It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-633 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Microsoft 070-633 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your Microsoft 070-633 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Microsoft 070-633 exam certification. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-633 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Are you satisfied with your present job? Are you satisfied with what you are doing? Do you want to improve yourself? To master some useful skills is helpful to you. Now that you choose to work in the IT industry, you must register IT certification test and get the IT certificate which will help you to upgrade yourself. What's more important, you can prove that you have mastered greater skills. And then, to take Microsoft 070-633 exam can help you to express your desire. Don't worry. ITCertKing will help you to find what you need in the exam and our dumps must help you to obtain 070-633 certificate.
Exam Code: 070-633
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS Office Project Server 2007, Managing Projects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 219 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-21
Now Microsoft 070-633 certification test is very popular. Not having got 070-633 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Microsoft 070-633 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Microsoft 070-633 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Microsoft 070-633 study guide is your unique choice.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification 070-633 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification 070-633 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
070-633 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-633_exam.html
NO.1 You enter hours for your project activities in a timesheet in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You are
told to begin reporting non-project hours. You need to report non-project work for the current reporting
period. What should you do?
A. Create new tasks on the Task Updates page, and then record your non-project actual work in these
tasks.
B. Create a new timesheet on the My Timesheets page, and then add lines for non-project activities.
C. Import your existing timesheet data into task updates.
D. Log an administrative time request for the last reporting period.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 070-633 070-633 070-633 070-633 exam dumps
NO.2 You use Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007 to assign resources to tasks. Using the Build
Team from Enterprise feature, you need to propose assignment of named resources to your project tasks
in place of generic resources. What should you do?
A. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with a Proposed booking type.
B. Replace generic resources with matching named resources with a Proposed booking type.
C. Set a filter to exclude generic resources, and add named resources to your project plan with a
Proposed booking type.
D. Select matching named resources, and add them to your project with their default booking type.
Answer: B
Microsoft questions 070-633 certification training 070-633 original questions
NO.3 You create a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. You want to publish the proposal,
although resource assignments are not yet approved. You need to assign named resources without
changing their availability in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
B. Assign team resources to the proposal, and then publish it.
C. Publish the proposal, and publish the resource plan.
D. Publish the proposal, and save the resource plan.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam simulations 070-633 070-633 070-633 070-633 exam
NO.4 You are responsible for managing ten resources who work on multiple projects that are published to
Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. Your organization requires that resources spend no more than 20
percent of their time on administrative tasks. You need to monitor resource time for the requirement that
non-project time must not exceed 20 percent. What should you do?
A. Require your resources to submit their timesheets to you in Microsoft Office Project Web Access for
your review and approval.
B. Require your resources to send a weekly status report from Microsoft Office Project Web Access to
show their upcoming work.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, build a Data Analysis view to display the availability of your
resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the resource assignments to ascertain which projects
and tasks your resources are working on.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 070-633 070-633
NO.5 You are developing a project plan that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. The project
was created with generic resources assigned to tasks. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need
to substitute named resources for the generic resources in the plan. What should you do?
A. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a team for the activity plan using named
resources, and then assign the tasks in the activity plan to the named resources.
B. Create and publish a new activity plan for the project, build a resource plan for the activity plan using
named resources, and synchronize the plans resources to the resource plan. Then assign the tasks in the
activity plan to the named resources.
C. On the Build Team page for the project, remove generic resources, and add named resources.
D. On the Build Team page for the project, replace the generic resources with named resources.
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test 070-633 070-633 braindump 070-633 070-633 test 070-633
NO.6 You are a resource manager. One of the resources assigned to a project that is published to Microsoft
Office Project Server 2007 has submitted a timesheet with incorrect actual hours for a project activity. You
need to ensure that the number of hours is corrected and that a historical record of this transaction is
logged. What should you do?
A. Accept all activities, and then request a new status report from the resource.
B. Have the resource correct the timesheet when it is imported into task updates.
C. Reject the timesheet, and then add a comment describing the error.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, update the total work for the assignment, and then save
and publish the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft questions 070-633 test answers 070-633 questions 070-633 braindump
NO.7 You are developing a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You have
identified the resources you want to work on your project. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you
need to propose these resource assignments so that senior management can review and approve them.
What should you do?
A. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then replace the
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
B. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Proposed. Then
change the booking type to Committed after you get approval.
C. Assign generic resources to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed. Then replace
generic resources with named resources after you get approval.
D. Assign the named resources you want to the tasks in your plan, with a booking type of Committed.
Then save the plan, and publish it after you get approval.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 questions 070-633 070-633
NO.8 In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you create an activity plan with a resource plan for a simple
project. The plan is currently saved, but not published, to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. You need
to identify which tasks have assigned resources. What should you do?
A. In the activity plan, review the resource assignments.
B. In the resource plan, review the committed resources.
C. On the Resource Center page, review the team assignments.
D. On the Resource Center page, review the resource assignments.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-633 test questions 070-633 070-633
NO.9 You manage several resources who report both project and operational work.
The projects, which are tracked on the project level, are published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
The operational work is published as activities. You need to review the reported work. What should you
do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the status reports of your resources.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the task updates of your resources.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, review the timesheets of your resources.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, review the updates to each project.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-633 answers real questions 070-633 demo 070-633
NO.10 You are the project manager for a consulting company that is deploying Microsoft Office Project Server
2007. Your administrator has set up the ability to track non-billable time in the timesheet system; however,
this line does not appear in your timesheet. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to configure
your timesheet to track non-billable time for all your tasks in the timesheet. What should you do?
