2013年12月22日星期日

EXIN EX0-102 pdf dumps

ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About EXIN EX0-102 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

In order to pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of EXIN EX0-102 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the EXIN EX0-102 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EXIN EX0-102 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EXIN EX0-102 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing EXIN EX0-102 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

Exam Code: EX0-102
Exam Name: EXIN (Microsoft Operations Framework,MOFF)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest EXIN certification EX0-102 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest EXIN certification EX0-102 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against EXIN certification EX0-102 exam.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about EXIN certification EX0-102 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass EXIN certification EX0-102 exam.

EX0-102 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

NO.1 Which is a goal of MOF?
A. ensure that business oversight governs IT service lifecycle activity to promote business/IT alignment
B. ensure that the investment in IT delivers expected business value at an acceptable level of risk
C. provide guidance to Finance and Accounting groups to successfully audit services delivered by IT
D. provide a common reference standard for any enterprise offering IT services to internal and external
customers
Answer: B

EXIN dumps   EX0-102 test questions   EX0-102 exam prep

NO.2 What do the goals of the Reliability SMF include?
A. Service maintainability is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
B. Service Continuity is aligned to the business in a cost-effective manner.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 original questions   EX0-102 demo

NO.3 What is a goal of the Plan phase?
A. Delivered Services are adaptable to the changing needs of the business
B. Packaged product deployments are deployed in line with business requirements
C. To ensure that deployed services operated in line with the agreed-to SLA targets
D. To establish an integrated approach to IT Service Management activities
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102 exam

NO.4 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Assess, monitor and control risk
B. Define service requirements
C. Ensure good service
D. Maintain work instructions
Answer: B

EXIN exam   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.5 Which statement is true about the SMFs in the Operate Phase?
A. All SMFs feed the Deliver Phase.
B. The Customer Service SMF focuses on how to resolve complex problems.
C. The SMFs are dependant on each other.
D. The SMFs are sequential.
Answer: C

EXIN pdf   EX0-102   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.6 What does the focus of the Change and Configuration SMF in the Plan phase include?
A. Architectural change
B. Corporate strategy transfer to IT strategy
C. Legal and compliance representation
D. Process and procedure
Answer: A

EXIN dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 study guide   EX0-102

NO.7 What is the IT service lifecycle composed of?
A. Build phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase, Manage layer
B. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deploy phase, Operate phase
C. Manage Layer, Plan phase, Deliver phase, Operate phase
D. Plan phase, Develop phase, Operate phase, Manage phase
Answer: C

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 dumps

NO.8 Which SMF provides root cause analysis?
A. Incident Management
B. Problem Management
C. Stabilizing
D. Testing
Answer: B

EXIN braindump   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.9 What do the steps to setting policy not include?
A. reviewing legal compliance
B. review and maintain policies
C. publish policies
D. validate policies
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102 certification   EX0-102 test   EX0-102 exam simulations

NO.10 What does MOF organize?
A. Activities and processes into SMF, which are grouped together in phases that mirror the IT service
lifecycle.
B. Activities and processes into phases, which are grouped into SMFs that mirror the IT service lifecycle.
C. Activities and processes into SMFs, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
D. Activities and processes into phases, which are directed by Management Reviews that mirror the IT
service lifecycle.
Answer: A

EXIN test questions   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 test   EX0-102   EX0-102 test answers

NO.11 Which statement of the IT service lifecycle is not correct?
A. It isolates risk to the Operate phase.
B. It addresses the design and delivery of the IT service.
C. It describes the life of an IT service.
D. It represents planning and optimizing the IT service to align with the business strategy.
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102 original questions   EX0-102 certification

NO.12 Is the Portfolio Management Review focused on understanding the state of supply and demand for IT
services and directing investments to make sure that the business value of IT is realized?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

EXIN braindump   EX0-102 exam   EX0-102

NO.13 Performing IT accounting is part of which SMF?
A. Business/IT Alignment SMF
B. Financial Management SMF
C. Policy Management SMF
D. Reliability Management SMF
Answer: B

EXIN certification training   EX0-102 test   EX0-102   EX0-102   EX0-102

NO.14 What does the Reliability SMF process flow include?
A. Define service requirements
B. Monitoring and improving plans
C. Planning
D. all of the above
Answer: D

EXIN demo   EX0-102 pdf   EX0-102 braindump

NO.15 What Management Review (MR) determines whether IT is working on the right things and clarifies the
business value of proposed projects?
A. Policy and Control
B. Portfolio
C. Release Readiness
D. Service Alignment
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-102   EX0-102 certification training   EX0-102 dumps   EX0-102   EX0-102

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-870 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-102_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论