2013年9月24日星期二

Oracle 1Z0-228 the latest certification exam training materials

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Oracle 1Z0-228 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 training tools and downloading Oracle 1Z0-228 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Oracle 1Z0-228 certification earlier to allow you to become a Oracle IT professionals.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Oracle 1Z0-228 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Oracle 1Z0-228 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Oracle 1Z0-228 exam.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Oracle 1Z0-228 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle exam   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 practice test

NO.2 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.3 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.4 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.5 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle test   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228

NO.6 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228 certification   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228 answers real questions

NO.7 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 practice test   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test

NO.8 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle certification   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test answers

NO.9 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228 practice test   1Z0-228

NO.10 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论