2013年9月30日星期一

Best Microsoft 70-414 test training guide

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Microsoft 70-414 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Microsoft 70-414 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Microsoft certification 70-414 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-414 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-414 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 70-414 exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 70-414 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 70-414 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 70-414 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 70-414 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-414 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

70-414 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-414 dumps   70-414 test   70-414 test answers

NO.2 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-414   70-414 certification   70-414 answers real questions   70-414

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   70-414 exam prep   70-414   70-414 certification   70-414   70-414

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-414 dumps   70-414 answers real questions   70-414

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   70-414 certification   70-414

NO.6 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-414   70-414 demo

NO.7 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF

Microsoft   70-414   70-414   70-414 test answers   70-414 exam simulations   70-414 exam

NO.8 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C

Microsoft study guide   70-414 study guide   70-414 answers real questions   70-414 braindump   70-414

NO.9 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   70-414   70-414   70-414

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 000-652 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-123 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-414_exam.html

Latest Microsoft 070-414 of exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-414 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-414 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-414 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 070-414 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 070-414 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-414 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 070-414 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 070-414 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Microsoft 070-414 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-414 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-414 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 070-414
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-414 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-414_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-414 original questions   070-414 study guide   070-414 exam prep

NO.2 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft answers real questions   070-414   070-414 dumps   070-414 demo

NO.3 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF

Microsoft study guide   070-414   070-414   070-414 exam prep

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-414 exam prep   070-414

NO.5 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-414   070-414 original questions   070-414

NO.6 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   070-414   070-414 pdf

NO.7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft exam   070-414   070-414   070-414   070-414

NO.8 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   070-414 study guide   070-414

NO.9 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-414   070-414 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 000-585 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S34 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-414_exam.html

70-684 latest Microsoft certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 70-684 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 70-684 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification 70-684 exam practice questions and answers, passing Microsoft certification 70-684 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-684 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Microsoft certification 70-684 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-684 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-684 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-684 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Microsoft 70-684 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

Some sites provide Microsoft 70-684 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Microsoft certification 70-684 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Microsoft 70-684 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Microsoft 70-684 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Microsoft certification 70-684 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft 70-684 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-684 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-684 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: 70-684
Exam Name: Microsoft (OEM Reseller)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

70-684 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-684_exam.html

NO.1 You work for an OEM reseller.
A customer enrolls in the Open Value Company-wide licensing program.
The customer requires access to the Windows 7 installation media.
You need to tell the customer which party is responsible for providing a physical copy of the
installation
media.
Who should you tell the customer to contact?
A. Microsoft Support
B. the OEM manufacturer
C. the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC)
D. the OEM reseller
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-684 exam   70-684   70-684 answers real questions   70-684 dumps   70-684 test

NO.2 A customer plans to purchase a home computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB
of RAM.
The customer plans to use parental controls and Windows Media Center.
The customer has the following requirements:
Use the full capabilities of the available hardware.
Include Windows Media Center.
Include Parental Controls.
Minimize costs.
You need to recommend an operating system for the customer.
Which operating system should you recommend?
A. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium
B. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
C. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Home Premium
D. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate
E. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Professional
F. a 32-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
G. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Ultimate
H. a 64-bit version of Windows 7 Enterprise
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-684 braindump   70-684 test answers

NO.3 A customer has 60 client computers that run Windows 7 Professional.
The customer expects to add more than 30 client computers that run Windows 7 Professional to the
network during the next 12 months.
The customer currently has a Linux server.
The customer wants to change the Linux server for a Windows server. The customer also plans to
deploy
Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to recommend which software the customer must purchase. The solution must minimize
costs.
What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)
A.SQL Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
C.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials (Windows SBS 2011 Essentials)
D.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Premium Add-On (Windows SBS 2011 Premium Add-On)
E.Windows Small Business Server 2011 Standard (Windows SBS 2011 Standard)
Answer: AB

