Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z1-451 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z1-451 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
You have ITCertKing Oracle 1Z1-451 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z1-451 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Oracle 1Z1-451 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z1-451 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
Exam Code: 1Z1-451
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30
ITCertKing 1Z1-451 certification training dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about 1Z1-451 exam. ITCertKing covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, ITCertKing is absolute your best choice. Please believe ITCertKing can give you a better future
1Z1-451 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z1-451_exam.html
NO.1 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things.
A. Perform authorized actions on tasks.
B. Create personal tasks.
C. Define delegation rules.
D. Define user groups.
E. Define task routing policy.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle exam 1Z1-451 certification training 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
Explanation:
NO.2 Which two statements are about Oracle SOA suit 11g s BPEL component when using the entity?
A. Data operations such as loading and saving are performed automatically by thedata provider service
with outasking to code any service in vocation
B. Data operation such as explicitly loading and saving data are performed by the data base adapter in
Oracle BPEL process manager
C. Data in variables is in service data object form. (SDO)
D. Data in variable is in document object (DOM) form.
Answer: A,B
Oracle demo 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 test questions
NO.3 The event delivery network is designed for handling asynchronous messaging arising from a business
event or service and supports ____________.
A. Request-response model.
B. Publish-subscribe declarative model.
C. Fire-forget model.
D. Request-reply model.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 dumps 1Z1-451 test questions 1Z1-451
NO.4 Service component architecture (SCA) is set of specifications for ____________, ____________
and ____________.
A. Implementing applications based on reusability.
B. Implementing business applications using BBEL.
C. A programming model for building applications based on service on service oriented architecture.
D. Composition of services and creation of service components including the reuse of existing services.
E. Implementing procedural models to built software applications.
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle exam dumps 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
NO.5 Which two components can be found on SAO component palette of Oracle SOA component?
A. BPEL process
B. Partner link.
C. Human task.
D. ADF-BC.
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam 1Z1-451 study guide 1Z1-451 demo
NO.6 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g
database adapters and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects
Answer: A
Oracle answers real questions 1Z1-451 test 1Z1-451 exam simulations
NO.7 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to
update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the
security policy?
A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface.
B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.
C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment.
D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z1-451 exam dumps 1Z1-451
NO.8 Which three components can be used to configure a human task?
A. Task management service.
B. Task routing service.
C. Data service.
D. Identity service.
E. Security service
Answer: B,C,D
Oracle 1Z1-451 original questions 1Z1-451 dumps 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
NO.9 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy
binding?
BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file.
SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file.
Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file.
A. 1,2,3
B. 3,1,2
C. 3,2,1
D. 1,3,2
Answer: B
Oracle certification training 1Z1-451 pdf 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
NO.10 Which two statements are true about proxy service in Oracle service bus (Oracle Service Bus)?
A. Proxy services are OSB definitions of enterprise services that exchange messages during businesses
processes and they do not have a pipeline
B. Proxy services are definitions of generic intermediary web services that are hosted locally on Oracle
service bus.
C. Proxy services can be configured using Oracle jdeveloper.
D. Message handling capabilities of proxy service are implemented with message flow definitions using a
pipeline.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z1-451 certification 1Z1-451
NO.11 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters
and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects.
Answer: B
Oracle braindump 1Z1-451 exam simulations 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
Explanation:
NO.12 You are using Oracle jdeveloper 11g composite editor tool to build a composite application.
Which service lime will you use to define your interfaces to the composite?
A. Reference services lane.
B. Exposed services lane.
C. External services lane.
D. Internal services lane.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 study guide 1Z1-451 pdf
NO.13 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions;
rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts.
A. Has a collection of facts type,global variables constants function and rulesets.
B. Are declared as: if condition than action .
C. Have an action: assign,assert,call function (or javamethod)
D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z1-451 exam prep 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
NO.14 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store.?
A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the
system due to too much IO.
B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate
memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting.
C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes,and it prevents any location of
state or reliability if a system shut down
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 dumps
NO.15 A BPL process uses to invokes to insert data into two Oracle database tables the first invokes inserts
data into master table and the second invokes insert data into detail table?
Identify the statement that will undo both transactions by throwing a fault if either one of the transaction
faults?
A. <throw name- throw
fault name bpebrsqlexception />
B. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxcrollback />
C. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxnuntime fault />
D. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxfault />
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z1-451 exam dumps 1Z1-451 original questions 1Z1-451 certification training 1Z1-451 braindump
NO.16 Which these are valid methods to assign users, groups, and application rules during design time, to
tasks in a human workflow?
A. Assign users,groups,and application rules using XQuerry
B. Assign users,groups,and application rules using LDAP rules and privileges.
C. Assign users,groups,and application rules using business rules.
D. Assign users,groups,and application rules using Oracle Haley.
E. Assign users,groups,and application rules using a delimited string of users,groups,or application roles.
Answer: E
Oracle exam prep 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 exam dumps 1Z1-451 braindump 1Z1-451 dumps
NO.17 Oracle SOA suit 11g has two components, mediator and Oracle service bus. Both provide
transformation and validation functionality. Which two statements are true.
A. The mediator is an intra-composite component responsible for brokering communications between
components that make up a composite,enabling transformation,routing and payload validation inside the
component.
B. The mediator is stand alone component responsible for brokering communications between service
end points enabling transformation,routing and payload validation.
C. Oracle service bus is stand alone component responsible for brokering communicationsbetween
service endpoints enabling transformation,routing and pay load validation.
Answer: A,C
Oracle test answers 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451
NO.18 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite
application components to send application?
A. Workload
B. User messaging service
C. Worklist
D. Workflow
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 test questions
NO.19 Human task service prevents tasks to users via which channels? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle BPM wordlist application.
B. Oracle forms based notification.
C. Actionable notification sent via sms.
D. Actionable notification sent via Email.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 1Z1-451 demo
NO.20 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the
human task component in SOA 11g?
A. The human task configuration is stored in the task
metadata file.
B. The human task service uses an identity directory,such as LDAP,to determine people rules and
privileges.
C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite
application.
D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service
component.
E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z1-451 certification 1Z1-451
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J65 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-623 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z1-451_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论