We all well know the status of Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Oracle 1Z0-041 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam is much more simple for you.
If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-041
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-041 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
Some sites provide Oracle 1Z0-041 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Oracle exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
1Z0-041 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html
NO.1 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C
Oracle certification training 1Z0-041 pdf 1Z0-041 certification training 1Z0-041
NO.2 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 test answers
NO.3 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E
Oracle exam 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 questions 1Z0-041
NO.4 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B
Oracle demo 1Z0-041 1Z0-041
NO.5 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D
Oracle 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 exam dumps 1Z0-041 test 1Z0-041 test answers
NO.6 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-041 1Z0-041
NO.7 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle practice test 1Z0-041 certification training 1Z0-041 dumps 1Z0-041
NO.8 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F
Oracle 1Z0-041 exam prep 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 answers real questions 1Z0-041
NO.9 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 practice test 1Z0-041
NO.10 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B
Oracle questions 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 1Z0-041 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-404 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论