2013年12月26日星期四

Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam brain dumps

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam certification. The ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam successfully.

ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all ACMA-6.1 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Are you still upset about how to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. Do you want to pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Aruba ACMA-6.1 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training database. Through Aruba ACMA-6.1 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Aruba ACMA-6.1 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Having a Aruba ACMA-6.1 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Aruba certification ACMA-6.1 exam successfully.

Exam Code: ACMA-6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ACMA-6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

NO.1 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 dumps   ACMA-6.1

NO.2 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba certification training   ACMA-6.1 exam prep   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations   ACMA-6.1

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba certification   ACMA-6.1 test answers   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 test questions

NO.4 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 pdf   ACMA-6.1 original questions   ACMA-6.1 study guide

NO.5 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba braindump   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 certification training   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 study guide

NO.6 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba study guide   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 pdf

NO.7 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1 exam

NO.9 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA-6.1 certification training   ACMA-6.1 certification   ACMA-6.1 answers real questions   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

NO.10 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba test questions   ACMA-6.1 certification training   ACMA-6.1   ACMA-6.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality C_TADM51_70 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-622 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA-6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论