Microsoft test questions   70-684 certification training   70-684 test questions

NO.4 Your company is a system builder.
The company plans to build client computers that run Windows 7.
You need to identify the minimum legal requirements that must be met by a system builder to sell
client
computers that run Windows 7.
What should you identify? (Choose all that apply.)
A.Give the end user a recovery DVD.
B.Add the company logo to the Windows 7 startup screen.
C.Apply a Certificate of Authenticity (COA) label to the client computer.
D.Add technical support contact information to the Windows 7 installation.
E.Configure the client computer to run Windows Welcome the first time the computer starts.
Answer: CDE

Microsoft exam dumps   70-684   70-684 questions   70-684   70-684 questions   70-684

NO.5 A customer wants to implement Windows Server 2008 R2 to run a two-node Hyper-V cluster.
The
cluster will contain six virtual machines that run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. The six virtual
machines will be configured to fail over independently from each other.
How many Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise licenses are required?
A. 3
B. 1
C. 12
D. 6
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-684 braindump   70-684   70-684 original questions   70-684

NO.6 A customer plans to purchase a desktop computer and a portable computer for a home
business.
The customer requires that each computer have a licensed copy of Microsoft Word 2010, Microsoft
Excel
2010, and Microsoft PowerPoint 2010.
You need to recommend which licenses the customer must purchase. The solution must minimize
licensing costs.
What should you recommend?
A. one retail copy of Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010
B. three OEM copies of Microsoft Office Home and Business 2010
C. one OEM copy of Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
D. one retail copy of Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   70-684 demo   70-684   70-684   70-684 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-684_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-498 exam training programs

If you're still studying hard to pass the Microsoft 070-498 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Microsoft 070-498 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Microsoft 070-498 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Microsoft 070-498 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 070-498 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 070-498 exam certification preparation.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Microsoft 070-498 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Microsoft certification 070-498 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 070-498 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 070-498 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: 070-498
Exam Name: Microsoft (Delivering Continuous Value with Visual Studio 2012 Application Lifecycle Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-498 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

We all well know the status of Microsoft certification 070-498 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Microsoft 070-498 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Microsoft certification 070-498 exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 070-498 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-498 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

070-498 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-498_exam.html

NO.1 A development team in your company has been unsuccessful delivering software by its
deadline. You
join the team as its new scrum master. The previous scrum master did not understand the
importance of
the length of a sprint. You need to define how long the sprints should be.
Which two factors should you consider to determine sprint length.? (Each correct answer presents
part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. The sprint length should be long enough to create a usable and potentially releasable product.
B. The iteration length should be consistent.
C. The iteration length should be flexible.
D. The iteration length should be longer than one month.
E. The iteration length should be long enough to ensure than no more than 20 percent of the total
effort is
spent performing deployment and administrative tasks.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   070-498 practice test   070-498

NO.2 Your development team uses Scrum as its process framework.
You need to identify key metrics for measuring the effectiveness of any process changes.
Which three key metrics should you measure? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose three.)
A. number of classes in the code-base
B. number of tasks added to the sprint after the sprint starts
C. number of story points delivered during the sprint
D. number of manual test cases created
E. number of bugs reported by testers
F. number of items added to the Product Backlog
Answer: BEF

Microsoft   070-498 exam   070-498   070-498 test answers   070-498   070-498

NO.3 You manage several developers who are working on multiple applications. A business analyst
requests
an audit trail of work item changes for all prospective releases. You need to implement a strategy to
provide the audit trail.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Request that developers enter the work item ID in the check-in comments for any code changes
they
make.
B. Enable the automated build option to associate work items with the build.
C. Enable a check-in policy that requires a successful build prior to check-in.
D. Require developers to update the comments field of their tasks with details of any code changes
for
their tasks.
E. Enable static code analysis during the automated build.
F. Enable a check-in policy that requires a work item be associated with the check-in.
Answer: CF

