2013年12月23日星期一

Free download McAfee certification MA0-150 exam questions and answers

The ITCertKing Free McAfee MA0-150 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the McAfee MA0-150 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing McAfee certification MA0-150 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining McAfee MA0-150 certification can increase your salary. People who have got McAfee MA0-150 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But McAfee certification MA0-150 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of McAfee MA0-150 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass McAfee MA0-150 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's McAfee MA0-150 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee test questions   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.2 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee dumps   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150

NO.3 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee test answers   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150

NO.4 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee exam   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150

NO.5 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-150 exam prep   MA0-150

NO.6 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150 test answers

NO.7 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee test questions   MA0-150 braindump   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.8 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.9 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.10 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee exam   MA0-150 test answers   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150 certification

NO.11 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.12 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.13 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee exam   MA0-150   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 dumps

NO.14 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.15 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.16 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.17 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150

NO.18 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee original questions   MA0-150 dumps   MA0-150 certification training   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee questions   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.20 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

ITCertKing offer the latest 400-051 exam material and high-quality 70-464 pdf questions & answers. Our MB2-866 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论