2014年1月20日星期一

Featured IBM certification C2010-598 exam test questions and answers

ITCertKing's IBM C2010-598 exam training materials are the best training materials of all the Internet training resources. Our visibility is very high, which are results that obtained through many candidates who have used the ITCertKing's IBM C2010-598 exam training materials. If you also use ITCertKing's IBM C2010-598 exam training materials, we can give you 100% guarantee of success. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full purchase cost to you . For the vital interests of the majority of candidates, ITCertKing is absolutely trustworthy.

If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM C2010-598 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-598 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification C2010-598 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification C2010-598 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification C2010-598 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification C2010-598 exam.

About the materials that relate to IBM C2010-598 exam, many websites can offer the exam materials. But these websites can't guarantee the quality of the exam dumps, meanwhile when you fail the exam, they can't also give you FULL REFUND guarantee. Compared with common reference materials, ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 certification training materials is the tool that worth your use. With the help of ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 real questions and answers, you can absolutely well prepare for the exam and pass the exam with ease. If you want to great development in IT industry, you need to take IT certification exam. If you want to pass your IT certification test successfully, it is necessary for you to use ITCertKing exam dumps.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing IBM C2010-598 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: C2010-598
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with IBM certification C2010-598 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for IBM certification C2010-598 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

C2010-598 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-598_exam.html

NO.1 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2010-598 original questions   C2010-598   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598

NO.2 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D

IBM certification training   C2010-598 pdf   C2010-598 exam dumps

NO.3 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B

IBM pdf   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam   C2010-598 answers real questions   C2010-598 original questions

NO.4 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.5 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam

NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-598 test questions   C2010-598   C2010-598 demo   C2010-598 exam dumps

NO.7 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 test

NO.8 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A

IBM exam   C2010-598   C2010-598 practice test   C2010-598 practice test   C2010-598 study guide   C2010-598 dumps

NO.9 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 test questions   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.10 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598 certification   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.11 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C

IBM certification   C2010-598 questions   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam prep

NO.12 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2010-598 exam simulations   C2010-598 exam simulations   C2010-598 exam simulations   C2010-598

NO.13 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-598 certification   C2010-598 test questions   C2010-598

NO.14 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598 exam prep   C2010-598 exam simulations   C2010-598 answers real questions   C2010-598

NO.15 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam dumps   C2010-598   C2010-598 certification training   C2010-598

NO.16 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E

IBM   C2010-598 pdf   C2010-598   C2010-598

NO.17 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam dumps   C2010-598

NO.18 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598 pdf   C2010-598

NO.19 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-598 exam dumps   C2010-598   C2010-598 exam simulations

NO.20 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-598 test answers   C2010-598   C2010-598   C2010-598

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality CAT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E59 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-598_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论