2013年12月26日星期四

Latest Adobe 9A0-164 of exam practice questions and answers

Like the real exam, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-164 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Adobe 9A0-164 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-164 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Adobe 9A0-164 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

While most people would think passing Adobe certification 9A0-164 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Adobe certification 9A0-164 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-164 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Adobe 9A0-164 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Adobe certification 9A0-164 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Adobe certification 9A0-164 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-164
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Captivate® 5.5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 161 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26

ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-164 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Adobe 9A0-164 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Adobe 9A0-164 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

9A0-164 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-164_exam.html

NO.1 You need to publish your project to Apple iPad.Which default preset should you choose?
A.Apple iPad (1024x768)
B.Apple iPad (800x600)
C.Apple iPad (1440x1080)
D.Apple iPad (1280x720)
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164

NO.2 Which two slide placeholders can be added to project templates? (Choose two.)
A.Recording Slide Placeholder
B.Image Slide Placeholder
C.Animation Slide Placeholder
D.Question Slide Placeholder
E.PowerPoint Slide Placeholder
Answer: A,D

Adobe original questions   9A0-164   9A0-164 test questions   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164 test answers

NO.3 You created a software simulat-ion and noticed that none of the new windows you opened during the
recording process are recorded.What should you have done prior to creating the simulat-ion?
A.In the Preferences dialog, set the Global Default to Move New Windows Inside Recording Area.
B.In the Preferences dialog, click Recording Settings and select Move New Windows Inside Recording
Area.
C.During the recording process, pause the recording, drag the new window inside the capture area,
resume recording and then manually create a screen capture.
D.When creating a softwaresimulat-ion, always use a project template.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-164 certification training   9A0-164   9A0-164 braindump   9A0-164 test questions   9A0-164

NO.4 You are creating a branching course.Which is the most effective workspace to use for this project?
A.Classic
B.Effects
C.Navigation
D.Review
Answer: C

Adobe study guide   9A0-164 test questions   9A0-164 exam dumps   9A0-164 answers real questions

NO.5 You want to record a software simulat-ion using the Snap to Application Region option and you end up
selecting a wrong region.How should you select a different region?
A.Exit the Capture dialog and restart the workflow.
B.Click Configure Region and select a new region.
C.Click Reconfigure Region and select a new region.
D.Once selected, you cannot change the region.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164

NO.6 You have recorded a Full Motion Recording (FMR) and need to delete some frames.What should you
do?
A.You CANNOT edit the FMR.Instead, re-record the lesson being careful not to include any extra mouse
actions.
B.Open the FMR in Flash for editing.Import the edited FMR back into Captivate.
C.Go to the slide containing the FMR.In Properties Inspector > FMR Edit Options, choose Trim.
D.On the Timeline, double-click the FMR.The FMR Editor will open giving you the ability to edit the
FMR.Remove frames, click Save, and return to Captivate.
Answer: C

Adobe test   9A0-164 exam   9A0-164 braindump   9A0-164 exam   9A0-164

NO.7 You have created a course using a project template that contains a caption placeholder for onscreen
text.How will you add text to this placeholder?
A.Choose Edit > Add Text to Placeholder.
B.Right-click the placeholder and select Add Text to Placeholder.
C.Double-click the placeholder.
D.In the Properties Inspector, under General accordion, click Add Text to Placeholder.
Answer: C

Adobe dumps   9A0-164 test   9A0-164

NO.8 You are creating a software simulat-ion on how to draw using a Paintbrush in Adobe Photoshop.Which
is the most efficient mode of recording this simulat-ion?
A.Automatic
B.Full Motion
C.Manual
D.Custom
Answer: B

Adobe exam dumps   9A0-164 original questions   9A0-164

NO.9 You are creating a compliance course and need the course to be non-functional after a certain time
period.Which option in the Preferences dialog should you select?
A.Under General Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.
B.Under Project Publish Settings category, select Project Expiry Date.
C.Under Project Start and End category, select Project Expiry Date.
D.Under Project Information category, select Project Expiry Date.
Answer: C

