How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Lotus 190-951 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Lotus 190-951 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Lotus 190-951 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Lotus 190-951 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Lotus 190-951 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
What do you think of using ITCertKing Lotus 190-951 exam dumps? ITCertKing Lotus 190-951 certification training dumps, it may be said, is the most excellent reference materials among all exam-related reference materials. Why? There are four reasons in the following. Firstly, ITCertKing exam dumps are researched by IT experts who used their experience for years and can figure out accurately the scope of the examinations. Secondly, ITCertKing exam dumps conclude all questions that can appear in the real exam. Thirdly, ITCertKing exam dumps ensures the candidate will pass their exam at the first attempt. If the candidate fails the exam, ITCertKing will give him FULL REFUND. Fourthly, ITCertKing exam dumps have two versions: PDF and SOFT version. With the two versions, the candidates can pass their exam with ease.
Exam Code: 190-951
Exam Name: Lotus (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Application Development Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23
Like the real exam, ITCertKing Lotus 190-951 exam dumps not only contain all questions that may appear in the actual exam, also the SOFT version of the dumps comprehensively simulates the real exam. With ITCertKing real questions and answers, when you take the exam, you can handle it with ease and get high marks.
Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-951 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Lotus 190-951 and have developed practice questions and answers about Lotus 190-951 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Lotus certification 190-951 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Lotus certification 190-951 exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Lotus certification 190-951 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Lotus certification 190-951 exam related technical knowledge.
190-951 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/190-951_exam.html
NO.1 Odette is designing the index XPage that is used for navigation for her Domino application. For what
purpose might Odette use the Outline view in Domino Designer in Eclipse while working with the index
XPage?
A.To drag elements to rearrange sections and change the sequence of elements on the XPage.
B.To drag controls from the controls palette onto a hierarchical representation of the XML source code,
typically during the initial design of the XPage.
C.Aside from the expand and collapse icons, nothing in an Outline view is clickable. Nonetheless, the
Outline view provides an extremely useful means to browse the XML elements of an XPage.
D.The Outline view provides a hierarchical representation of the XML source code in XPages. The
developer can quickly update various settings from within the Outline view using right-click menu options
for each element.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-951 practice test 190-951 190-951 exam simulations
NO.2 Ida has developed the needed functionality in the Customers XPage of her application. The Web
design team has provided her with the internal.css stylesheet. After Ida imports the stylesheet to her
application, how can she add the stylesheet to the XPage?
A.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. On the Style tab of the Properties view, click Add style sheet to
page and select internal.css.
B.Open the XPage in Domino Designer. Right-click in an open area of the XPage and open the Properties
window. Select internal.css for the Style Sheet option.
C.From the Applications view, select Resources > Style Sheets > internal.css. From the Wiring tab of the
Properties view, click Add and select XPage > Customers.
D.From the Applications view, double-click to open the internal.css stylesheet. From the Associations tab
of the Properties view, click Add association and select XPage > Customers.
Answer: A
Lotus 190-951 original questions 190-951 190-951 190-951
NO.3 Nadine has discovered that XPages dynamically generates names of UI elements. She therefore
cannot know ahead of time what an element's name is when it is passed to the nWeb browser. What
function can Nadine use in her server-side JavaScript to fetch the generated element ID at runtime?
A.getClientId
B.getXpageElementId
C.toString(elementId())
D.toString(getElementId())
Answer: A
Lotus questions 190-951 190-951 190-951 test questions 190-951 test answers
NO.4 Eamonn has developed and supported several Domino Web applications over the years. He has been
told that one of the benefits of XPages is that XPages are AJAX-enabled. What is a benefit that Eamonn
might expect to see if he incorporates AJAX-enabled XPages in his applications?
A.Faster development using Shared Widgets resources
B.Faster response time due to partial page refreshes
C.Faster response time because JavaScript is now all server-side
D.Faster development because XML is now automatically converted to JSON
Answer: B
Lotus test questions 190-951 certification training 190-951 190-951 190-951 demo
NO.5 The DiscussionTopics XPage includes a button to take users to the Feedback XPage. Ted has
created the Feedback XPage. He now wants to add a Save and close button that saves the user's input,
and take the user back to the DiscussionTopics XPage. What is one way he can do this task?