Microsoft   070-498 exam   070-498   070-498 exam prep   070-498

NO.4 You manage a development team that uses the Microsoft Visual Studio Scrum 2.0 process
template.
You establish a product backlog, allocate backlog items for a sprint, and define the tasks required to
complete the sprint. You need to ensure that the agreed upon work is assigned to team members.
Who should be responsible for assigning work to team members?
A. team members
B. product owner
C. team lead
D. scrum master
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-498 braindump   070-498 dumps   070-498   070-498 test

NO.5 You are using the Microsoft Framework (MSF) for Capability Maturity Model Integration
(CMMI) Process
Improvement 6.0 process template. You are the scrum master. You need to assign product
requirements
to an iteration.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose
three.)
A. Prioritize each of the requirements.
B. Estimate the cost of each of the requirements.
C. Create a test harness to confirm that the business requirements are understood.
D. Create a prototype to validate whether or not the requirement can be accomplished.
E. Find the dependencies among the product requirements.
Answer: ABE

Microsoft   070-498   070-498   070-498   070-498 test

NO.6 Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS)
2012
server. Your development team is using the Microsoft Framework (MSF) for Agile Software
Development
6.0 process template. You have a number of user stories logged in TFS 2012. Several user stories
have
external dependencies on an application programming interface (API) that is being developed by a
third
party. The interfaces for the API have already been agreed upon. You need to recommend how
these
external dependencies should be handled in your current sprint.
What should you do?
A. Add a resource to represent the third party and assign all the user stories that have dependencies
on
the API to this new resource.
B. Add an agreed upon amount of effort to every user story that has dependencies on the API.
C. Create mockups of the API using the agreed upon interfaces. Add user stories for integration
testing to
the backlog.
D. Move all user stories that have dependencies on the API to the next sprint.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-498 demo   070-498   070-498 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality HP2-B100 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-318 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-498_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-416 exam targeted exercises

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Microsoft 070-416 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam training database. Through Microsoft 070-416 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Microsoft 070-416 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the Microsoft 070-416 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 070-416 study materials including the official Microsoft 070-416 certification training courses, Microsoft 070-416 self-paced training guide, 070-416 exam ITCertKing and practice, 070-416 online exam 070-416 study guide. 070-416 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Microsoft 070-416 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Microsoft 070-416 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Microsoft 070-416 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Exam Code: 070-416
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing Desktop Application Environments)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 070-416 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 070-416 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Microsoft 070-416 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Microsoft 070-416 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-416 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

070-416 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-416_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All users access applications by
using
their virtual desktop. All virtual desktops run Windows 8. You have a test environment that contains
four
computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to sequence 15 applications that will be deployed to the virtual desktops. You need to
identify
which computers must be used to run the App-V Sequencer. Which computer should you identify?
More
than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Client2
D. Client1
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   070-416   070-416 test answers   070-416 dumps

NO.2 Your network contains multiple servers that run Windows Server 2012. The network contains
a
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure. On a server named Server1, you create and
deploy images by using Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. You need to recommend a
solution to
ensure that the available updates are applied during the deployment of the image. What should you
do?
A. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then
configure the
classifications.
B. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Bootstrap.ini file.
C. From Server1, edit the task sequence, and then modify the Customsettings.ini file.
D. From the WSUS Administration console, configure the personalization settings, and then create a
computer group.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-416   070-416 certification training   070-416 exam   070-416

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers
are
configured to download Windows updates from a server that runs Windows Server Update Services
(WSUS). Microsoft Office 2010 is deployed to the client computers. You need to configure WSUS to
update Office 2010 automatically on the client computers. What should you do? (Each correct
answer
presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Policy.
B. From the Update Services console, modify the Products and Classifications settings.
C. From the Update Services console, modify the Update Files settings.
D. From the Update Services console, create an update rule.
E. From the Group Policy Management console, modify the Default Domain Controllers Policy.
Answer: BD

