ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-E31 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E31 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP2-E31 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP2-E31 exam. If you add the HP certification HP2-E31 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of HP certification HP2-E31 exam, and it is a high quality product.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any HP HP2-E31 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing HP HP2-E31 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
HP2-E31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
NO.1 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 braindump HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.2 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP HP2-E31 original questions HP2-E31 questions HP2-E31 certification training
NO.3 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31 answers real questions HP2-E31 HP2-E31 dumps
NO.4 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP certification training HP2-E31 practice test HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.5 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31 pdf
NO.6 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-E31 braindump HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 HP2-E31 dumps
NO.7 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31 dumps HP2-E31 test HP2-E31 demo HP2-E31
NO.8 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.9 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP questions HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.10 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP HP2-E31 study guide HP2-E31 HP2-E31 demo HP2-E31
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 1Y0-A19 pdf questions & answers. Our FCNSP.v5 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论