2013年9月28日星期六

HP0-P20 latest HP certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-P20 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass HP certification HP0-P20 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass HP certification HP0-P20 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

Exam Code: HP0-P20
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 312 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-P20 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your HP HP0-P20 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your HP HP0-P20 exam certification. The ITCertKing HP HP0-P20 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Now passing HP certification HP0-P20 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-P20 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-P20 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

HP0-P20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

NO.1 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP answers real questions   HP0-P20 study guide   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20

NO.2 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-P20 exam simulations   HP0-P20 exam dumps   HP0-P20

NO.3 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.4 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP   HP0-P20 practice test   HP0-P20 study guide   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.5 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.6 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.7 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 dumps   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.8 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.9 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20 exam simulations   HP0-P20

NO.10 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 study guide

NO.11 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 questions

NO.12 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP demo   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 braindump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 exam simulations

NO.13 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-P20 questions   HP0-P20 certification   HP0-P20

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.15 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP original questions   HP0-P20 practice test   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20 study guide

NO.16 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 study guide   HP0-P20

NO.17 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20 certification training   HP0-P20

NO.18 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 original questions   HP0-P20 exam dumps

NO.19 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.20 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality HP2-N43 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 00M-503 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-P20_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论