Microsoft original questions   070-416 dumps   070-416   070-416   070-416

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
five
servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to deploy three App-V applications named App1, App2, and App3 by using RemoteApp
publishing. Users will access App1, App2, and App3 from the RD Web Access site. You need to
ensure
that the users can run App1, App2, and App3 by clicking links to the applications from the RD Web
Access
site. On which server should you install the App-V client?
A. Server4
B. Server5
C. Server2
D. Server3
E. Server1
Answer: E

Microsoft   070-416 original questions   070-416 demo   070-416 study guide

NO.5 You need to secure the RD Web Access servers. The solution must meet the technical
requirements.
What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, edit the collection properties.
B. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the personal certificates store of
the local
computer.
C. From Server Manager, edit the deployment properties.
D. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the Remote Desktop certificates
store of
the local computer.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-416 questions   070-416   070-416

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-405 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-416_exam.html

Microsoft 070-342 the latest certification exam training materials

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important Microsoft 070-342 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 exam training database. Through Microsoft 070-342 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose Microsoft 070-342 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 070-342 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 070-342 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification 070-342 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-342 exam.

About 070-342 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 070-342 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft 070-342 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-342 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Exam Code: 070-342
Exam Name: Microsoft (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-342 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-342_exam.html

NO.1 TCP 5065

NO.2 UDP 1024 to 65535
Answer: A1,(B6 OR C6 OR D6),(B4 OR C4 OR D4),(B3 OR C3 OR D3)
3. You need to recommend a solution for the voice mail traffic. The solution must meet the
technical
requirements.
Which two configurations should you include in the recommendation.? (Each correct answer
presents
part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. a dial plan
B. a server certificate
C. a transport rule
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
E. a call answering rule
Answer: A,B

Microsoft study guide   070-342 questions   070-342 study guide   070-342 exam   070-342
4. You implement the UM pilot. You capture and analyze a network trace from the IP-PBX. You
discover
that SIP/MTLS requests for TCP 5061 to EX1 are dropped. You need to ensure that the IP-PBX can
route
calls successfully to the Exchange Server 2013 organization.
What should you do?
A. Modify the SIP listening port on EX1.
B. Modify the port used on the IP-PBX.
C. Deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2010 and the Unified Messaging server role installed.
D. Modify the IP-PBX to route calls to EX5 and EX6.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-342 test questions   070-342 exam prep   070-342   070-342 answers real questions   070-342
5. [DRAG And DROP]
You have a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to configure Unified Messaging
(UM)
to connect to an IP-PBX.
A telecommunications administrator configures the following numbers on the IP-PBX:
- First extension number: 12100
- Last extension number: 12499
- Help extension number: 12500
- Incoming pilot number: 12000
You need to configure UM to support the following requirements:
- Users must be able to use Outlook Voice Access.
- Users must be able to receive voice mail when callers connect to the users
extension.
- Callers must be able to dial into an automated help system hosted by your company, which uses
standard menus and speech-enabled menus.
Which numbers should you use for the UM configurations? To answer, drag the appropriate number
to the
correct UM object in the answer area. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at
all.
Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1. 12000
2. 12100
3. 12499
4. 12500
Answer: B4,C1,A3

NO.3 [DRAG And DROP]
The security department implements a new firewall between the IP-PBX system and the servers in
the
Tampa office. You discover that SIP sessions cannot be established between the IP-PBX and EX1. You
need to identify which ports must be opened between the IP-PBX and the Exchange Server 2013
servers.
Which ports should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate port or ports to the correct group
of
servers in the answer area. Each port or ports may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1. TCP 5060
2. UDP 5060

NO.4 [DRAG And DROP]
You are an administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The company is an international
reseller
that has offices worldwide. One of the offices is located in France. Each office contains several
servers
that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The Exchange Server organization is configured for Unified
Messaging (UM). Each office contains an IP-PBX device. You need to ensure that callers to the France
office can navigate the voice mail system menu in French.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions
to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. Create a dial plan named ContosoFrance.
B. Install the French UM language pack on the servers in the France office.
C. Create a UM auto attendant named ContosoFranceAA.
D. Assign the ContosoFrance dial plan to the users in the France office.
E. Create a UM hunt group.
Answer: D,E,B,A,C

