2013年12月31日星期二

HP certification HP2-B11 exam best training materials

The certification of HP HP2-B11 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-B11 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-B11 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's HP HP2-B11 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

HP HP2-B11 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-B11 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: HP2-B11
Exam Name: HP (HP Designjet Foundations Datasheet)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual HP2-B11 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our HP2-B11 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

In the past few years, HP certification HP2-B11 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass HP certification HP2-B11 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the HP2-B11 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The HP2-B11 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP2-B11 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing HP HP2-B11 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP2-B11 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

HP2-B11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html

NO.1 For some reason the line can be a bit uneven? (Choose two options.)
A. Damage printhead
B. Too heavy paper
C. The deformation of the paper itself
D. The use of paper, which was kept in extreme conditions
Answer: AD

HP certification   HP2-B11 exam simulations   HP2-B11 test

NO.2 .Which printer models, Designjet possible to update the firmware?
A. 1000 series and 500 series
B. 400 series and 1000 series
C. 400 series, 500 and 800 series
D. 4000 series and 100/120/130 series
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 test   HP2-B11

NO.3 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional graphics applications? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 4500 series
C. The HP Designjet 5500 series
D. The printer HP Designjet 500/800 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 original questions   HP2-B11 demo

NO.4 .What is the purpose of refilling ink system ink DesignJet printer after installation asymmetric-type?
A. Ensuring the proper pressure inside the cartridge.
B. Complete removal of ink, which could remain inside the tubes.
C. Initialization of the cartridge and a smart card printhead (accumen).
D. Ensure complete removal of air from the pipe system and adequate pressure of ink.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 study guide   HP2-B11

NO.5 Which statement describes the process of custom color management based on profiles of ICC?
A. The user has no control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
B. U user less able to manage the display of non-CMYK colors.
C. U user more control over the process of displaying non-CMYK colors.
D. Management of the display outside the CMYK color corresponds to the work without the use of profiles
ICC.
Answer: D

HP exam prep   HP2-B11 exam   HP2-B11 certification   HP2-B11 exam dumps

NO.6 What are the main characteristics of format TIFF?
A. File format images tagged content.
B. File format images, which are indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.7 Which statements about forming a halftone images when printing is correct? (Choose two answers.)
A. halftone is an image in the "Sepia".
B. halftone image is converted into a series of dots that simulate the original image.
C. Formation of the grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of black and white
dots to simulate shades of gray.
D. Formation of a grayscale image - a process of varying the density and structure of blue, purple and
yellow dots to limit the amount of ink required for your vehicle.
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.8 You're on your printer Designjet, printheads which have been configured. The printer re-installed and
ready for inclusion. What is the next step should be taken?
A. Before turning to manually fill the tube with ink.
B. Hold the top button, turn the power to automatically fill tubes with ink.
C. Set the configured printheads and follow the instructions on the front panel display.
D. Remove the printheads are configured, installed in the cartridge for transportation, establish a working
print heads, and include meals.
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.9 .Which statement is true with respect to PCL?
A. Optimized for printers Designjet.
B. Requires more memory the printer than the memory card HP-GL.
C. It is used for printing high quality graphics in vector form.
D. It is used for printing high quality graphics in bitmap format.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 original questions   HP2-B11

NO.10 For some reason the ink soak into the paper, making the lines blurred and fuzzy? (Choose two
answers.)
A. The air inside the printhead
B. Wrong temperature
C. The paper does not cover the back side
D. Too high humidity
Answer: BD

HP   HP2-B11 certification training   HP2-B11 exam dumps

NO.11 Which printers are equipped with built-in web server? (Choose two answers.)
A. Designjet 70/90
B. Designjet 5500
C. Designjet 1000
D. Designjet 4000
E. Designjet 500/800
Answer: BD

HP demo   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 demo

NO.12 .A team of mechanical engineering production company wants to buy Designjet. What is the purpose,
that client will use the HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Drawings
B. Pre-press proofing
C. High quality pictures
D. Printing from CAD applications
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.13 .What is the main characteristic of the format JPEG?
A. Format the image file with the tagged content.
B. Format of the image file, in which the indexed color palette.
C. image file format that uses compression technology with data loss.
D. Preservation of formatting for the file to be transferred between computer architectures.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.14 When you want to fill the system Designjet printers asymmetric-type?
A. Filling not required.
B. After 10000 cycles, scanning along the axis.
C. Each time you change tubes for ink.
D. When you first start, and the replacement of tubes for ink.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 dumps   HP2-B11 exam simulations

