2013年12月28日星期六

Exam CCNT questions and answers

Besides TIA CCNT exam is popular, Cisco, IBM, HP and so on are also accepted by many people. If you want to get CCNT certificate, ITCertKing dumps can help you to realize your dream. Not having confidence to pass the exam, you give up taking the exam. You can absolutely achieve your goal by ITCertKing test dumps. After you obtain CCNT certificate, you can also attend other certification exams in IT industry. ITCertKing questions and answers are at your hand, all exams are not a problem.

Are you worrying about how to pass TIA CCNT test? Now don't need to worry about the problem. ITCertKing that committed to the study of TIA CCNT certification exam for years has a wealth of experience and strong exam dumps to help you effectively pass your exam. Whether to pass the exam successfully, it consists not in how many materials you have seen, but in if you find the right method. ITCertKing is the right method which can help you sail through TIA CCNT certification exam.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass TIA certification CCNT exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for TIA certification CCNT exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about TIA certification CCNT exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for TIA certification CCNT exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-28

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of TIA CCNT exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA exam prep   CCNT certification   CCNT test questions   CCNT test answers

NO.2 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.3 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA study guide   CCNT   CCNT

NO.4 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA study guide   CCNT test answers   CCNT   CCNT

NO.5 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.6 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

NO.7 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.8 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam

NO.9 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA certification training   CCNT braindump   CCNT   CCNT

NO.10 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA test   CCNT study guide   CCNT   CCNT pdf

NO.11 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test answers   CCNT

NO.12 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA questions   CCNT exam prep   CCNT   CCNT demo   CCNT exam simulations

NO.13 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA exam simulations   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.14 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT certification training   CCNT test questions   CCNT study guide   CCNT

NO.15 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam prep   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.17 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA certification training   CCNT questions   CCNT questions

NO.18 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT certification training   CCNT demo

NO.19 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA certification   CCNT dumps   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT exam prep

NO.20 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA test questions   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.21 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT certification training   CCNT

NO.22 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT test   CCNT   CCNT braindump

NO.23 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions   CCNT

NO.24 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.25 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT   CCNT

NO.26 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA questions   CCNT study guide   CCNT certification training   CCNT original questions   CCNT

NO.27 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.28 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA certification training   CCNT   CCNT questions

NO.29 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam   CCNT exam

NO.30 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论