2013年12月30日星期一

The best of Oracle certification 1Z0-868 exam test software

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-868 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-868 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-868 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Have you ever used ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-868 dumps? The braindump is latest updated certification training material, which includes all questions in the real exam that can 100% guarantee to pass your exam. These real questions and answers can lead to some really great things. If you fail the exam, we will give you FULL REFUND. ITCertKing practice test materials are used with no problem. Using ITCertKing exam dumps, you will achieve success.

Would you like to pass Oracle 1Z0-868 test and to get 1Z0-868 certificate? ITCertKing can guarantee your success. When you are preparing for 1Z0-868 exam, it is necessary to learn test related knowledge. What's more important, you must choose the most effective exam materials that suit you. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-868 questions and answers are the best study method for you. The high quality exam dumps can produce a wonderful effect. If you fear that you cannot pass 1Z0-868 test, please click ITCertKing.com to know more details.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-868 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Oracle 1Z0-868 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-868 training tools and downloading Oracle 1Z0-868 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-868 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Oracle 1Z0-868 certification earlier to allow you to become a Oracle IT professionals.

Exam Code: 1Z0-868
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 144 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-30

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-868 exam.

1Z0-868 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-868_exam.html

NO.1 An existing web application uses JSPs to communicate directly to a database. Small changes to the
database result in business logic changes to many JSPs. The single JSP developer, who was also the
graphic artist, has just quit the project. In addition, the company needs to add a web services-based
interface to the application. You have been hired as the architect to refactor the web application. Which
two changes should you make to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. introduce a separate presentation layer with different views for HTML and XML
B. add an abstraction layer between the database and JSPs to encapsulate business logic
C. develop a DAO layer to encapsulate the database access that can be used by all the JSPs
D. add new JSPs for the XML and use <jsp:include> to incorporate the existing business logic
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-868 practice test   1Z0-868

NO.2 You are architecting a new Internet-deployed application and you want to restrict access to parts of the
system for security purposes. Which three security restrictions can be specified in the deployment
descriptor according to the servlet API specification standards? (Choose three.)
A. on page forwarding
B. on encryption methods
C. based on the role name
D. based on the user name
E. based on the URL pattern
F. based on the HTTP method
Answer: C,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-868 exam simulations   1Z0-868 dumps   1Z0-868

NO.3 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.4 What describes the design relationship between session beans and entity beans?
A. aggregation
B. separation of concerns
C. common reuse principle
D. Liskov substitution principle
E. interface segregation principle
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 pdf

NO.5 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements:
Users access the system over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order.
Users must log in and are validated using LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 test answers

NO.6 A company has a legacy system that it is going to use Java EE technology to re-engineer. The legacy
solution consists of active server pages and a relational database. The company is interested in changing
DB vendors in the future and this requirement is key to moving forward.
This is a web-based transactional sales system. The company will keep the relational database schema
because it still meets business requirements and will not require re-engineering. What is
the best solution?
A. JSP, JDBC only
B. JSP, servlets, JDBC only
C. JSF, servlets, JPA, EJB3
D. JSF, servlets, DAO, JDBC
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 practice test   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 original questions

NO.7 Which two statements are true about the Flyweight pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It allows a single instance of a class to virtually represent many instances.
B. When used appropriately it can reduce memory demands on your servers.
C. It allows for many instances of a class to be controlled by a single instance.
D. It allows many tightly related, homogeneous objects to each maintain their own state.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-868 exam   1Z0-868 certification training

NO.8 What are two advantages of using encapsulation in a multi-tier architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Business components inherit behavior from the web container.
B. Complex web container behavior can be hidden behind simple interfaces.
C. Business logic can be modified without modifying objects that depend on it.
D. Database records can be accessed directly from the web tier to improve scalability and
performance.
Answer: B,C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 test   1Z0-868 pdf

NO.9 Which Java EE feature helps facilitate migration to SOA?
A. Stateful session beans can be exposed as web services.
B. Stateless session beans can be exposed as web services.
C. Stateful session beans support local and remote interfaces.
D. Stateless session beans support local and remote interfaces.
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868

NO.10 Which application would NOT be a good candidate for an EJB-centric implementation of the business
tier?
A. an application that transfers money between accounts
B. a news-oriented web site that receives millions of hits a day
C. an application with business logic that calls third-party web services
D. a small workflow-oriented application to provision and deprovision employee accounts
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868 questions   1Z0-868 certification

NO.11 You are architecting a complex multi-tiered web application. Within each tier you have designed layers,
the lowest being the hardware layer and the highest being the application layer. Which statement is true?
A. Generally, a given layer in one tier of this application should be concerned with the technology used in
the same layer of adjacent tiers.
B. To maximize separation of concerns, a given layer in a tier of this application should only have
knowledge of the adjacent layer in that tier.
C. For any given tier, separation of concerns is fulfilled when a given layer in that tier knows or needs to
know little or nothing of the layers below it.
D. If the layers in one tier of the application have been designed to achieve separation of
concerns, then the remaining tiers also achieve separation of concerns by default.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868 exam   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 questions   1Z0-868 exam

