2014年1月19日星期日

Latest VMware VCP410-DT of exam practice questions and answers

VMware certification VCP410-DT exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing VMware certification VCP410-DT exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a VMware VCP410-DT certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed VMware certification VCP410-DT exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. VMware VCP410-DT is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While VMware VCP410-DT exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

As we all know, ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

VMware certification VCP410-DT exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exams. In order to pass VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, many people who attend VMware certification VCP410-DT exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend VMware certification VCP410-DT exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each VMware VCP410-DT exam candidates. We provide you with the VMware VCP410-DT exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Would you like to pass VMware VCP410-DT test and to get VCP410-DT certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for VCP410-DT exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass VCP410-DT test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html

NO.1 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT exam prep   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT braindump   VCP410-DT test questions

NO.2 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT braindump   VCP410-DT exam prep

NO.3 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A

VMware study guide   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam dumps   VCP410-DT

NO.4 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP410-DT braindump   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT demo

NO.5 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT dumps   VCP410-DT

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.7 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A

VMware certification training   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam

NO.8 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D

VMware test answers   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT practice test

NO.9 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware demo   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT original questions   VCP410-DT test   VCP410-DT exam prep   VCP410-DT test questions

NO.10 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A

VMware   VCP410-DT test questions   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT

NO.11 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B

VMware exam   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT dumps

NO.12 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B

VMware braindump   VCP410-DT braindump   VCP410-DT test answers

NO.13 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP410-DT study guide   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT exam simulations   VCP410-DT

NO.14 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT test answers

NO.15 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT   VCP410-DT answers real questions   VCP410-DT certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-822 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and 000-275 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论