2013年12月22日星期日

Hitachi HH0-130 the latest certification exam training materials

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Hitachi HH0-130 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials.

ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Hitachi HH0-130 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Hitachi HH0-130 exam.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Hitachi HH0-130 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Hitachi HH0-130 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

Exam Code: HH0-130
Exam Name: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Fondations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Hitachi HH0-130 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Hitachi certification HH0-130 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

HH0-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

NO.1 A customer would like to deploy a new HUS system with Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP).
They would like to control the amount of over provisioning from their HDP Pools by not allowing
more DP-Vols to be created beyond a certain percentage. Which over-provisioning threshold can
an administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Early Alert
B. Warning
C. Limit
D. Depletion Alert
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam simulations   HH0-130 exam simulations

NO.2 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-End Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi answers real questions   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130

NO.3 Which three actions can be performed with Storage Navigator 2 on a VSP? (Choose three.)
A. Define migration policies.
B. Provision the storage system.
C. View system alerts.
D. Acquire logs.
E. Set System Option Modes.
Answer: B,C,D

Hitachi exam simulations   HH0-130 certification   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130

NO.4 A HUS VM customer requires a tool set to gather and report on application service level
objectives
and storage performance. Which package should the customer use?
A. HUS VM Virtual Partition Manager Package
B. HUS VM Analytics Package
C. HUS VM Mobility Package
D. HUS VM Local Protection Package
Answer: B

Hitachi certification training   HH0-130 study guide   HH0-130 test answers   HH0-130   HH0-130 questions

NO.5 Your customer wants to connect a HUS system to a VSP as external storage. What are two valid
options to connect both storage systems? (Choose two.)
A. direct connection
B. FC SAN connection
C. connection using iSCSI
D. connection using FCoE
Answer: A,B

Hitachi exam dumps   HH0-130 test answers   HH0-130   HH0-130 test

NO.6 What are two valid Hitachi Data Ingestor (HDI) configuration options? (Choose two.)
A. as a single node
B. as a n+1 cluster
C. as a VMware appliance
D. as a Hyper-V appliance
Answer: A,C

Hitachi exam   HH0-130   HH0-130 test answers

NO.7 Your customer has purchased Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) to support their Service
Level Agreement targets. HTSM will be used to migrate data between their VSP and HUS
systems. Which type of migration will be performed?
A. non-disruptive volume migration based on conditions
B. dynamic file migration based on conditions
C. non-disruptive file level migration based on conditions
D. dynamic "page" level migration based on I/O load
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-130 dumps   HH0-130   HH0-130 pdf

NO.8 Which protocol does the HUS VM back-end architecture use?
A. SATA
B. SAS
C. FC
D. IP
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

NO.9 What are two advantages of TrueCopy Extended Distance replication? (Choose two.)
A. It has no data loss.
B. It provides extended de-duplication.
C. It provides write order integrity.
D. It provides consistency group support.
Answer: C,D

Hitachi   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130 exam prep   HH0-130

NO.10 A company has purchased a HUS VM storage system and they want to connect it to their
existing
AIX and Windows servers. Which HUS VM feature will allow these hosts to co-exist on the same
CHB ports?
A. Port Aggregation
B. Shared Memory Paths
C. High Speed Port Mode
D. Host Group
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130   HH0-130

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality 200-101 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HH0-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论