2013年9月25日星期三

Symantec certification ST0-136 exam training materials

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. If you add the Symantec certification ST0-136 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Symantec ST0-136 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Symantec ST0-136 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 training tools and downloading Symantec ST0-136 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Symantec ST0-136 certification earlier to allow you to become a Symantec IT professionals.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Symantec ST0-136 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Symantec ST0-136 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam.

ST0-136 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

NO.1 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam   ST0-136 exam dumps

NO.2 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E

Symantec exam   ST0-136 dumps   ST0-136 demo   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.3 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136 original questions   ST0-136 answers real questions   ST0-136 answers real questions

NO.4 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-136 exam simulations   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136

NO.5 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136 practice test   ST0-136 braindump   ST0-136 test

NO.6 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-136 braindump   ST0-136 test

NO.7 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136

NO.8 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D

Symantec exam prep   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam

NO.9 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 certification training   ST0-136 exam prep

NO.10 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-136 answers real questions   ST0-136

NO.11 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-136 test answers   ST0-136   ST0-136   ST0-136 braindump

NO.12 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E

Symantec demo   ST0-136 exam simulations   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam dumps

NO.13 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136 pdf   ST0-136 certification   ST0-136 test

NO.14 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-136 study guide   ST0-136 exam   ST0-136 test questions   ST0-136

NO.15 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-136   ST0-136 exam   ST0-136 study guide   ST0-136 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-136_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论