2013年9月19日星期四

Microsoft 70-562-Csharp the latest certification exam training materials

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: 70-562-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 3.5, ASP.NET Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Microsoft certification 70-562-Csharp exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-562-Csharp exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

70-562-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-562-Csharp_exam.html

NO.1 </Fields>

NO.2 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application uses ASP.NET AJAX, and you plan to deploy it in a Web farm environment.
You need to configure SessionState for the application.
Which code fragment should you use?
A. <sessionState mode="InProc"
cookieless="UseCookies"
/>
B. <sessionState mode="InProc"
cookieless="UseDeviceProfile"
/>
C. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"
cookieless="false"
sqlConnectionString="Integrated Security=SSPI;data
source=MySqlServer;"
/>
D. <sessionState mode="SQLServer"
cookieless="UseUri"
sqlConnectionString="Integrated Security=SSPI;data
source=MySqlServer;"
/>
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp test

NO.3 SortExpression="Theater" />

NO.4 <asp:CommandField ShowDeleteButton="false"

NO.5 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You plan to set up authentication for the Web application. The application must support users from
untrusted domains.
You need to ensure that anonymous users cannot access the application.
Which code fragment should you add to the Web.config file?
A. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Forms">
<forms loginUrl="login.aspx" />
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
B. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Forms">
<forms loginUrl="login.aspx" />
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
C. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Windows">
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="?" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
D. <system.web>
<authentication mode="Windows">
</authentication>
<authorization>
<deny users="*" />
</authorization>
</system.web>
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp certification

NO.6 ShowEditButton="True" ShowInsertButton="True" />

NO.7 </asp:DetailsView>
You need to ensure that the users can insert and update content in the DetailsView1 control. You also
need to prevent duplication of the link button controls for the Edit and New operations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
B. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
C. AllowPaging="true"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
D. AllowPaging="false"
AutoGenerateDeleteButton="false"
AutoGenerateEditButton="true"
AutoGenerateInsertButton="true"
AutoGenerateRows="false"
DataKeyNames="MovieID"
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp certification training
10. You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web form and add the following code fragment.
<asp:Repeater ID="rptData" runat="server"
DataSourceID="SqlDataSource1"
ItemDataBound="rptData_ItemDataBound">
<ItemTemplate>
<asp:Label ID="lblQuantity" runat="server"
Text='<%# Eval("QuantityOnHand") %>' />
</ItemTemplate>
</asp:Repeater>
The SqlDataSource1 DataSource control retrieves the Quantity column values from a table named
Products.
You write the following code segment to create the rptData_ItemDataBound event handler. (Line numbers
are included for reference only.)
01 protected void rptData_ItemDataBound(object sender,
02 ?RepeaterItemEventArgs e)
03 {
04
05 if(lbl != null)
06 if(int.Parse(lbl.Text) < 10)
07 lbl.ForeColor = Color.Red;
08 }
You need to retrieve a reference to the lblQuantity Label control into a variable named lbl.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Label lbl = Page.FindControl("lblQuantity") as Label;
B. Label lbl = e.Item.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
C. Label lbl = rptData.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
D. Label lbl = e.Item.Parent.FindControl("lblQuantity") as
Label;
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp questions

NO.8 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You use Windows Authentication for the application. You set up NTFS file system permissions for the
Sales group to access a particular file. You discover that all the users are able to access the file.
You need to ensure that only the Sales group users can access the file.
What additional step should you perform?
A. Remove the rights from the ASP.NET user to the file.
B. Remove the rights from the application pool identity to the file.
C. Add the <identity impersonate="true"/> section to the Web.config file.
D. Add the <authentication mode="[None]"> section to the Web.config file.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp exam   70-562-Csharp pdf   70-562-Csharp braindump

NO.9 <asp:BoundField DataField="Theater" HeaderText="Theater"

NO.10 You are maintaining a Microsoft ASP.NET Web Application that was created by using the Microsoft .NET
Framework version 3.5.
You obtain the latest version of the project from the source control repository. You discover that an
assembly reference is missing when you attempt to compile the project on your computer.
You need to compile the project on your computer.
What should you do?
A. Add a reference path in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
B. Add a working directory in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
C. Change the output path in the property pages of the project to the location of the missing assembly.
D. Delete the assembly reference. Add a reference to the missing assembly by browsing for it on your
computer.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp practice test   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp exam simulations   70-562-Csharp