NO.15 What are the reasons for the need to pack for HP Designjet? (Choose two answers.)
A. Need to update a driver
B. The need to upgrade RAM
C. Need to update the firmware
D. The need for hardware upgrades
Answer: AC

HP certification training   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.16 Which statement best describes the products HP Designjet?
A. The line of products includes HP Designjet ink-jet printers HP large format.
B. The line of products includes HP Designjet HP Inkjet Printer small size.
C. A product line includes the HP Designjet Laser Printers HP large format.
D. Product line includes HP Designjet Laser Printers HP small format.
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-B11   HP2-B11 braindump   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.17 .In some models when installing a roll Designjet function folding excess material in the paper roll is
performed in accordance with the sequence of treatment users. What gives?
A. A minimum of waste paper.
B. Paper does not get dirty.
C. Accuracy of using the tracking parameter length of the material.
D. Proper protivonatyazhenie material in the boot process to prevent warping of the paper.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-B11 test answers   HP2-B11 practice test   HP2-B11

NO.18 What HP Designjet printers are ideal for professional applications software? (Choose two answers.)
A. The HP Designjet 1930 series
B. The HP Designjet 1050 series
C. The HP Designjet 4500 series
D. The HP Designjet 5500 series
Answer: BC

HP   HP2-B11 study guide   HP2-B11 braindump   HP2-B11 test answers   HP2-B11

NO.19 .Which statement about the differences in the printer ICC profiles between the driver and the
RIP-processor is true?
A. For a given material and the print mode, there is always a unique profile ICC.
B. color management firmware runs your printer, and the same information is used for transformation.
C. ICC printer profiles in RIP-processor optimized for printing test prints, and profiles in the driver
optimized for photos.
D. printer ICC profiles in the RIP-processor is the profile of the color system CMYK, and driver profiles -
profiles with the color system RGB.
Answer: D

HP questions   HP2-B11   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

NO.20 What is the function of feeder ink?
A. Cleaning the printhead.
B. Assistance in cleaning up the feed and share clips.
itchanakya@hotmail.com/itchanakya@ymail.com/itcertification39@gmail.com
C. Mounting of cartridges and ink in the printhead.
D. Submission of ink in the tube during the closing and cleaning printheads.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B11 exam dumps   HP2-B11 original questions   HP2-B11   HP2-B11

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 000-277 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B11_exam.html

The latest HP Certification HP0-Y24 exam training methods

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-Y24 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-Y24 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y24 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass HP certification HP0-Y24 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for HP certification HP0-Y24 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about HP certification HP0-Y24 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for HP certification HP0-Y24 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Even if you spend a small amount of time to prepare for HP0-Y24 certification, you can also pass the exam successfully with the help of ITCertKing HP HP0-Y24 braindump. Because ITCertKing exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass HP0-Y24 exam. Although you are busy working and you have not time to prepare for the exam, you want to get HP HP0-Y24 certificate. At the moment, you must not miss ITCertKing HP0-Y24 certification training materials which are your unique choice.

Exam Code: HP0-Y24
Exam Name: HP (Securing HP ProCurve Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-Y24 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y24 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

HP0-Y24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y24_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default state of a Port Access Entity configured for IEEE 802.1X port-access
authentication?
A. disabled
B. authorized
C. restricted
D. idle
E. unauthorized
Answer: E

HP   HP0-Y24 exam dumps   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
Which image in the exhibit shows an invalid NIM + IDS deployment?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24 dumps

NO.3 Which statement is correct about the ProCurve ProActive Defense strategy?
A. It operates at a safe distance from the points of attack and the network resources being attacked.
B. It achieves better-performing, more scalable networks by using high capacity core resources.
C. It enforces access and policy decisions where users and applications connect to the network.
D. It creates a cost-effective management framework by using core infrastructure protection measures.
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y24 certification training   HP0-Y24

NO.4 Network security can be described in terms of multiple layers of security. The DHCP Spoofing and
Dynamic ARP Protection features correspond to which layer?
A. infrastructure protection
B. network immunity protection
C. device-to-device authentication
D. network access control
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24 braindump   HP0-Y24 study guide   HP0-Y24 answers real questions

NO.5 Which infrastructure defense capabilities are provided by the ProCurve ProActive Defense network
security solution? (Select two.)
A. vulnerability assessment database
B. connection rate filtering
C. spoofing protection of DHCP traffic
D. managed security services
E. phishing protection
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-Y24 practice test   HP0-Y24 dumps   HP0-Y24 original questions

NO.6 What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action?
A. to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
B. to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
C. to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
D. to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24 test answers   HP0-Y24 answers real questions   HP0-Y24 original questions

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Which alert shown in the exhibit is the least sensitive?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y24 exam simulations   HP0-Y24 test answers   HP0-Y24

