2013年12月30日星期一

Free download Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam practice questions and answers

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Oracle 1Z0-522 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Oracle 1Z0-522 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-522 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Oracle 1Z0-522 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Exam Code: 1Z0-522
Exam Name: Oracle (JD Edwards EnterpriseOne Financial Management 9.0 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-522 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Oracle 1Z0-522 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

1Z0-522 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

NO.1 Your client would like to know if they should set up additional customer records or use Line of Business
processing.
Why would you want to activate Line of Business processing.?
A. To set up multiple sets SIC values for the customer.
B. To use a different default business unit for invoice entry.
C. To establish multiple Address Book records.
D. To establish a credit limit hierarchy by company.
E. To set up multiple sets of default information for the customer by company.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 braindump   1Z0-522

NO.2 What two ways can a user access the submitted jobs?
A. by entering 'BV' in the fastpath of a Web Client and selecting a form exit
B. by typing 'Jobs' in the fastpath of a Web Client D C) by selecting Submitted Jobs from the menu
C. by taking a form exit from the Address Book
D. by selecting 'My System Profile' from the menu
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-522 exam dumps   1Z0-522 questions   1Z0-522 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an element of Asset Depreciation?
A. Net Book Value
B. Time Value of money
C. Salvage value of money
D. Time
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-522 dumps   1Z0-522 answers real questions

NO.4 Your client wants help with the budget process. When you create budget pattern codes for each
business year, you can:
A. Create up to 12 seasonal pattern codes and spread amounts equally across the number of periods.
B. Create multiple seasonal pattern codes, assign the pattern codes to the budgeted accounts, and
spread amounts across the periods, according the pattern setup.
C. Create an unlimited number of seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of
periods, and bypass spreading amounts if you bypass spreading for every account in the company.
D. Create four seasonal pattern codes, spread amounts equally across the number of periods, and
bypass spreading amounts.
E. Create only one pattern code for each company, although different companies can have different
pattern codes if desired.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 braindump   1Z0-522

NO.5 You are going through the month end dose process. If you run the Account Balance without Account
Master Integrity report and have the processing option set to update mode/ what do you update?
A. the business unit of all account ledger records that have an invalid business unit number
B. the account description of ail account ledger records that have an invalid company number
C. the company number of all account ledger records that have an invalid company number
D. the company number of the account master records with the correct business unit
E. the company number of all account balance records that have an invalid company number
Answer: E

Oracle questions   1Z0-522 answers real questions   1Z0-522 pdf

NO.6 Your client wants to use the fastest method to enter high-volume, simple voucher entries. What Voucher
Entry would you recommend to your client to use?
A. Standard Voucher Entry
B. Voucher Logging Entry
C. Speed Voucher Entry
D. Multi-Voucher, Multi-Supplier
E. Multi-Company, Single-Supplier
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-522 dumps   1Z0-522 answers real questions   1Z0-522 pdf

NO.7 The Supplier Analysis report shows Year to Date information that is inaccurate. Why is this so?
A. The AP Annual Close has not been processed.
B. Your Data Selection in the Supplier Master report is incorrect.
C. The aging accounts are not set up in the A/P Constants.
D. The Beginning Year A/P and A/P period fields have not been updated In the Company Numbers and
Names.
E. The Supplier/Customer Totals by G/L Accounts report has not been run.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 certification training   1Z0-522 practice test   1Z0-522 exam simulations

NO.8 You were asked to create an allocation of all advertising expenses to all marketing departments based
on each individual marketing department's sales revenue. Assuming that the advertising expense object
accounts and sales revenue object accounts are within one specified range, how will you most efficiently
accomplish this allocation?
A. Use a Model Journal Entry
B. Use the Variable Numerator Allocation
C. Use the Recurring Journal Entry
D. Use the Indexed Allocation
E. Use a Variable Model
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

NO.9 Your client wants the system to calculate discounts on the gross amount of a voucher plus tax. In which
of the following programs can the client set up the system to calculate discounts in this manner?
A. Tax Rules by Company
B. Supplier Master
C. Tax Explanation Codes
D. Processing Options for Voucher Entry
E. A/P Constants
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-522 questions   1Z0-522 answers real questions   1Z0-522   1Z0-522 questions   1Z0-522 exam dumps

NO.10 Your financial implementation client lead needs assistance on understanding the Detail Method of
Intercompany settlements. You explain that the Detail Method uses _______to track Intercompany
settlements and the company associated with the first journal entry line acts as the _________ for the
transaction.
A. Subsidiaries, detail company
B. Subledger, hub company
C. Subledgers, consolidation company
D. Subledgers, detail company
E. Subsidiaries, hub company
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-522 exam prep   1Z0-522   1Z0-522   1Z0-522

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality JN0-730 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TA_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and LOT-958 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-522_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论