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-164 original questions   9A0-164 original questions   9A0-164

NO.10 You have to add a Full Motion Recording (FMR) to your project.You do NOT want the mouse to appear
in the recorded slide.What should you do?
A.In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full Motion
Recording Mode.
B.In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, uncheck Show Mouse in Full Motion
Recording Mode.
C.In the Preferences dialog, under Recording FMR category, select Hide Mouse in Full Motion Recording
Mode.
D.In the Preferences dialog, under Recording Settings category, select Hide Mouse in Full Motion
Recording Mode.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164 answers real questions   9A0-164 test answers   9A0-164 exam prep

NO.11 You want to combine multiple projects and publish them using Aggregator.What should you do?
A.Ensure that all project filenames have no spaces.
B.Ensure that all of the modules have been published as SWF.
C.Ensure that all of the modules have been published as EXE.
D.Create a master slide with click boxes that link to each project.
Answer: B

Adobe test answers   9A0-164   9A0-164

NO.12 What is the most efficient way to capture actions outside the recording area?
A.Record two videos, each showing the actions in their respective recording areas.After recording, import
the slides and objects from one project into the other.
B.Use the Custom recording mode and select Force all actions into the Recording Area.
C.When creating the new project, select a Recording area that will be big enough to capture everything
you'll be doing on your screen.
D.Select either Automatic or Manual Panning prior to recording thesimulat-ion.
Answer: D

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164 demo   9A0-164   9A0-164 answers real questions

NO.13 Your company standards state that the corporate logo must be used in all the content you create.How
should you implement this in your eLearning course?
A.Add the logo to the Master slide.
B.Paste the logo on all the slides.
C.Paste the logo on the first slide and select the timing as rest of the slide.
D.Make the logo as a background image for all the slides.
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164 exam   9A0-164

NO.14 What is the difference between a project template and a master slide?
A.Project templates can contain master slides; master slides cannot contain templates.
B.Project templates cannot contain master slides; master slides can contain templates.
C.Placeholders can be used in master slides but not in project templates.
D.Placeholders cannot be used in project templates.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164 braindump

NO.15 You modify the Classic workspace according to your project requirements.Later, you want to go back
to the default Classic settings.What should you do?
A.Choose Window > Workspace > Classic.
B.Choose Window > Workspace > Reset Classic.
C.Choose File > Workspace > Classic.
D.Choose File > Workspace > Reset Classic.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164 demo   9A0-164   9A0-164 exam dumps

NO.16 You are creating a simul-ation to explain how a particular dialog in Adobe Photoshop functions.Which
command should you choose to record this simul-ation?
A.Application > Snap to Custom Size.
B.Application > Snap to Application Region.
C.Screen Area > Snap to Full Screen.
D.Screen Area > Snap to Application Region.
Answer: B

Adobe exam   9A0-164 practice test   9A0-164 test

NO.17 You are creating eLearning content for high definition output.Which project size should you choose?
A.320 x 240
B.800 x 600
C.1024 x 768
D.1280 x 720
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-164 pdf   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164

NO.18 Which is the extension of a project created using Aggregator?
A.CPTA
B.CPTX
C.SWF
D.AGGR
Answer: D

Adobe certification training   9A0-164   9A0-164 test questions   9A0-164

NO.19 What is the YouTube Widescreen Standard Dimensions available in Captivate project presets?
A.640x480
B.640x360
C.800x600
D.1024x768
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-164   9A0-164   9A0-164

NO.20 You are creating a course for a wide audience and you are NOT sure of the screen resolution they are
using.Which project size should you choose?
A.200 x 200
B.320 x 240
C.800 x 600
D.1280 x 720
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-164 original questions   9A0-164   9A0-164

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J60 VCE testing engine and CAT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-164_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论