A. Add administrative time categories for billable and non-billable time.
B. Select the Show/Hide Non-Billable Work setting in the timesheet.
C. Add a task with a non-billable classification.
D. Select the Show/Hide Overtime Work setting in the timesheet.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 dumps 070-633 exam simulations
NO.11 You create a resource plan for a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. The proposal is
approved, and you now need to create a project plan. You need to transfer the resources you used in the
resource plan to the project plan. What should you do.?
A. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the project plan.
B. Set the resource plan options to calculate resource utilization from the resource plan.
C. Synchronize the resources from the resource plan to the project plan on the Team Builder page.
D. Assign the resources on the Build Resource Plan Team page.
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-633 070-633 070-633 original questions 070-633 pdf 070-633
NO.12 You are preparing a project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007. You are collaborating
with your colleagues in the plan development process. You need to store the project plan in a central
location without its assignments appearing on the My Tasks page for any resource. What should you do?
A. Publish the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
B. Save a workspace for the project plan in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007.
C. Save the project plan to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
D. Provision a project workspace site in Microsoft Office Project Server 2007.
Answer: C
Microsoft demo 070-633 questions 070-633 070-633 070-633 exam simulations
NO.13 You are asked to provide your project status. It should include key issues, risks, current tasks,
deliverables, and other project information. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, you need to present a
view of the project status on a single page. What should you do?
A. Modify the project workspace home page to include the relevant Web parts.
B. In an e-mail message, provide hyperlinks to the relevant pages.
C. View the Project Center page.
D. View the Project Details page.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-633 070-633
NO.14 A project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007 currently contains generic resources.
The next step is to replace the generic resources with named resources who are available to work on your
project. From the Build Team from Enterprise screen in Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, you
need to request a named resource from the enterprise resource pool for each generic resource. What
should you do?
A. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as
Committed.
B. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then book that resource as Proposed.
C. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, and then use Assign Resources to modify
each assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request.
D. Replace each generic resource with an enterprise resource, use Assign Resources to modify each
assignment for this resource by setting the R/D field to Request, and then level all resources to ensure
availability.
Answer: B
Microsoft exam 070-633 demo 070-633 study guide 070-633 practice test 070-633 exam prep
NO.15 In a project that is published to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007, each task has both a generic
resource and a matching proposed named resource assigned. You receive approval to use these named
resources for the proposed assignments. You need to commit the named resources in your plan as
replacements for the generic resources. What should you do?
A. Change the booking type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, remove the generic
resources, and then publish the plan.
B. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, change the booking
type of the named resources from Proposed to Committed, and then publish the plan.
C. Change the booking type of the generic resources from Proposed to Committed, replace them with
named resources, and then publish the plan.
D. Add the named resources to your plan, using a booking type of Committed.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 070-633 answers real questions 070-633 dumps 070-633 exam
NO.16 You are working on a project that is saved to Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In the past 2 days,
your project team has made significant progress on a task, but it is still not complete. You need to inform
the project sponsor about this progress. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit a new status report request to the project
sponsor.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, submit an unrequested status report to the project
sponsor.
C. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to weekly.
D. In Project Server, change the status report request frequency to every day.
Answer: B
Microsoft test answers 070-633 070-633 answers real questions
NO.17 As a service manager, you are responsible for service requests. Working in Microsoft Office Project
Web Access, you need to set up a process so that available service personnel can assign themselves to
the next unassigned request. First, you create an activity plan.
What should you do next?
A. Create the tasks, and then assign each task to a resource.
B. Create the tasks, and then assign all the tasks to a resource team.
C. Create a resource plan, but do not assign any tasks to resources.
D. Publish the activity plan, and then direct resources to reassign work.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 070-633 070-633 070-633 070-633 pdf
NO.18 You have created a proposal in Microsoft Office Project Web Access. Some of your resources will be
working part time. You need to capture the types of resources and the estimated effort required from
these resources over the duration of the project. What should you do?
A. Use the team builder to add resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish the
proposal.
B. Publish the proposal, and create a resource plan. Then use the team builder to add resources, and
publish the resource plan.
C. Use the team builder to add generic resources to the proposal, assign them to tasks, and then publish
the proposal.
D. Change the resource utilization to calculate from the resource plan.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 test answers
NO.19 You are assigned to tasks in projects and in non-project activities that are published to Microsoft Office
Project Server 2007. You need to record the hours you work on assigned tasks. What should you do?
A. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, on the My Tasks page, create a new task for each task and
activity.
B. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all projects worked on in the current
period.
C. In Microsoft Office Project Web Access, create a timesheet for all tasks worked on in the current
period.
D. In Microsoft Office Project Professional 2007, enter your work hours directly into the project.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-633 070-633 certification training 070-633
NO.20 You have a list of tasks to manage by using Microsoft Office Project Server 2007. In Microsoft Office
Project Web Access, you need to detail these tasks in a manner that allows for assignment of resources
and promotion to a project plan. What should you do?
A. Create a proposal, and then assign resources to tasks.
B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to senior management.
C. Create a Microsoft SharePoint task list, and then make it visible to the relevant resources.
D. Add tasks to your timesheet to show the proposed work.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 070-633 070-633 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-464 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-033 VCE testing engine and ST0-237 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-633_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论