I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Oracle 1Z0-535 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam to get the certification.
Since Oracle 1Z0-535 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Oracle 1Z0-535 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-535 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-535 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam.
1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
NO.1 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B
Oracle study guide 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 pdf 1Z0-535
NO.2 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A
Oracle demo 1Z0-535 dumps 1Z0-535 questions 1Z0-535 exam simulations 1Z0-535 certification training
NO.3 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 dumps 1Z0-535 braindump
NO.4 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 certification training
NO.5 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-535 study guide 1Z0-535 practice test 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test 1Z0-535
NO.6 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D
Oracle demo 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 study guide 1Z0-535 answers real questions
NO.7 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 certification 1Z0-535 questions
NO.8 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 test 1Z0-535
NO.9 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-535 1Z0-535
NO.10 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B
Oracle test answers 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 1Z0-535 exam simulations 1Z0-535
ITCertKing offer the latest M70-301 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论