Microsoft dumps   070-342 dumps   070-342   070-342 questions   070-342

NO.5 TCP 1024 to 65535

NO.6 TCP 5067

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-342_exam.html

Microsoft 070-689 study guide

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

If you want to through the Microsoft 070-689 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 070-689 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 070-689 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 070-689 exam effortlessly.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft 070-689 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Microsoft 070-689 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-689 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 070-689 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 070-689 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

About 070-689 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 070-689 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-689 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft 070-689 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-689 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-689 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Exam Code: 070-689
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows 8)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-689 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-689_exam.html

NO.1 You have computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Microsoft BitLocker Administration and
Monitoring (MBAM) is deployed on your network on a server named MBAM1.
Company policy requires that within 2 hours of being started, computers that have the MBAM client
installed prompt users to enable BitLocker.
You need to make changes to the Configure MBAM Services Group Policy settings.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Set MBAM Recovery and Hardware service endpoint to MBAM1.
B. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password only.
C. Set Enter status reporting frequency (in minutes) to 120.
D. Set Select Bitlocker Recovery Information to store to Recovery password and key package.
E. Set Enter client checking status frequency (in minutes) to 120.
F. Set MBAM Status reporting endpoint to MBAM1.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-689   070-689 certification training

NO.2 You install Windows 8 on a desktop computer and install a third-party desktop app.
The computer runs optimally until you install another third-party desktop app. You need to remove
only the most recently installed third-party desktop app.
You start the computer from a system repair disk.
Which troubleshooting option should you use?
A. Remove everything and install Windows
B. Refresh your PC without affecting your files
C. System Restore
D. System Image Recovery
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   070-689 test questions   070-689 certification training   070-689 demo

NO.3 Your company has purchased a subscription to Windows Intune. You use Windows Intune to
automatically deploy Windows updates.
You create an automatic approval rule in Windows Intune but notice that previously existing
updates are not deployed.
You need to ensure that all previously existing updates are automatically approved.
What should you do?
A. Create and deploy a policy that uses the recommended settings in the Windows Intune Center
Settings template.
B. Edit the schedule for the automatic approval rule.
C. Create and deploy a custom policy in the Windows Intune Center Settings template.
D. Run the approval rule.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-689 braindump   070-689 questions   070-689

NO.4 You update the video card driver on a portable computer that runs Windows 8.
When a user connects the portable computer to an external monitor, the external monitor
duplicates the
display on the portable computer screen.
You need to ensure that the user can display additional desktop space on the external monitor.
What should you do?
A. Run the DisplaySwitch /extend command.
B. Start the computer from the Windows 8 installation media and perform a system image recovery.
C. Run the sfc /scannow command.
D. Roll back the video card driver to the previous version.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   070-689 answers real questions   070-689 study guide   070-689

NO.5 A company has 100 client computers that run Windows XP 64-bit Edition.
You are deploying new computers that run a 32-bit version of Windows 8.
You need to transfer the contents of each user's Documents folder to the new computer by using
the least
amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Manually copy the folder content to a USB flash drive. Then paste the files to the new computer.
B. Use the User State Migration Tool.
C. Use Windows Easy Transfer.
D. Back up the folders by running the NTBackup command. Then restore the backup to the new
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-689 pdf   070-689 practice test   070-689 braindump   070-689

NO.6 A company has client computers that run Windows 8.
You install a new device on a client computer. The device installation includes an application that
runs when the computer starts. You experience problems with the application.
You need to prevent the application from running when the computer starts, without affecting any
other application.
What should you do?
A. Configure the device by using Device Manager.
B. Run the msconfig command.
C. Run the bcdedit command.
D. Configure the application by using Task Manager.
Answer: D