NO.8 Which role does the authenticator play in the 802.1X authentication process?
A. It encapsulates an EAP-access-request inside of a RADIUS response-identity packet and forwards it
for validation.
B. It creates and sends an access-challenge message to the supplicant to request client credentials.
C. It provides two-way translation between EAP messages and RADIUS messages.
D. It validates the EAP-identity-request and responds with either an accept or reject message.
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-Y24 study guide   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24 braindump

NO.9 Network security can be described in terms of multiple layers of security. Which security layer does an
unauthorized VLAN correspond to?
A. network access control
B. network immunity protection
C. control protocol detection
D. device-to-device authentication
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y24 practice test   HP0-Y24   HP0-Y24

NO.10 Which statement is correct about the threat mitigation capabilities of ProCurve NIM?
A. NIM can apply a threat mitigation action to supported infrastructure devices.
B. NIM can mitigate threats detected by NBAD, but must only log other threats.
C. NIM can detect threats but relies on an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) to mitigate them.
D. NIM can mitigate threats from wired offenders, but not wireless offenders.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP0-Y24 test questions   HP0-Y24 test questions   HP0-Y24

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality HP2-B103 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E59 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y24_exam.html

The Best HP Hp2-B51 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing help you to find real HP Hp2-B51 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP Hp2-B51 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

HP certification exams become more and more popular. The certification exams are widely recognized by international community, so increasing numbers of people choose to take HP certification test. Among HP certification exams, Hp2-B51 is one of the most important exams. So, in order to pass Hp2-B51 test successfully, how do you going to prepare for your exam? Will you choose to study hard examinations-related knowledge, or choose to use high efficient study materials?

Exam Code: Hp2-B51
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Document Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 25 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP Hp2-B51 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing HP Hp2-B51 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification Hp2-B51 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Hp2-B51 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B51_exam.html

NO.1 What are the benefits of an HP document solution sale to both you and your customer?
A. increased sales of MFPs and greater customer satisfaction
B. increased sales of printers and a great deal for the customer
C. higher revenue and sales margins, and the opportunity to change the customer's work methods to
increase efficiency and reduce costs
D. higher sales volume and overheads, and the opportunity to change the customer's work methods to
increase head count and reduce costs
Answer: C

HP exam prep   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51

NO.2 What do IT departments need to do to gain support for new projects?
A. ensure the project comes in on budget
B. satisfy the issues of implementation, roll out, and support
C. satisfy the issues raised by finance and purchasing departments
D. ensure the project meets overall business strategy and identify the beneficiaries
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-B51 practice test   Hp2-B51 pdf

NO.3 What can IT departments provide to justify spending on new projects.?
A. ROI analysis
B. SAP analysis
C. ERP analysis
D. ROA analysis
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-B51 dumps   Hp2-B51   Hp2-B51 pdf   Hp2-B51 dumps   Hp2-B51 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B51_exam.html

HP certification Hp2-E24 the latest examination questions and answers come out

If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. Hp2-E24 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the HP Hp2-E24 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the HP Hp2-E24 exam. Using our exclusive online HP Hp2-E24 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification Hp2-E24 exam and help you pass HP certification Hp2-E24 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

NO.1 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24

NO.2 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP pdf   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 test questions

NO.3 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 certification

NO.4 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP demo   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 braindump

NO.5 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 dumps

NO.6 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP exam   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam   Hp2-E24 practice test   Hp2-E24

NO.7 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP study guide   Hp2-E24 original questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.8 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP certification training   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.9 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 study guide   Hp2-E24

NO.10 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP test questions   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 exam simulations

NO.11 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.12 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP dumps   Hp2-E24 braindump   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24 test questions

NO.13 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 dumps   Hp2-E24 demo

NO.14 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP certification   Hp2-E24 certification training   Hp2-E24 exam prep   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality LOT-404 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-089 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html

The latest HP certification HP2-E31 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-E31 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-E31 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

The opportunity always belongs to a person who has the preparation. But, when opportunities arise, will you seize the opportunities successfully? At present, you are preparing for HP HP2-E31 test. Will you seize ITCertKing to make you achievement? ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 certification training materials will guarantee your success. With our exam preparation materials, you will save a lot of time and pass your exam effectively. If you choose ITCertKing study guide, you will find the test questions and test answers are certainly different and high-quality, which is the royal road to success. And then, the dumps will help you prepare well enough for HP2-E31 exam.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as HP HP2-E31 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP2-E31 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP2-E31 exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-E31 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam dumps are the best reference materials. ITCertKing test questions and answers are the training materials you have been looking for. This is a special IT exam dumps for all candidates. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers will help you prepare well enough for HP HP2-E31 test in the short period of time and pass your exam successfully. If you don't want to waste a lot of time and efforts on the exam, you had better select ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 dumps. Using this certification training dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

