2013年9月25日星期三

Symantec certification ST0-079 exam training materials

We are committed to using ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.

ITCertKing can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. ITCertKing has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Symantec ST0-079 exam questions and answers ITCertKing provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our ITCertKing products that soon ITCertKing's exam questions and answers about Symantec ST0-079 will be your choice and you will pass Symantec certification ST0-079 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our ITCertKing and ITCertKing will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Symantec ST0-079 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Symantec ST0-079 exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam online.

Choosing to participate in Symantec certification ST0-079 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Symantec ST0-079 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Symantec certification ST0-079 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-079 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-079 exam. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-079 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

ST0-079 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.2 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079 demo

NO.3 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec demo   ST0-079   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 test answers

NO.4 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 pdf

NO.5 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079

NO.6 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079

NO.7 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 pdf

NO.8 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079 pdf

NO.9 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam dumps

NO.10 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079 exam simulations   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079 questions

NO.11 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 original questions   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079

NO.12 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec certification   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079

NO.13 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.14 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.15 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   ST0-079 test   ST0-079 test questions

NO.16 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam prep   ST0-079

NO.17 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec exam prep   ST0-079   ST0-079 demo

NO.18 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 questions

NO.19 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.20 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest MB2-866 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-087 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-079_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论