A.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();
B.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Set the button type to Submit. For the onclick event,
add the following server-side JavaScript:Feedback.save();context.getUrl("..");
C.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Document. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
D.Drag a new Button control onto the XPage canvas. Leave the button type as Button. For the onclick
event, add a simple action, selecting Save Data Sources. Specify DiscussionTopics as the argument.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-951 190-951 190-951 pdf 190-951
NO.6 Devin has been developing an application that includes an XPage. When he opened the application in
Designer this morning, he noticed a small "x" icon by the XPages listing in the Applications view. He had
closed several of the Eclipse views yesterday, and does not see any errors displayed in the remaining
views. How can Devin locate the problems in the source code?
A.Right-click the "x" icon from the Applications view and select Go To Error. The Problems view displays
with the cursor at the first error.
B.Display the Problems view by selecting Window > Show Eclipse Views > Problems. Right-click a
displayed error and select Go To. The Source view opens to the line with the error.
C.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage and the Source view opens to the line with the error.
D.Click to expand the XPages listing. A small "x" icon displays by the XPage with the errors. Double-click
the name of the XPage. The Source tab opens with the cursor at the first error line.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-951 exam prep 190-951 practice test
NO.7 Martha has a Submit button on her Timesheet XPage. When clicked, the button uses the Save
Document simple action to save the data to the underlying document. What parameters does Martha
have to provide to the Save Document simple action?
A.none
B.pageName, mergeConflicts
C.forceSave, createResponse
D.documentName, saveImmediate
Answer: A
Lotus 190-951 original questions 190-951 190-951 study guide 190-951
NO.8 Abbas has imported the screen.css stylesheet into his application. He has discovered that he needs to
edit the properties of some of the classes in the CSS. What steps can he follow to make the needed
changes and save the CSS changes within the application?
A.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Double-click
screen.css to use the built-in CSS editor.
B.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and expand Style Sheets. Click
screen.css and in the Outline view select a class to use the built-in CSS editor.
C.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Design tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS class to
edit its properties.
D.From the application navigator in Designer, expand Resources and double-click Style Sheets. Select
screen.css in the Design pane. From the Web Properties tab of the Properties view, double-click a CSS
class to edit its properties.
Answer: A
Lotus certification 190-951 study guide 190-951 190-951 certification training 190-951
NO.9 Brett wants to add a view to his XPage, configured so that it displays two rows for each entry in the view.
What technique can he use to accomplish this task?
A.Add a View control to the XPage and configure the view's NumberOfRows property to '2'.
B.Add a View control to the XPage and change the NumberOfRows property on the All Properties tab to
'2'.
C.Enable the Application property Use Java Views on Web and configure the view's NumberOfRows
property to '2'.
D.Add a Repeat control to the XPage and place the appropriate fields within the Repeat control in a two
row table.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-951 190-951 certification
NO.10 Jack needs to display the release version of the Sales application on the top of each XPage of the site.
He has created a computed field at the top of the 'home' XPage, and is using this field to set the release
version. Jack also needs to create a computed field that is placed at the top of each linked Xpage.
What code should he provide for Computed Field of each linked page to display the release version?
A.environment("relVersion");
B.applicationScope("relVersion");
C.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += environment.get("relVersion");strVersion
D.var strVersion = "Release: ";strVersion += applicationScope.get("relVersion");strVersion
Answer: D
Lotus study guide 190-951 exam simulations 190-951
NO.11 Barb is the lead developer for the Sales application and the Travel application. Each application
consists of multiple databases. Within the application navigator, Barb would like to be able to list the
databases of the Sales application together, and then, separate from the Sales application, to list the
databases of the Travel application together. How can she do this?
A.For each application, create a subfolder under the Data folder. Move each set of databases to the
appropriate subfolder. Drag each folder onto the application navigator.
B.Click the folders icon within the application navigator. Select the option to Create a new Working Set.
Name the Working Set "Sales" and select the databases that comprise the Sales application. Perform a
similar procedure for the Travel application.
C.From Domino Designer select Create > Working Set. Specify "Sales" for the name. From the
application properties of each database of the Sales application, select "Sales" from the Working Set
drop-down list. Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
D.Edit the application properties of each database that comprises the Sales application. On the Design
tab, specify "Sales" for the Working Set option. Repeat for each database of the Sales application.
Perform a similar procedure for the Travel application.
Answer: B
Lotus 190-951 exam simulations 190-951 exam prep 190-951
NO.12 Kaitlyn has been asked to track which browser versions people are using to access the Customers
XPage. She wants to add code that writes the browser version to the server log whenever a user opens
the XPage.
What server-side code can Kaitlyn add to do this task?