NO.1 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D

HP pdf   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.2 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.3 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D

HP exam simulations   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31

NO.4 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E31 exam dumps   HP2-E31 original questions   HP2-E31

NO.5 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31   HP2-E31

NO.6 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 practice test   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 test   HP2-E31

NO.7 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C

HP test questions   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 demo   HP2-E31

NO.8 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-E31 certification training   HP2-E31

NO.9 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C

HP original questions   HP2-E31 pdf   HP2-E31 certification   HP2-E31   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 certification training

NO.10 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E31 exam   HP2-E31   HP2-E31 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 74-325 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html

HP HP2-K18 exam brain dumps

I would like to find a different job, because I am tired of my job and present life. Do you have that idea? How to get a better job? Are you interested in IT industry? Do you want to prove yourself through IT? If you want to work in the IT field, it is essential to register IT certification exam and get the certificate. The main thing for you is to take IT certification exam that is accepted commonly which will help you to open a new journey. And you must be familiar with HP HP2-K18 certification test. To obtain the certificate will help you to find a better job. What? Do you have no confidence to take the exam? It doesn't matter that you can use our ITCertKing dumps.

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, HP's HP2-K18 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the HP HP2-K18 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing HP HP2-K18 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP2-K18 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that HP certification HP2-K18 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass HP HP2-K18.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, HP certification HP2-K18 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Exam Code: HP2-K18
Exam Name: HP (ASC - HP Enterprise Storage Solutions [2009] )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP2-K18 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K18_exam.html

NO.1 You are preparing a customer presentation on HP integrated Archive Platform(AP).You want to discuss
that it is compliance-enabled for data retention needs. What are features of this particular IAP benefit?
(Select two)
A. is positioned as a records management platform
B. uses disk arrays to emulate tape drives and libraries
C. supports file, email, and database data types
D. drives business strategy and business processes infrastructure
E. creates an environment where IT supply meets business demand
Answer: A,C

HP test questions   HP2-K18 questions   HP2-K18   HP2-K18 pdf

NO.2 Which offerings ate supported by HP, but not by either EMC or IBM? (Select two.)
A. managed services
B. adaptive infrastructure
C. network management
D. servers
E. unified server and storage management
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-K18 exam   HP2-K18 certification   HP2-K18

NO.3 Your team is developing new sales leads. It is suggested that utility ready storage opportunities in
existing accounts might be a good area in which to develop some of these leads. Which customer
situations can help your team qualify utility ready storage leads? (Select two.)
A. customers who are experiencing a slow procurement process
B. customers who are increasing their IT budgets
C. customers who are operating enterprise level data centers with homogeneous storage
D. customers with minimal growth who are operating non-critical database applications
E. customers who do not require Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
F. customers who are trying to control storage costs during cyclical seasons
Answer: A,F

HP   HP2-K18 dumps   HP2-K18   HP2-K18

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Match each element of effective business value propositions to the role with which it is associated.
Answer:

NO.5 A customer fails to deliver on service level agreements due to lack of storage resources. Which solution
should you suggest to address this issue?
A. Utility Ready Storage
B. Mission Critical Services
C. 24¡Á7 Care Pack
D. ILM Data and Information Discovery Service
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K18 certification training   HP2-K18 certification   HP2-K18

NO.6 Which questions are appropriate for exploring data archiving opportunities with customers? (Select
two.)
A. How do you mitigate risk while addressing compliance with relevant data retention regulations?
B. How do you find and retrieve archived information in a timely manner?
C. How would your business benefit from connecting your Windows-based server/client
environment with UNIX, Novell, or MAC server/clients?
D. How would reduced downtime during storage expansion and faster application deployment affect your
competitive edge?
Answer: A,B

HP exam dumps   HP2-K18 original questions   HP2-K18   HP2-K18 dumps   HP2-K18 original questions

NO.7 An EVA4000 customer experiences shrinking backup windows and wants to know how to know how to
back up data without impacting application processing. Which HP Storage Works EVA software creates
snapshots or clones that can be used to run automated backup from within the customer's backup
software?
A. Business Copy EVA
B. Data Replication Manager EVA
C. MPIO for Windows
D. Continuous Access EVA
Answer: A