Microsoft test questions   070-689 pdf   070-689   070-689 test   070-689   070-689

NO.7 An organization has client computers that run Windows 7. You upgrade the client computers
to Windows 8 without migrating the local user profiles.
You install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) in the environment.
You need to migrate the user profiles from the Windows 7 installation to the Windows 8
installation.
What should you do first on each client computer?
A. Copy the Default Profile to a folder on drive C.
B. Run Windows Easy Transfer and select the user profile to migrate.
C. Run the scanstate command.
D. Run the loadstate command.
E. Run the ImageX command.
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-689 exam prep   070-689 answers real questions   070-689 original questions   070-689 exam prep   070-689 exam prep

NO.8 You support computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. Your company protects all laptops by
using the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.
Some employees work from home.
You need to ensure that employees can log on to their laptops when they work from home.
What should you do?
A. Have users run the Manage-bde.exe -unlock command before they disconnect from the company
network.
B. Enable BitLocker To Go.
C. Provide employees their BitLocker PINs.
D. Ensure that the Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chips in the laptops are version 1.2 or greater.
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   070-689   070-689 exam simulations   070-689 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality C-TSCM62-64 pdf questions & answers. Our CUR-009 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-689_exam.html

Microsoft certification 72-642 exam training programs

You just need to get ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 72-642 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 72-642 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft 72-642 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 72-642 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 72-642 exam training materials. The Microsoft 72-642 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Microsoft certification 72-642 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Microsoft certification 72-642 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Exam Code: 72-642
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Network Infrastructure, Configuring Certification)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification 72-642 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification 72-642 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 72-642 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

72-642 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/72-642_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-B101 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 646-048 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/72-642_exam.html

Best Microsoft 70-687-JP test training guide 「70-687日本語版」

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-687-JP exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-687-JP exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-687-JP exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-687-JP exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 70-687-JP is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 70-687-JP exam is not so simple.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-687-JP exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Choosing to participate in Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Microsoft 70-687-JP authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Microsoft certification 70-687-JP exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 70-687-JP exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: 70-687-JP
Exam Name: Microsoft (Configuring Windows 8 (70-687日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

