2014年1月19日星期日

ITCertKing provides information on the latest Altiris 60-DSFA680 examination training

You can now get Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Altiris 60-DSFA680 training materials, because you have to find the best Altiris 60-DSFA680 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Altiris 60-DSFA680 certification exam.

Some sites provide Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Altiris exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

We all well know the status of Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Altiris 60-DSFA680 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Altiris certification 60-DSFA680 exam.

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Altiris 60-DSFA680 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

Exam Code: 60-DSFA680
Exam Name: Altiris (Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

60-DSFA680 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html

NO.1 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   60-DSFA680 certification training   60-DSFA680 test answers   60-DSFA680

NO.2 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris questions   60-DSFA680 exam prep   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 certification   60-DSFA680 exam

NO.3 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 original questions

NO.4 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris   60-DSFA680 exam prep   60-DSFA680 study guide   60-DSFA680

NO.5 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 answers real questions   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680 certification training

NO.6 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris   60-DSFA680 test answers   60-DSFA680

NO.7 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris   60-DSFA680 study guide   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.8 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris   60-DSFA680 exam prep   60-DSFA680 test questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.9 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 demo

NO.10 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680 practice test   60-DSFA680

NO.11 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris braindump   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.12 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 study guide   60-DSFA680 practice test   60-DSFA680

NO.13 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris   60-DSFA680 test questions   60-DSFA680 certification   60-DSFA680 demo   60-DSFA680 original questions

NO.14 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris dumps   60-DSFA680 original questions   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680

NO.15 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris certification training   60-DSFA680 study guide   60-DSFA680

NO.16 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 demo

NO.17 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 demo

NO.18 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 questions

NO.19 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris   60-DSFA680 answers real questions   60-DSFA680 certification training

NO.20 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680   60-DSFA680 exam dumps   60-DSFA680 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and LOT-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/60-DSFA680_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论