HP exam   HP2-K18   HP2-K18

NO.8 A market segment predicted to show the greatest growth over the next several years is enterprise
storage resource management. You and your team decide to take advantage of this information and
target opportunities for selling HP Storage Essentials SRM Software. Which customer profiles suggest
potential sales opportunities for this product? (Select two.)
A. manage storage devices from more than one vendor
B. provide continuous access between arrays
C. have storage growth that has outpaced budget and headcount
D. transfer data between storage tiers
E. need rapid recovery of archived email
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-K18 pdf   HP2-K18 test answers   HP2-K18

NO.9 You are in the process of qualifying a customer opportunity for storage solutions. Which steps should
you complete during this selling stage? (Select two.)
A. Create an account plan.
B. Define and document the customer's requirements.
C. Identify the customer's strategic IT and business initiatives.
D. Confirm sponsorship.
E. Track solution benefits with the customer.
Answer: B,D

HP original questions   HP2-K18   HP2-K18   HP2-K18   HP2-K18 certification   HP2-K18

NO.10 You are meeting with a business executive to discuss HP storage solutions. Which business value
factors should you emphasize when discussing the executive's IT investment decisions? (Select three.)
A. reduced operational costs
B. improved service levels
C. operating system support
D. time-to-market
E. expanded disk capacity
F. increased bandwidth
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP2-K18 braindump   HP2-K18   HP2-K18 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality 000-619 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-410 VCE testing engine and C_TAW12_731 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-583 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K18_exam.html

HP HP2-Z04 training and testing

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. HP2-Z04 exam is a very important HP's certification exam. But if you want to get a HP certification, you must pass the exam.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the HP HP2-Z04 will be solved. ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

HP HP2-Z04 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HP2-Z04 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HP HP2-Z04 exam, ITCertKing HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HP HP2-Z04 exam training materials.

ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.

Exam Code: HP2-Z04
Exam Name: HP (Building HP ProCurve Campus LANs)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-Z04 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-Z04 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

If you find any quality problems of our HP2-Z04 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP2-Z04 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP2-Z04 full knowledge points.

HP2-Z04 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html

NO.1 You have created a port trunk consisting of three links between two HP ProCurve switches: Switch A
and Switch B. When Device C sends a packet to Server D, Switch A forwards the packet over link 1 in the
trunk. Which statement is true about how Switch A will transmit the next packet between Device C and
Server D?
A. It will send the packet over link 1 unless link 1 has reached the congestion threshold.
B. It will send the packet over link 2 or link 3.
C. It will send the packet over any of the three links, selected randomly.
D. It will send the packet over link 1.
Answer: B

HP test   HP2-Z04 original questions   HP2-Z04 exam simulations

NO.2 .An IT manager wants to form a dynamic LACP trunk between two switches to increase bandwidth in
the network. What are valid configurations for achieving this goal? (Select two.)
A. Switch 1 ports = LACP Passive; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
B. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Active
C. Switch 1 ports = LACP Active; Switch 2 ports = LACP Passive
D. Switch 1 ports = HP Trunking; Switch 2 ports = LACP trunking
E. Switch 1 ports = 100FDx; Switch 2 ports = 1000FDx
Answer: B, C

HP exam   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.3 A router has several interfaces that are all in the same OSPF areas. You want the router to receive a
default route and summary routes but no routes that have been redistributed into OSPF from another
routing method. How should you define the router's OSPF area?
A. Stub Area
B. Not-So-Stubby Area
C. transit Area
D. type 3 area
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04

NO.4 You are running Secure Shell (SSH) on your HP ProCurve switch, and you want to authenticate the
device that you use to manage the switch using the SSH-Client-Public-Key method. What must you do?
A. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the client private key to the switch.
B. Generate a public and private key pair on the switch.
C. Copy the switch public and private key pair to the client.
D. Generate a public and private key pair on the client, copying the public key to the switch.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 demo   HP2-Z04 answers real questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 braindump

NO.5 Which parameter should you configure on an Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) to allow it to
produce special Link State Advertisements (LSAs) that advertise external routes in a stub area?
A. Not-So-Stubby Area
B. Static Route Mapping
C. Stub Area
D. Backup Designated Router
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04 exam dumps   HP2-Z04 certification   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam

NO.6 What is achieved by a shared secret, configured on both the RADIUS server and the RADIUS client?
(Select two.)
A. It defines the authentication domain.
B. It authenticates the server and client to each other.
C. It sets the password for users allowed to connect to the network.
D. It sets the password for switch managers.
E. It verifies the integrity of RADIUS messages. placed in blocking
Answer: B, E

HP   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.7 You want a ProCurve switch to send SNMPv2c traps to a management station. What must you
configure? (Select two.)
A. the correct SNMP encryption password
B. the IP address of the host that will receive the traps
C. SNMP Read/Write access to the host that will receive the traps
D. the correct SNMP username and password for the host that will receive the traps
E. the SNMP community string of the host that will receive the traps
Answer: B, E