70-687-JP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-687-JP_exam.html

NO.1 デスクトップ コ ンピュータに Windows8 を゗ンストールすると、サードパーテゖ製の
デスクトップゕプリケーションを゗ンストールします。
あ な た が 別 の サ ー ド パ ー テ ゖ 製 の デ ス ク ト ッ プ ゕ プ リ を ゗ ン ス ト ー ル す る ま で は コ ン ピ ュ
ータが最適に実行されます。
あなただけの、 最近゗ンストールされたサードパーテゖ製デスクトップゕプリケーションを
削除する必要があります。
あなたは、システム修復デゖスクからコンピュータを起動します。
あなたはどちらのトラブルシューテゖングオプションを使用すべきですか。
A. システム゗メージを回復します
B. すべてのものを削 除して Windows を゗ ンストールします
C. システムをリスト ゕします
D. あなたのフゔ゗ル に影響を与えることなく、あなたの PC をリフレッシュします
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   70-687-JP exam prep   70-687-JP   70-687-JP answers real questions   70-687-JP
4. あなたの会社の ネットワークのための新しい Windows8 タブレットを購入する予定で
す。
あなたはタブレットユーザーは Windows 8 のスナップ機能を使用することができることを
確認する必要があります。
タブレットを選ぶ際にどのハードウェゕの仕様を満たす必要がありますか?
A.1366 x 768 以上の画 面解像 度をサポートするモニタとビデオゕダプタ
B. 少なくとも 3 つの同時タッチをサポートしているモニター
C. 少なくとも 5 つの同時タッチをサポートしているモニター
D.1024 x 768 以上の画 面解像度をサポートするモニタとビデオゕダプタ
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687-JP   70-687-JP   70-687-JP   70-687-JP test questions
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/windows-8 /snap-apps#1TC=t1
5. Windows8 を実行 しているポータブルコンピュータは、 モバ゗ルブロードバンド接続を
使用しています。
コンピューターが正常に企業のワ゗ヤレスネットワークに接続されていないだけで
Windows の更新プログラムをダウンロードします。
コ ン ピ ュ ー タ が 自 動 的 に 企 業 の ワ ゗ ヤ レ ス ネ ッ ト ワ ー ク に 接 続 し て い る 間 に Windows
Update を使用して更新 プログラムをダウンロードされることを確認する必要があります。
Windows8 を実行して いるポータブルコンピ ュータは、企業のワ゗ヤレスネットワークのた
めのモバ゗ルブロードバンド接続を使用しています。
また、 コンピュータは、 有線の企業ネットワーク接続を備えています。 どちらのネットワー
クに接続すると、 コンピュータが正常に Windows の更新プログラムをダウンロードします。
また、 企業のワ゗ヤレスネットワーク接続に接続しているときに、 コンピュータが自動的に
Windows Update を使 用して更新プログラムをダウンロードしていることを確認する必要が
あります。
あなたはどうすればいいですか。
A. 指定゗ントラネットの Microsoft 更新サ ービスの場所ローカルグループポリシーを設定し
ます。
B. 企業のワ゗ヤレス ネットワークで量ることを設定します。
C. 企業のワ゗ヤレス ネットワークを非従量制に設定します。
D. Windows フゔ゗ゕウォールの接続セキュリテゖ規則を設定します。
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-687-JP certification training   70-687-JP exam   70-687-JP answers real questions   70-687-JP   70-687-JP
6. あなたの会社のネットワーク内のク ラ ゗ゕントコンピュー タ を管理することがで き ま
す。ネットワークは、Active Directory ドメ゗ンサービス(AD DS ) ドメ゗ンが含まれていま
す。
人的資源の従業員は、 (HR)部門は、新し い Windows8 エンター プラ゗ズコンピュータを取
得している。 人事部門の基幹業務 (LOB ) は、Windows のストゕゕプリというタ゗ムシート
が Windows ストゕで は使用できません。
あなたは、 人事部門のすべての従業員が新しいコンピュータ上でタ゗ムシートを使用できる
ことを確認する必要があります。
あなたはどうすればいいですか。
A. 各コンピュータで Microsoft のゕカウント をログオンします。
B. 各コンピュータで ローカルゕカウントをログオンします。
C. 各コンピュータ上 のサ゗ドローデ ゖングプロダクトキーをゕクテゖブにします。
D. Windows ゕプリケーション認定キットを゗ンストールしてから実行します。
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   70-687-JP certification training   70-687-JP dumps
7. 一つの会社は Active Directory ドメ゗ンサービス(AD DS )ド メ゗ンを持っています。
すべてのクラ゗ゕントコンピュータは、Windows8 を実行します。ローカルプリンタは、ク
ラ゗ゕントコンピュータから共有されている。
クラ゗ゕントコンピュータのユーザーは、 Sales AD のセキュリテゖグ ループのメンバである。
あなたは、 販売セキュリテゖグ ループのメンバーがプリントキュー内の文書の順番を変更で
きると同時にプリンタ共有を削除することはできないことを確認する必要があります。
あなたは販売グループにどの権限を付与する必要がありますか?
A. キューを管理する
B. このプリンタを管 理する
C. 印刷
D. スプーラを管理す る
E. ドキュメントを管理する
Answer: E

