ITCertKing's HDI HD0-200 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
HDI HD0-200 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer HD0-200 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of HDI HD0-200 exam, ITCertKing HDI HD0-200 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest HDI HD0-200 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on HDI HD0-200 exam training materials.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HD0-200 exam has become a milestone in the HDI exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HDI HD0-200 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HDI HD0-200 certification exam, they focus on the study of HDI HD0-200 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HDI HD0-200 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
Exam Code: HD0-200
Exam Name: HDI (HDI Qualified Help Desk Senior Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-22
HDI certification HD0-200 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HDI certification HD0-200 exams. In order to pass HDI certification HD0-200 exam, many people who attend HDI certification HD0-200 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HDI certification HD0-200 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
HD0-200 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-200_exam.html
NO.1 What are two purposes of an on-going (event) survey? (Choose two)
A. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels with products
B. To measure the quality of a single interaction
C. To assess satisfaction levels with all help desk services
D. To trend levels of customer satisfaction between annual (periodic) surveys
Answer: B, D
HDI braindump HD0-200 HD0-200 pdf HD0-200
NO.2 Which two business needs must be considered when allocating priorities?(Chooose two)
A. The impact on the business
B. The customers status
C. The customers location
D. Service level agreement commitments
Answer: A, D
HDI HD0-200 HD0-200 HD0-200
NO.3 How can the help desk be of strategic benefit to the organisation?
(Choose one)
A. It increase staff levels
B. It is a useful source of information
C. It ensures rigid adherence to opertional policies
D. It ensures that customers speak only to the help desk personnel
Answer: B
HDI questions HD0-200 HD0-200 HD0-200 exam dumps HD0-200 practice test
NO.4 Which question should you ask to best assess Certkiller .com's experience and knowledge
level? (Choose 1)
A. What is the error code you see?
B. Have you ever had this error before?
C. What were the circumstances that held to this situation?
D. Have you spoken with the systems administrator?
Answer: C
HDI exam simulations HD0-200 HD0-200 exam prep HD0-200 certification HD0-200 exam prep
NO.5 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two)
A. They acknowledge the customer
B. They know the process for escalating a problem
C. They restate/paraphrase to ensure understanding
D. They understand that evidence and reasoning are critical
Answer: A, C
HDI exam prep HD0-200 answers real questions HD0-200 exam HD0-200 HD0-200 certification
NO.6 A help desk analyst is on the phone with Certkiller .com and does not know the solution
for the problem. What is the best technique for them to use to disengage from the call?
(Choose 1)
A. I have the information. I will get back to you as soon as possible
B. Allow me to check this further. I will call you at 10:00 with an update
C. Let me research this, I will call you back as soon as I have a resolution
D. Permit me to check with some other members of my team, I will get back to you as
soon as I review with this them
Answer: B
HDI test questions HD0-200 test HD0-200 original questions
NO.7 Which three characteristics of a strategically-thinking help desk? (Choose three)
A. Transactional focus
B. Reactive focus
C. Proactive focus
D. Information giving focus
E. Integrated focus
Answer: B, C, D.
NO.8 You are speaking to Certkiller .com who has an incident that requires you to perform
further research before you can apply a resolution. You document the situation and the
impact.What is the best action to take next? (Choose 1)
A. Close the call
B. Develop a multi-functional team to address the situation
C. Ask your team colleagues to concentrate on this problem with you
D. Explain to the customer what will happen next
Answer: D
HDI HD0-200 HD0-200 certification
NO.9 What are the two most important points to remember in order to manage a call
successfully?
(Choose two)
A. Create a problem-solving work-flow
B. Use the same terminology as the customer
C. Clearly document the situation and the steps taken
D. Give the customer something to do
Answer: B, C.
NO.10 Which are two characteristics of active listeners? (Choose two)
A. They demonstrate sympathy
B. They use the customer's name
C. They avoid using verbal attends
D. They listen for, and recognise, emotion words
Answer: B, D.
NO.11 You think one of your help desk analysts is suffering from stress.
Which two physical signs best indicate the analyst is experiencing stress? (Choose two)
A. They have a new wardrobe of clothes
B. They seems tense and often have white knuckles
C. They bite their fingernails
D. They have a palllid complextion
E. They often seem short of breath
Answer: B, E
HDI HD0-200 exam HD0-200 HD0-200 questions HD0-200
NO.12 When designing a help desk technology infrastructure, which two components are most
commonly included? (Choose two)
A. Interactive Voice Response
B. Web Server
C. Telephony system
D. Call logging system
Answer: C, D.
NO.13 An upset, frustrated customer asks to speak to the help desk manager.
What is your most appropriate response? (Choose 1)
A. It would be easier to resolve this call if you calm down
B. I am sorry, but my manager is not available at the moment. May I get her to call you
back
C. I am sorry, but my supervisor does not handle these situations, I can assist you
D. I appreciate your frustration with this, I have experienced this same problem many
times
Answer: B
HDI questions HD0-200 exam simulations HD0-200 HD0-200 braindump
NO.14 What is the best description of multi-tasking? (Choose 1)
A. Delegating all responsibility along with all tasks
B. Completing one job before starting the next one
C. Starting tasks and handling them to subordinates to complete
D. Being capable of handling a variety of problems at the same time
Answer: D
HDI dumps HD0-200 HD0-200
NO.15 What are the two most important purposes of an annual survey? (Choose two)
A. To assess IT technical support
B. To evaluate overall satisfaction levels
C. To identify changes customers feel are valuable
D. To measure changes in products and services from the previous year
Answer: B, C
HDI test HD0-200 HD0-200 questions
NO.16 When communicating with Certkiller .com, it is best to avoid_______. (Choose two)
A. Apologies
B. Empathising
C. User of slang
D. Technical terms
Answer: C, D.
NO.17 What are two of the best ways to demonstrate confidence when on the telephone with a
customer? (Choose 1)
A. Using a confident tone, tell them you dont have a resolution for their incident yet but
you are finding out by using the knowledgebase
B. Using a confident tone, tell the customer you are new to the desk and are transferring
their call
C. Using a confident tone, ask the customer to call a 2nd line team, and provide their
telephone number
D. Using a confident tone, tell the cutomer that you are unable to help them until
tomorrow
Answer: A
HDI answers real questions HD0-200 HD0-200 HD0-200 certification training
NO.18 Why is it important to record and analyse customer complaints? (Choose 1)
A. To gain insight into customer perceptions
B. To identify customers who are never satisfied
C. To prove that other IT groups are meeting customer expectations
D. To demonstrate that customers are not aware of service level agreements
Answer: A
HDI HD0-200 dumps HD0-200 HD0-200 practice test
NO.19 You are a help desk analyst and you are having difficulty understanding customer from
another country. What is the best action for you to take? (Choose 1)
A. Ask the customer if there is someone else who speaks your language more fluently
who could assist
B. Ask the customer to email you instead
C. Tell the customer you are sorry but you cannot understand him, and suggest he calls
back another time
D. Tell the customer you will send him a user manual
Answer: A
HDI HD0-200 HD0-200 braindump HD0-200 exam HD0-200
NO.20 What are the three best methods for building rapport among departments within
thesupport organisation? (Choose three)
A. Active Networking
B. Involvement in Project management
C. Participation in company-wide events and initiatives
D. Involvement in cross-functional teams
Answer: A, C, D.
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-196 exam material and high-quality 000-502 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HD0-200_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论