A.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.getHeader("User-Agent"));
B.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
var req = facesContext.getExternalContext().getRequest();print(req.get(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
C.Add this code in the onLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader(HTTP_USER_AGENT));
D.Add this code in the beforePageLoad event of the XPage:
print(headerValues.getHeader("User-Agent"));
Answer: A
Lotus test 190-951 exam prep 190-951 practice test 190-951 answers real questions
NO.13 Neil has built an XPage and needs to have a field value to be calculated when the user selects
something from a Combo box control. How can he do this task?
A.Add server-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
B.Add client-side JavaScript to the Combo box's onclick event and use the @Function Script Library to
execute the @SetField function.
C.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Modify Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
D.Using the Combo box's onchange event, add a simple action of the Update Field type and define the
target field and the calculation to determine its value.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-951 190-951 test answers 190-951 pdf 190-951
NO.14 Qiang needs to add a button to the Contact XPage. When clicked, this button should delete the
currently-open document from the application. What is one way that Qiang can add this button?
A.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the Operations tab, select Current document and Delete.
B.Drag the Data control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. In the Options area of the properties, select Delete for the Action, and select Domino
Document for the Target.
C.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a server-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
D.Drag a Button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, set
the Label to Delete. On the events panel, select the Mouse onclick event, and add a client-side simple
action. Select Delete for the action.
Answer: C
Lotus certification training 190-951 190-951 190-951 exam prep
NO.15 Pablo has created an XPage to use for browsing and editing customer data. He would like to add a
button which asks users if they are sure that they want to update the customer data. The button saves the
changes if users indicate that they are sure.
How can Pablo create this button?
A.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type, and enable the Confirm option.
B.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties, select
Save as the button type. A confirmation prompt is included by default.
C.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a server-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
D.Drag a button control from the core controls onto the XPage canvas. From the Control properties,
select Submit as the button type. From the events panel, add a client-side simple action. Select Confirm
Action for the action.
Answer: C
Lotus 190-951 190-951 190-951 questions
NO.16 Lainey has recently upgraded to Notes Domino 8.5. She is now exploring the design of her
applications to see what new features might be available. What is the purpose of the controls palette that
Lainey sees?
A.The controls palette contains controls, such as Edit Box, File Upload, and Table that the developer can
drag onto the XPage canvas.
B.The controls palette is another way to access the same items that are available from the Create menu
for forms, views, XPages and other design elements.
C.The controls palette contains items like Edit Box, Button, and Label that the developer can drag onto
XPages and forms. The controls palette is not available for views and pages.
D.The controls palette contains UI and other controls (such as Button, Link, and Image) that allow the
developer to drag controls onto XPage or page elements. The controls palette is not available for other
elements.
Answer: A
Lotus exam dumps 190-951 190-951 190-951 190-951
NO.17 Viktor has been asked to begin modifying the corporate Domino Web sites to adhere to XHTML
standards. He has enabled Enable enhanced HTML generation in the application properties. When
testing a couple of the page elements in the Web browser and viewing the source, Viktor notices that tags
like
and are still not correctly closed, that is.,
. What could be the problem?
A.This setting only applies to generated HTML, like passthrough HTML on a form.
B.The Web closes tags that have content. Tags that do not have content are ignored.
C.Each page element needs to be opened and saved to incorporate this new application property setting.
D.The Web server generates valid XML, but there are exceptions. One of the exceptions is passthrough
HTML.
Answer: D
Lotus braindump 190-951 test 190-951 190-951 certification
NO.18 Alegria has saved her rental XPage, but there's an error in the XML source code. She knows this
because the application navigator shows an icon of a red X next to the XPage. Where can she find details
about the error?
A.Editor
B.Events view
C.Problems view
D.Application navigator
Answer: C
Lotus certification training 190-951 190-951 190-951
NO.19 Farah has added the main.css stylesheet to her XPage. She wants to associate the helpText class
from main.css with the lblHelp Label control on the page. How can Farah do this task?
A.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas and enter this line:
B.Right-click lblHelp from the XPage. On the HTML tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for the
Class option.
C.Select the lblHelp control on the Xpage. From the Style tab of the Properties window, enter helpText for
the Class option.
D.Select the Source tab from the Xpage canvas. Locate the line. Below this line, add:
Answer: C
Lotus 190-951 190-951 braindump
NO.20 Cade is building an XPage for the Sales application. What are the options from which he can select
when defining a data source from the data palette?
A.@DbLookup and @DbColumn
B.Domino view and Domino document
C.Data connections and DB2 access views
D.Data connections, DB2 access views, and file resources
Answer: B
Lotus answers real questions 190-951 certification training 190-951
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-483 exam material and high-quality C_TAW12_731 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-457 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z24 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/190-951_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论