HP study guide   HP2-Z04 questions   HP2-Z04 demo   HP2-Z04 answers real questions

NO.8 You want to establish a WAN connection using an X.21 cable. What is the correct Layer 2 protocol to
configure on your router to support this connection?
A. ATM
B. Frame Relay
C. HDLC
D. PPPoE
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam simulations

NO.9 What is the maximum number of untagged VLAN assignments on each port of an HP ProCurve Switch
3500yl-24PoE?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 10
D. the number set with the max-VLANs command
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 braindump   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.10 Your company's security policies require managers to use HTTPS to access Web browser interfaces
of infrastructure products. Which tasks must you complete on each product? (Select two.)
A. Generate a self-signed server certificate for HTTPS.
B. Install a server certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
C. Install a client certificate for HTTPS obtained from a Certificate Authority.
D. Generate a certificate revocation list for HTTPS.
E. Generate an HTTPS client certificate.
Answer: A, B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 original questions   HP2-Z04 test answers   HP2-Z04 questions

NO.11 A multicast packet is received on a switch in a VLAN that does not have IGMP enabled. How is the
packet handled?
A. The packet is flooded to a subset of the hosts on the VLAN, based on the source IP address of the
multicast stream.
B. The packet is transmitted on all ports that belong to the VLAN.
C. Because the routing interface for the VLAN has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to
join the multicast, the packet is dropped.
D. Because the switch has no way of resolving which hosts on the VLAN wish to join the multicast, the
packet is flooded to all Rendezvous Points for proper routing.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 dumps

NO.12 Which security technology in Internet Key Exchange (IKE) allows endpoints to generate secure keys
without agreeing to them beforehand?
A. AES
B. Diffie-Hellman
C. RSA
D. HMAC
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-Z04 test   HP2-Z04 exam

NO.13 Which type of OSPF Link State Advertisement (LSA) does an Area Border Router (ABR) send into one
area to advertise a summary route to all networks in another area?
A. type 5
B. type 3
C. type 2
D. type 1
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04 study guide   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.14 You have configured values for the Tunnel-Type, Tunnel-Pvt-Group-ID, and Tunnel-Medium-Type
attributes in a policy on your RADIUS server. Which dynamic setting(s)
have you created?
A. dynamic ACL only
B. dynamic VLAN only
C. dynamic rate limit only
D. dynamic rate limit and dynamic VLAN
E. dynamic ACL and dynamic VLAN
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04 pdf   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 test answers

NO.15 Which statement is correct about security technology implemented in SNMPv3?
A. SNMPv3 applies authentication keys and algorithms to management traffic so that the recipient can
verify that packets have not been tampered with.
B. SNMPv3 utilizes symmetric cryptography, which uses a pair of mathematically related hash functions
to encrypt and decrypt messages.
C. SNMPv3 uses hash functions and encryption algorithms such as MD5 and SHA-1.
D. When using the AES algorithm with SNMPv3, it produces a larger message digest than the DES
algorithm.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam prep

NO.16 You are attempting to estimate the range of your wireless access point's signal. Which factors affect
the Effective Isotropic Radiated Power (EIRP) of its radio?
A. data rate and signal attenuation
B. cable loss and antenna gain
C. traffic patterns and antenna gain
D. transmit power and signal attenuation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04

NO.17 Your network includes only one DHCP server, which is in a different VLAN from many DHCP clients.
Which statement is true about configuring a DHCP Helper address on the DHCP clients' VLANs?
A. The DHCP Helper address converts the VLAN tag of the client's broadcasts to allow the DHCP server
to assign the correct unicast IP address.
B. The DHCP Helper address is not required because switches automatically forward DHCP requests to
the appropriate DHCP servers.
C. The DHCP Helper includes a list of addresses that the switch assigns to clients in unicast DHCP
replies.
D. For the DHCP clients' broadcasts to reach the server, the switch must translate them to traffic directed
to the DHCP helper address.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 exam prep   HP2-Z04 study guide

NO.18 What does Secure Shell (SSH) use to conceal the content management traffic from eavesdroppers?
A. asymmetric cryptography
B. symmetric cryptography
C. message authentication codes
D. username and password authentication
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04   HP2-Z04 dumps

NO.19 Which value composes the unique byte of a Master VRRP router's MAC address?
A. the default priority of the original VRRP Master
B. a random number between 1-255 that is generated when the VRRP instance is created
C. the Master's loopback address
D. the ID associated with the VRRP instance
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-Z04 exam   HP2-Z04