NO.12 You are designing a company e-Commerce site. The site will be hosted on a single powerful server
that has sufficient CPU, memory, storage, and network bandwidth so that clustering is not needed. The
architecture must maintain session state including a shopping cart and recent searches. JSP and JPA
have already been selected as the presentation tier and persistence tier implementations, respectively.
What do you recommend as the most appropriate way to maintain session state in the application?
A. an entity bean
B. stateful session beans
C. the HttpSession object
D. a message-driven bean
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 certification training   1Z0-868 practice test

NO.13 A Java EE travel agency application builds flight itineraries and needs to provide runtime
monitoring to external clients. Agency managers need to find out at any given time how many itineraries
have been started but not completed. This information should be made available to managers at runtime
using open-source or commercially available management tools. The instrumentation should be done
with a standard Java EE API. How should you instrument the application?
A. JPA
B. JMX
C. JMS
D. SNMP
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868   1Z0-868

NO.14 Which two characteristics are NOT important factors in the selection of a web application framework
for a large project? (Choose two.)
A. complexity of the framework
B. degree of usage in the industry
C. availability of a unit test framework
D. reusability of model and view components
E. separation of concerns afforded by the framework
F. level of integration with common logging frameworks
Answer: C,F

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 practice test

NO.15 You work for a small IT shop. The developers are responsible for deploying production
applications. All of the connection and resource parameters are distributed in the Java source code. Your
IT shop has a limited infrastructure so there have been few issues with pushing production applications.
Your IT shop has been purchased and is now reselling Java products to customers. You now have
dedicated development, testing, staging, and production environments. A new requirement states that
these applications must support rapid deployment to each environment. What is the best solution.?
A. refactor the Java application to use JNDI names and resource references
B. identify a build engineer that has the responsibility of modifying the constant class for each deployment
C. set your connection properties in a constants class to consolidate connection and resource parameters
D. identify the environment parameters for connection and resources and make them readily available to
developers
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-868 pdf   1Z0-868 exam simulations

NO.16 A company architected and developed a Java EE application and now they are having problems with
the scalability of the system. The application uses JSPs and servlets deployed to a web container, and
stateless session beans and DAOs deployed to an EJB container. The application's non-functional
requirement for scalability is to support 500 concurrent users during peak hours of operation. The
application can currently support 500 concurrent users, but the response time is 200 percent of what it is
acceptable. You have been hired as an architect and have been assigned to help resolve this problem.
The company's management is concerned with the hardware budgeting. What initial advice would you
give to the company?
A. add another web server
B. start a new project to re-architect the application
C. monitor the application to determine the potential problem areas
D. add more memory and processors to the hardware hosting the EJB container
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 exam simulations   1Z0-868 answers real questions   1Z0-868

NO.17 A successful web application is used by over two hundred thousand users. Due to this substantial load,
the database is overburdened and fails frequently. All data, including critical user records and temporary
session data, are stored in the database. Because of resource constraints, a new database system
cannot be installed. Which change will reduce the load on the database?
A. create more entity beans to optimize the interaction with the database
B. refactor the web application to use DAOs to communicate with the database
C. refactor the web application to store temporary session data on the web servers
D. add more web servers to the web tier to distribute the load and reduce the number of
transactions on the database
Answer: C

Oracle certification   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 original questions

NO.18 What are three web service support features in Java EE? (Choose three.)
A. generating a web service from an MDB
B. generating a Java class from a WSDL file
C. associating a Java class with a WSDL file
D. associating a JMS queue with a WSDL file
E. generating a web service from a stateful session bean
F. generating a web service from a stateless session bean
Answer: B,C,F

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 questions

NO.19 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868 questions   1Z0-868 test answers   1Z0-868 exam prep

NO.20 A company is in the business of distributing hard candies. The distribution of these candies is
automated and the system that helps track information about candy distribution is written in Java
technology. The business unit for the company has been asking the IT group to provide a flexible
reporting system to track detailed information. A large amount of data about candy is stored using a DAO
layer, but little is used. What is the best solution for the IT group to implement to provide the most flexibility
for the business unit?
A. refactor the DAOs to include additional static queries to pull information and export a
spreadsheet for the business unit to review
B. implement an ad-hoc query tool exposed using JSF that allows business units to create queries and
produce results in a given format
C. provide a JSP page, which has scriptlets that expose pre-defined queries for the business unit to
execute and display in HTML
D. create a web service that exposes fixed queries invoked by a JSP client that can pull data from the
database and export in a given format
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-868   1Z0-868

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-484 exam material and high-quality 000-456 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-868_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论