2014年1月19日星期日

Business-Objects SABE301 study guide

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take Business-Objects SABE301 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass Business-Objects SABE301 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

Getting ready for Business-Objects SABE301 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Business-Objects SABE301 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass SABE301 test that is proved by many candidates.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Business-Objects SABE301 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Business-Objects SABE301 and have developed practice questions and answers about Business-Objects SABE301 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Business-Objects certification SABE301 exam.

Exam Code: SABE301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - BusinessObjects Enterprise XI - Level Two)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

SABE301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B, C

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301 dumps   SABE301 pdf

NO.2 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, C, D, E

Business-Objects   SABE301 study guide   SABE301 original questions   SABE301 certification

NO.3 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B

Business-Objects test   SABE301 test   SABE301 exam simulations   SABE301 certification

NO.4 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A, B, C

Business-Objects questions   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301

NO.5 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, B, C, E

Business-Objects   SABE301 exam   SABE301 exam simulations   SABE301 test answers

NO.6 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running
on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D

Business-Objects original questions   SABE301 study guide   SABE301 study guide   SABE301   SABE301 certification training   SABE301 test answers

NO.7 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the Desktop
Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam dumps   SABE301 exam prep   SABE301   SABE301

NO.8 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B

Business-Objects test questions   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301 demo   SABE301

NO.9 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to
add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports
Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager,
which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B, C, D

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301 study guide   SABE301   SABE301

NO.10 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C

Business-Objects demo   SABE301 test   SABE301 dumps   SABE301

NO.11 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A, C, D

Business-Objects   SABE301 study guide   SABE301 exam prep   SABE301 certification   SABE301 original questions   SABE301

NO.12 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C

Business-Objects   SABE301 certification   SABE301 dumps

NO.13 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A

Business-Objects test answers   SABE301 exam prep   SABE301   SABE301 certification training

NO.14 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C

Business-Objects demo   SABE301   SABE301 answers real questions

NO.15 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A, B

Business-Objects   SABE301 dumps   SABE301 study guide   SABE301 original questions   SABE301

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality 100-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论