NO.20 What must be enabled on a Cisco switch for Cisco PVST+ to interoperate with ProCurve devices
running 802.1s (MSTP) spanning tree?
A. VLAN 4096
B. the native VLAN
C. PVST+ compatibility mode
D. 802.1s (MSTP) compatibility mode
E. VLAN 1
Answer: E

HP braindump   HP2-Z04 certification training   HP2-Z04 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z04_exam.html

HP HP3-031 for the latest training materials

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP3-031 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP3-031 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP3-031 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP3-031 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: HP3-031
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet 3000 and 3380/90 AIO series)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 28 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP3-031 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP3-031 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP3-031 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP3-031 exam certification preparation.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP3-031 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP3-031 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP3-031 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP3-031 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP3-031 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

HP3-031 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-031_exam.html

NO.1 A customer calls because he has been unable to install the software for this all-in-one device. He is
running Windows 2000 as a client.
What do you tell the customer?
A. The all-in-one device does not support Windows 2000.
B. The all-one-device supports only Windows 2000 Server.
C. The all-in-one device must be installed by a member of an IT department.
D. The person installing the all-in-one device must have administrative privileges to install the software.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP3-031 test questions   HP3-031 certification

NO.2 What allows remote status and diagnostics of HP LaserJet 3055 for multiple users?
A. Toolbox FX
B. Embedded Web Server
C. Printer Driver
D. Send Fax Utility
Answer: A

HP   HP3-031   HP3-031   HP3-031 study guide

NO.3 What three areas of the scanning mechanism have been improved to result in faster scan speed?
A. firmware, software, and hardware
B. power save mode, wake-up time, and formatter
C. firmware, HP LaserJet scan software, and scanner bulb warm up time
D. scanner head start position, scanner bulb warm-up time, and firmware
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP3-031   HP3-031 braindump   HP3-031

NO.4 When should a customer run the scrubber?
A. only with a failed software-first installation
B. only with a failed hardware-first installation
C. for either a failed software-first or hardware-first installation
D. never, for use by authorized personnel only
Answer: B

HP exam simulations   HP3-031   HP3-031   HP3-031 dumps   HP3-031 test answers   HP3-031

NO.5 How should you install an HP LaserJet 3015, 3020, 3030, and 3380 all-in-one device self-tapping
screw?
A. First turn the screw counterclockwise to align it with the existing threads. Then turn it clockwise to
tighten.
B. Use a flathead screwdriver to tighten the screw until it is flush against the side of the all-in-one device.
C. Use a #2 Philips head screwdriver to tighten the screw as tightly as you can, Over-tightening of this
type of screw is impossible.
D. Use aTorx head screwdriver to tighten the screw as tightly as you can. Over-tightening of this type of
screw is impossible.
Answer: A

HP   HP3-031 braindump   HP3-031 practice test   HP3-031

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality C_TAW12_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J62 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP3-031_exam.html

HP HP0-Y23 training and testing

ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y23 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP0-Y23 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP0-Y23 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP0-Y23 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP0-Y23 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y23 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Contrary to the low price of ITCertKing exam dumps, the quality of its dumps is the best. What's more, ITCertKing provides you with the most excellent service. As long as you pay for the dumps you want to get, you will get it immediately. ITCertKing has the exam materials that you most want to get and that best fit you. After you buy the dumps, you can get a year free updates. As long as you want to update the dumps you have, you can get the latest updates within a year. ITCertKing does its best to provide you with the maximum convenience.

Since HP HP0-Y23 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-Y23 exam.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y23 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP0-Y23 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y23 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP0-Y23 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-Y23
Exam Name: HP (Deploying HP ProCurve Products )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y23 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-Y23 exam disposably.

HP0-Y23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y23_exam.html

NO.1 You must configure an IP interface on an HP ProCurve switch. Which CLI context will enable you to
perform this task?
A.router
B.manager
C.CLI passthrough
D.VLAN
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y23 practice test   HP0-Y23 study guide   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23

NO.2 You must configure an IP interface for VLAN 22 on an HP ProCurve switch. Besides the IP address,
which parameter is required?
A.subnet mask
B.DNS server
C.default gateway
D.port members
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23

NO.3 Which privilege level is indicated by the following prompt at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch?
3500yl-24G>
A.operator
B.interface
C.global configuration
D.manager
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 exam simulations   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 pdf

NO.4 Which options are available at the following prompt in the CLI of an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch?
(Select three.)
3500yl-24G#
A.enable IP routing
B.update switch software
C.disable ports
D.erase startup configuration
E.define management passwords
F.restart the switch
G.assign IP address to VLAN interface
Answer: BDF

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 test   HP0-Y23 practice test