NO.11 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The computer that hosts the ASP.NET Web application contains a local instance of Microsoft SQL Server
2005. The instance uses Windows Authentication. You plan to configure the membership providers and
the role management providers.
You need to install the database elements for both the providers on the local computer.
What should you do?
A. Run the sqlcmd.exe -S localhost E command from the command line.
B. Run the aspnet_regiis.exe -s localhost command from the command line.
C. Run the sqlmetal.exe /server:localhost command from the command line.
D. Run the aspnet_regsql.exe -E -S localhost -A mr command from the command line.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp test   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp original questions   70-562-Csharp original questions

NO.12 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
The application has a Web form file named MovieReviews.aspx.
The MovieReviews.aspx file connects to a LinqDataSource DataSource named LinqDataSource1 that
has a primary key named MovieID.
The application has a DetailsView control named DetailsView1.
The MovieReviews.aspx file contains the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <asp:DetailsView ID="DetailsView1" runat="server"
02 DataSourceID="LinqDataSource1"
03
04 />
05 <Fields>
06 <asp:BoundField DataField="MovieID" HeaderText="MovieID"
07 InsertVisible="False"
08 ReadOnly="True" SortExpression="MovieID" />
09 <asp:BoundField DataField="Title" HeaderText="Title"

NO.13 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET Web application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You deploy the application on a Microsoft IIS 6.0 Web server. The server runs on a worker process
isolation mode, and it hosts the .NET Framework version 1.1 Web applications.
When you attempt to browse the application, the following error message is received:
"It is not possible to run different versions of ASP.NET in the same IIS process. Please use the IIS
Administration Tool to reconfigure your server to run the application in a separate process."
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
All the applications run on the server.
All the applications remain in process isolation mode.
All the applications do not change their configurations.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new application pool and add the new application to the pool.
B. Configure the IIS 6.0 to run the WWW service in the IIS 5.0 isolation mode.
C. Configure the new application to use the .NET Framework version 2.0 in the IIS 6.0 Manager.
D. Set autoConfig="false" on the <processModel> property in the machine.config file.
E. Disable the Recycle worker processes option in the Application Pool Properties dialog box.
Answer: A AND C

Microsoft exam dumps   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp   70-562-Csharp pdf   70-562-Csharp

NO.14 You have a Microsoft ASP.NET Framework version 1.0 application. The application does not use any
features that are deprecated in the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5. The application runs on
Microsoft IIS 6.0.
You need to configure the application to use the ASP.NET Framework version 3.5 without recompiling the
application.
What should you do?
A. Edit the ASP.NET runtime version in IIS 6.0.
B. Edit the System.Web section handler version number in the machine.config file.
C. Add the requiredRuntime configuration element to the Web.config file and set the version attribute to
v3.5.
D. Add the supportedRuntime configuration element in the Web.config file and set the version attribute to
v3.5.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-562-Csharp answers real questions   70-562-Csharp

NO.15 SortExpression="Title" />

NO.16 You create a Microsoft ASP.NET application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5.
You create a Web page that contains the following two XML fragments. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 <script runat="server">
02
03 </script>
04 <asp:ListView ID="ListView1" runat="server"
05 DataSourceID="SqlDataSource1"
06
07 >
08 <ItemTemplate>
09 <td>
10 <asp:Label ID="LineTotalLabel" runat="server"
11 Text='<%# Eval("LineTotal") %>' />
12 </td>
13 </ItemTemplate>
The SqlDataSource1 object retrieves the data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. The
database table has a column named LineTotal.
You need to ensure that when the size of the LineTotal column value is greater than seven characters, the
column is displayed in red color.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr
(object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = (Label)
e.Item.FindControl("LineTotalLabel");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{ LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnItemDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr
(object sender, ListViewItemEventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = (Label)
e.Item.FindControl("LineTotal");
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBinding="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotal";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{ LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
OnDataBound="FmtClr"
Insert the following code segment at line 02.
protected void FmtClr(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
Label LineTotal = new Label();
LineTotal.ID = "LineTotalLabel";
if ( LineTotal.Text.Length > 7)
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Red; }
else
{LineTotal.ForeColor = Color.Black; }
}
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   70-562-Csharp test answers   70-562-Csharp original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 98-372 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-562-Csharp_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论