101 exam dumps 117-101 certification training
NO.12 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A
Lpi study guide 117-101 117-101 117-101 pdf 117-101 answers real questions
NO.13 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 117-101 certification training
NO.14 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D
Lpi 117-101 demo 117-101 117-101 exam simulations
NO.15 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A
Lpi test answers 117-101 exam 117-101 117-101 exam 117-101 117-101 braindump
NO.16 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B
Lpi study guide 117-101 certification 117-101 exam dumps
NO.17 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 dumps 117-101 117-101 117-101
NO.18 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D
Lpi test questions 117-101 117-101 117-101 exam dumps
NO.19 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A
Lpi 117-101 117-101 117-101 exam 117-101 117-101
NO.20 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B
Lpi 117-101 117-101 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-314 exam material and high-quality M70-301 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CCSA dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论