NO.5 What is the effect of the following command issued at the CLI of an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch?
5406zl# configure terminal
A.The CLI moves to the global configuration context.
B.The CLI provides an interface for configuring persistent terminal variables such as line length.
C.The CLI displays user input in the terminal.
D.The CLI displays current configuration parameters.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 practice test   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 exam dumps

NO.6 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP ProCurve switch with factory
default settings?
ProCurveSwitch# exit
A.All switch ports are enabled.
B.The user is logged out of the CLI.
C.The privilege level moves from Manager to Operator.
D.The CLI displays an authentication prompt.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y23 braindump   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 certification training

NO.7 You must define a hostname on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A.interface
B.global configuration
C.manager
D.operator
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 test answers

NO.8 What can be used as a destination when backing up the configuration on an HP ProCurve 3500yl
switch? (Select two.)
A.TFTP server
B.compact flash
C.neighboring switch
D.USB flash drive
E.FTP server
Answer: AD

HP exam dumps   HP0-Y23 test   HP0-Y23 certification training   HP0-Y23 pdf

NO.9 Besides the CLI, which configuration interface enables an administrator to configure a user name for
access to the Manager privilege level on an HP ProCurve switch?
A.menu interface
B.web interface
C.setup interface
D.Management Interface Wizard
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 practice test   HP0-Y23 braindump   HP0-Y23

NO.10 You must configure an HP ProCurve 3500yl switch for installation in a network that uses RSTP to form
a single-instance Spanning Tree. What must you do to ensure that the 3500yl will participate in this
Spanning Tree?
A.Enter spanning-tree in the global configuration context.
B.Enter spanning-tree rstp in the configuration context for every VLAN the switch shares with another
switch.
C.Enter spanning-tree protocol-version rstp in the Spanning Tree configuration context.
D.Enter spanning-tree autodetect in the configuration context of every port where the switch will hear
Spanning Tree BPDUs.
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-Y23   HP0-Y23 exam   HP0-Y23

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAD510 exam material and high-quality ICYB pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y23_exam.html

HP certification HP0-J38 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for HP certification HP0-J38 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass HP certification HP0-J38 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass HP certification HP0-J38 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in HP certification HP0-J38 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass HP certification HP0-J38 exam to get the certification.

ITCertKing provides you not only with the best materials and also with excellent service. If you buy ITCertKing questions and answers, free update for one year is guaranteed. So, you can always have the latest test materials. You fail, after you use our HP HP0-J38 dumps, 100% guarantee to FULL REFUND. With it, what do you worry about? ITCertKing has a lot of confidence in our dumps and you also faith in our ITCertKing. In order to success, don't miss ITCertKing. If you miss ITCertKing, you will miss a chance to embrace the success.

ITCertKing HP HP0-J38 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the HP HP0-J38 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Exam Code: HP0-J38
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Enterprise Backup Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-31

HP0-J38 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J38_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing an ESL E-Series tape library. What is the maximum number of drives supported
per drive cluster?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-J38 original questions   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 original questions

NO.2 To protect against data loss, companies must develop and follow backup and restore
strategies. Which questions can be used to determine the approporiate backup strategy?
(Select three.)
A.What is the size of the restore window?
B.Where is the data located?
C.Which type of tape device is used?
D.Is full or partial backup required?
E.Which type of storage is used?
F.Is the data image based or file based?
Answer: A, D, F

HP   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 test answers   HP0-J38 demo   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 practice test

NO.3 What is the difference between a normal full backup and a copy full backup?
A.A normal full backup backs up files and resets the archive bit. A copy full backup does not.
B.A normal full backup always uses the last access time to determine if the file needs backing up. The
copy full backup uses the archive bit.
C.A copy full backup is a replica of a normal full backup.
D.A copy full backup is image based. A normal full backup is file based.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J38   HP0-J38 test   HP0-J38 dumps

NO.4 What is the expected growth rate of the Storage Media Operations database?
A.100MB for every 2000 tapes
B.100MB for every 10,000 tapes
C.1GB for every 1000 tapes
D.2GB for every 10,000 tapes
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP0-J38 demo   HP0-J38

NO.5 You are proposing a disaster tolerant solution to your customer. Which factors should you consider
when estimating the cost of data loss? (Select three.)
A.size of the backup and restore window
B.type of backup, image based or file based
C.cost of downtime while recreating data
D.ability to recreate the data
E.effect on customer and supplier satisfaction
F.average amount of lost data
Answer: C, D, E

HP   HP0-J38 answers real questions   HP0-J38 test questions   HP0-J38   HP0-J38

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 400-051 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-927 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J38_exam.html