2013年9月26日星期四

The advent of Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam practice questions and answers

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Blue Coat BCCPA exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Blue Coat BCCPA exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPA exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Blue Coat BCCPA exam training materials early.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Blue Coat certification BCCPA exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Exam Code: BCCPA
Exam Name: Blue Coat (Blue Coat Certified Proxy Administrator V3.03)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

BCCPA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html

NO.1 The Connect HTTP method is reserved for use with a proxy that can dynamically switch to being a
tunnel e.g. SSL tunneling.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat answers real questions   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA   BCCPA dumps   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.2 The ProxySG gives you the ability to write policies through.
A. the graphical visual Policy Manager and/or the command-line interface
B. Visual Policy Manager only
C. the graphical visual Policy Manager, the command-line interface and/or imported text file
Answer: C

Blue Coat exam simulations   BCCPA questions   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.3 The goal of creating and using Notify User objects is (Choose all that apply)
(a)to deny access to a URL
(b)to deliver a splash page to the clients
(c)to warn a user before allowing access to a URL
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA certification   BCCPA

NO.4 Which option is NOT available to upload logfiles from ProxySG?
A. HTTP server
B. FTP server
C. Blue Coat Reporter server
D. CIFS/SAMBA file server
Answer: C

Blue Coat braindump   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.5 Which ProxySG technology uses the Gaca processing pipeline similar to the one shown in the picture?
A. Blue Coat Reporter
B. MACH5
C. BCWF
D. ProxySG Services
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA braindump   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.6 Which is NOT a support- related site for Blue Coat products?
A.http://forums.bluecoot.com
B. http://services.bluecoar.com
C. http://download.bluecoat.com
D. http://webpulse.bluecoat.com
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA test answers

NO.7 Which streaming services are supported by ProxySG?
A. QuickTime, Windows Media, and Real Media
B. Windows Media, Real Media, and Flash
C. QuickTime, Flash, and MP4
Answer: B

Blue Coat questions   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.8 Which of the following Authentication Realms are supported by Blue Coat in SGOS 5.3? (Choose all
that apply)
(a)IWA
(b)RADIUS
(C)LDAP
(d)TACACS+
A.a, b and d only
B.b, c and d only
C.a, b andc only
D.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA exam simulations   BCCPA   BCCPA exam prep   BCCPA   BCCPA exam dumps

NO.9 What can be concluded about this request processing order?
A. ProxyAV Is accessed in ICAP REOMOD mode
B. ProxyAV is accessed ICAP RESPMOO mode
C. ProxySG with ProxyAV is deployed as a forward proxy
Answer: A

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA

NO.10 Forward proxy of SSL allows applying policies to encrypted SSL data.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA demo   BCCPA   BCCPA certification training   BCCPA test answers

NO.11 Which of the following types of traffic are not scanned with ICAP REQMOD?
A. HTTP PUT data
B. FTP uploads
C. FTP responses
D. HTTP POST data
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA braindump   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.12 A ProxySG is designed to do which of rhe following? (choose all that apply)
(a)Enhance security through authentication, virus scanning, and logging.
(b)Increase performance through TCP optimization, HTTP caching and pipelining.
(c)Control content with URL filtering, content stripping, and HTTP header analysis.
A.a and b only
B.b and c only
C.a and c only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA

NO.13 What are the possible configurable options when configuring destination address in proxy services?
(Choose all that apply)
(a)All
(b)Any
(c)Explicit
(d)Transparent
A.a, c and d only
B.a, b and c only
C.b, c andd only
D.All of the above
Answer: A

Blue Coat test answers   BCCPA exam dumps   BCCPA certification training

NO.14 Which of the following methods is NOT appropriate for the initial setup for a ProxySG 2XX series?
A. Serial console Cable
B. LCD Panel
C. Web Wizard accessing HTTPS port 8083
D. Blue Coat Director applying a profile
Answer: D

Blue Coat demo   BCCPA certification   BCCPA   BCCPA exam

NO.15 What are the types of challenges that can be authenticated by ProxySG? (choose all that apply)
(a)Administrator attempts to access Management console
(b) user attempts to access the internet
(c)Administrator attempts to access SG via SSH
(d)User attempts to access a CIFS file server
A.All of the above
B.b, c andd only
C.a, c and d only
D.a, b and c only
Answer: A

Blue Coat demo   BCCPA   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA answers real questions   BCCPA

NO.16 The default policy for ProxySG is DENY. Network administrator creates a VPM policy allowing access
to some Web host only for certain users (see picture). When installing this policy, ProxySG issues a
warning that this rule will be ignored. What change can be applied in order to fix this?
A. Add another rule to the Web Access layer creating an exception for users NOT allowedto access the
host.
B. Add another Web Access layer and set its default action to Allow.
C. Add Web Authentication layer with a rule having Force Authenticate action.
D. Add Web content layer with a rule preventing serving content fromProxySG cache to unauthorized
users.
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA questions   BCCPA exam

NO.17 An administrator created a PIN for the ProxySG front panel, disabled the built-in administrative account
and introduced policy-based admin auttiohration, and secured die serial port. After this was done, all the
PINs, passwords and policy settings were lost. What options are available to regain access to the
appliance? (choose all that apply)
(a)Return ProxySG appliance to Blue Coat to restore a default SGCS image
(b)Restore the factory settings by pressing and holding a reset button for 5 seconds, configure the
appliance anew or restore its configuraoon from a backup
(c)Try out all 10000 combinations of PIN for the front panel until you find the right one
(d)Remove the hard disk from the ProxySG, connect it as an external SAT A disk to any Windows or Linux
computer; clear the admin entry in the /etc/ pssswd file on that disk. Put the hard disk back in ProxySG,
start it up and reset the admin's password.
A.a only
B.a and b only
C.a and c only
D.a and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: B

Blue Coat   BCCPA   BCCPA   BCCPA certification

NO.18 What acceleration techniques are NOT part of MACHS?
A. Bandwidth management (traffic shaping)
B. Protocol optimization and compression
C. IP layer route optimization
D. Object caching
E. Byte caching
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA braindump

NO.19 Which Instant Messaging proxies are available on the ProxySG? (Choose all that apply)
(a)AIM (b)Jabber
(c)MSN
(d)Yahoo
A.a, b and c only
B.a, b and d only
C.A. c and d only
D.b. c and d only
E.All of the above
Answer: C

Blue Coat   BCCPA questions   BCCPA

NO.20 A single ProxySG appliance can act as a Gateway Proxy and WAN Acceleration Proxy at the same
time.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Blue Coat   BCCPA practice test   BCCPA questions   BCCPA   BCCPA

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-120 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCCPA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论