When you try our part of SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam is ITCertKing.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important SOA Certified Professional S90-04A examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training database. Through SOA Certified Professional S90-04A examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose SOA Certified Professional S90-04A certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials early.
Exam Code: S90-04A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (SOA Project Delivery & Methodology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer S90-04A exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam, ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam training materials.
Our latest training material about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. SOA Certified Professional certification S90-04A exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a SOA Certified Professional S90-04A certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
S90-04A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-04A_exam.html
NO.1 The primary deliverable of the service inventory analysis is a ____________ of the service inventory.
A. blueprint
B. contract
C. composition architecture
D. legend
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A pdf S90-04A questions S90-04A questions S90-04A
NO.2 Which of the following statements is false?
A. With the bottom-up approach, services are built on an "as need" basis and are modeled to encapsulate
application logic to best serve the immediate requirements of the solution.
B. The bottom-up approach is often motivated by integration needs that may require establishing
point-to-point integration channels between legacy systems.
C. The bottom-up approach is focused primarily on maximizing service reuse. Therefore, special attention
is paid to the documentation of service profile information that is used to create complete service catalog
entries.
D. The bottom-up approach can result in the creation of hybrid services that contain a mix of logic from
different sources.
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional test S90-04A certification S90-04A dumps S90-04A original questions
NO.3 Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. The bottom-up approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
B. The top-down approach is tactical (short-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
C. The bottom-up approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort
be carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
D. The top-down approach is strategic (long-term) and therefore advocates that up-front analysis effort be
carried out before the service inventory blueprint is finalized.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional braindump S90-04A test S90-04A test S90-04A certification
NO.4 Bottom-up delivery is generally focused on fulfilling ____________ requirements while top-down
delivery is generally focused on fulfilling ____________ requirements.
A. tactical (short-term), tactical (short-term)
B. strategic (long-term), strategic (long-term)
C. tactical (short-term), strategic (long-term)
D. strategic (long-term), tactical (short-term)
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional test S90-04A certification training S90-04A S90-04A pdf
NO.5 Two service delivery projects are being carried out concurrently. Each project has its own project team.
Even though both projects are delivering services for the same service inventory, each project team is
given complete independence as to how services are designed and developed and what design
standards are to be used. Which of the following statements describes a likely consequence of this
approach.?
A. The service inventory will be comprised of services that comply to different design standards and these
services will therefore not be compatible or interoperable.
B. Services with redundant and overlapping logic may be delivered because no effort was made to
coordinate the delivery of the services between the two projects.
C. One project team may decide to follow a top-down delivery approach, whereas the other project team
may follow a bottom-up delivery approach.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A S90-04A exam simulations
NO.6 SOA projects introduce new considerations that tend to augment the traditional project lifecycle as
follows:
A. they tend to introduce the need for more up-front analysis effort
B. they tend to require closer collaboration between business and technology experts
C. they tend to require a careful prioritization of tactical (short-term) and strategic (long-term)
requirements
D. they tend to introduce new project roles
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional exam simulations S90-04A questions S90-04A S90-04A
NO.7 Top-down approaches typically ____________ the long-term governance burden of services.
A. increase
B. decrease
C. eliminate
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A certification training S90-04A dumps S90-04A S90-04A questions
NO.8 Which of the following statements is true?
A. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach allows an on-going top-down analysis to occur while
services are designed and delivered. The only requirement is that delivered services eventually be
updated to be kept in alignment with the results of the top-down analysis.
B. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the bottom-up approach in that it
allows services to be delivered without up-front analysis. The only difference is that the
meet-in-the-middle approach advocates the use of object-orientation principles instead of
service-orientation principles.
C. The meet-in-the-middle delivery approach is essentially based on the top-down approach in that it
allows services to be delivered after the completion of the top-down analysis. The only difference is that
the meet-in-the-middle approach advocates the use of people that act as mediators who ensure that
business analysts and technology architects can collaborate harmoniously.
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A S90-04A demo
NO.9 Which of the following tends to be the most expensive and time consuming project delivery strategy?
A. bottom-up
B. top-down
C. meet-in-the-middle
D. round-about
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A questions S90-04A pdf S90-04A
NO.10 Which of the following statements makes sense?
A. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to start building
services before completing our top-down analysis.
B. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to complete our
service inventory blueprint before delivering our services.
C. We delivered the project using a meet-in-the-middle approach, which allowed us to bypass up-front
analysis altogether so that we could build our services in the shortest possible timeframe.
D. None of these statements make sense.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional original questions S90-04A braindump S90-04A braindump S90-04A questions
NO.11 The Claims Solution project is responsible for delivering a service composition comprised of seven
services. The project team is following a meet-in-the-middle approach whereby a service analyst and two
service architects will continue carrying out a top-down analysis effort after the initial set of services is
designed and developed. What will happen after the top-down analysis completes and the final service
candidates are noticeably different from the services that have already been delivered?
A. The previously delivered services remain in use until they can no longer fulfill their functional
requirements, at which point they are retired and replaced with new services based on the final service
candidates.
B. The previously delivered services are later redesigned and redeveloped as per the final service
candidates in order to bring the services in the Claims Solution in alignment with the target service
inventory blueprint.
C. The previously delivered services are not changed and the final service candidates serve as a constant
reminder as to how they should have been designed.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A S90-04A demo S90-04A study guide S90-04A test S90-04A exam
NO.12 The Inventory Management System project is delivering a modest solution comprised of three services.
The project team is following a bottom-up approach whereby service developers are building the services
to fulfill tactical (short-term) requirements. Although not everyone agrees with this approach, it does
actually directly support the following service-oriented computing goal:
A. Increased Intrinsic Interoperability
B. Increased Business and Technology Alignment
C. Increased Federation
D. None of the above.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A test questions S90-04A
NO.13 In a service-oriented analysis process, business and technology experts are encouraged to
collaborate hands-on so that they can jointly model service candidates.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional exam prep S90-04A questions S90-04A certification training S90-04A original questions
NO.14 A service candidate is:
A. a conceptual service
B. a proposed service that may not yet physically exist
C. a modeled service produced via a service modeling process
D. a modeled service that initially acts as the starting point for the physical design of the service
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps S90-04A braindump S90-04A S90-04A
NO.15 An SOA project carried out with a top-down approach can contain phases that require the completion
of the following tasks:
A. development of services
B. design of services
C. analysis of services
D. testing of services
Answer: A,B,C,D
SOA Certified Professional S90-04A exam S90-04A exam simulations S90-04A original questions S90-04A
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-04A_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论