Microsoft braindump   70-687-JP   70-687-JP test questions
8. 同社は Windows8 を実行しているクラ゗ゕントコンピュータを持っています。財務部
門の社 員は フゔ ゗ル を C :\ フ ゔ゗ ナン ス デゖレ クト リに 保存 し ます。 フゔ ゗ル 履歴 に なり
ました。
財 務 部 門 の 従 業 員 が フ ゔ ゗ ル 履 歴 を 使 用 し て 前 の バ ー ジ ョ ン に フ ゔ ゗ ル を 復 元 し よ う と し
ますが、フゔ゗ルを復元することはできません。
あなたはフゔ゗ルの履歴が使用できない理由を確立し、 それに将来に利用可能であることを
確認する必要があります。
あなたはどの 2 つのゕクションを実行する必要がありますか。 (それぞれの正しい答えは、
ソリューションの一部を紹介します。2 つ選択してください。 )
A. フゔ゗ル履歴のドラ゗ブを変更します。
B. フゔ゗ル履歴のバ ックゕップログを確認します。
C. ラ゗ブラリにフゔ ゗ルを移 動します。
D. ボリュームシャド ウコピーサービスを開始します。
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-687-JP exam prep   70-687-JP exam dumps   70-687-JP study guide   70-687-JP study guide

NO.2 Windows8 を 実行 ポ ータ ブ ルコ ン ピュー タ にビ デ オカ ード のド ラ ゗バ を ゕッ プデ ート
してください。
ユーザーは、 外部モニタ、 外部モニタを複製、 ポータブルコンピュータの画 面に表示するポ
ータブルコンピュータを接続したとき。
あなたは、 ユーザーが外部モニタに追加のデスクトップ領域を表示できることを確認する必
要があります。
あなたはどうすればいいですか?
A.DISPLAY ス゗ッチを 実行する/ コマンドを拡張します。
B.Windows 8 の゗ンス トールメデゖゕからコンピュータを起動して、システム゗メージの回
復を実行します。
C. 以前のバージョンに ビデオカードのドラ゗バをロールバックします。
D. SIC/ scannow コマン ドを実行します。
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-687-JP study guide   70-687-JP questions

NO.3 一つの会社はは Windows8 を実行しているクラ゗ゕントコンピュータを持っていま
す。すべてのクラ゗ゕントコンピュータで、Internet Explorer があり ます。
- 互換表示オプションで表示゗ントラネットサ゗トが有効になっており、
-Microsoft のオプショ ンからダウンロード更新された互換性リストが無効になっています。
企業の Web サ゗トは、Internet Explorer の以 前のバージョン用に設計されました。
クラ゗ゕントコンピュータ上で見た場合、 企業のウェブサ゗ト上のメニューや画像が場違い
に表示 されます。
あなたは企業の Web サ゗トは、否定的にすることなく、クラ゗ゕントコンピュータ上に正
しく表示されていることを確認する必要があります。
あなたはどうすればいいですか。
A. 手動で互換表示設定に企業の Web サ゗トを追加します。
B. デゖスプレ゗の互換 表示オプションですべての Web サ゗トを有効にします。
C. [ 互換表示] オプションで表示゗ントラネットサ゗トを無効にします。
D. 手動でマ゗クロソ フトからの更新された互換性リストをダウンロードしてください。
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   70-687-JP test answers   70-687-JP exam dumps   70-687-JP dumps   70-687-JP certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-959 exam material and high-quality 000-274 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-687-JP_exam.html

070-691 practice tests

If you are still struggling to get the Microsoft 070-691 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-691 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-691 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Microsoft certification 070-691 exam.

The curtain of life stage may be opened at any time, the key is that you are willing to show, or choose to avoid. Most of People who can seize the opportunityin front of them are successful. So you have to seize this opportunity of ITCertKing. Only with it can you show your skills. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-691 exam training materials is the most effective way to pass the certification exam. With this certification, you will achieve your dreams, and become successful.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-691 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-691 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Microsoft 070-691 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Microsoft 070-691 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Microsoft certification 070-691 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Microsoft certification 070-691 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 070-691 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 070-691 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 070-691 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Microsoft certification 070-691 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-691 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 070-691 exam.

Exam Code: 070-691
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-691 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-691_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and JN0-690 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-691_exam.html