Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification A2010-572 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification A2010-572 exam.
You feel tired when you are preparing hard for IBM A2010-572 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass IBM A2010-572 test? The answer is to use ITCertKing IBM A2010-572 questions and answers which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don't believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of the exam dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click ITCertKing.com.
Exam Code: A2010-572
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get IBM certification A2010-572 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
About A2010-572 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best A2010-572 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM A2010-572 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM A2010-572 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM A2010-572 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM A2010-572 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
A2010-572 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-572_exam.html
NO.1 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the
analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring
V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C
IBM original questions A2010-572 exam prep A2010-572 pdf A2010-572 A2010-572 test answers
NO.2 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan
an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D
IBM A2010-572 A2010-572 A2010-572 A2010-572 pdf A2010-572 dumps
NO.3 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C
IBM A2010-572 A2010-572 exam simulations A2010-572 test answers A2010-572
NO.4 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data
Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data
Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise
Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B
IBM exam dumps A2010-572 test questions A2010-572 study guide A2010-572 A2010-572
NO.5 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C
IBM A2010-572 exam prep A2010-572 exam dumps A2010-572 demo A2010-572
NO.6 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto
V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A
IBM A2010-572 study guide A2010-572 A2010-572 A2010-572
NO.7 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring
agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D
IBM exam A2010-572 study guide A2010-572 A2010-572
NO.8 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B
IBM study guide A2010-572 A2010-572 certification training A2010-572 practice test
NO.9 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli
Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise
Management
Servers.
Answer: D
IBM dumps A2010-572 exam simulations A2010-572 pdf
NO.10 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows
operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A
IBM exam prep A2010-572 study guide A2010-572 A2010-572 dumps A2010-572 dumps
NO.11 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for
IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the
primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote
server
Answer: C
IBM certification A2010-572 pdf A2010-572 A2010-572 test questions A2010-572 study guide
NO.12 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which
communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
(TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C
IBM exam prep A2010-572 certification training A2010-572 A2010-572 pdf A2010-572
NO.13 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used
for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B
IBM test answers A2010-572 A2010-572 A2010-572 exam prep
NO.14 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C
IBM exam A2010-572 braindump A2010-572 pdf A2010-572 certification training A2010-572 questions
NO.15 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose
two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E
IBM A2010-572 questions A2010-572 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/A2010-572_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论