2013年9月27日星期五

Latest EXIN EX0-100 of exam practice questions and answers

Through the EXIN certification EX0-100 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the EXIN certification EX0-100 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass EXIN certification EX0-100 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of EXIN certification EX0-100 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass EXIN certification EX0-100 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

Exam Code: EX0-100
Exam Name: EXIN (ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, EX0-100 exam has become a milestone in the EXIN exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the EXIN EX0-100 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the EXIN EX0-100 certification exam, they focus on the study of EXIN EX0-100 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of EXIN EX0-100 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing EXIN EX0-100 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the EXIN EX0-100 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

EXIN EX0-100 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass EXIN Certification EX0-100 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

EX0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C

EXIN original questions   EX0-100 original questions   EX0-100

NO.2 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A

EXIN study guide   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification

NO.3 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C

EXIN test   EX0-100 test   EX0-100 test   EX0-100

NO.4 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D

EXIN practice test   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.5 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100 certification

NO.6 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100 pdf

NO.7 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam simulations

NO.8 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D

EXIN questions   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100 test questions

NO.9 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C

EXIN questions   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.10 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100 original questions

NO.11 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B

EXIN test answers   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100   EX0-100 demo

NO.12 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B

EXIN original questions   EX0-100 exam prep   EX0-100 certification training   EX0-100

NO.13 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C

EXIN exam dumps   EX0-100 practice test   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam simulations

NO.14 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100 test answers   EX0-100   EX0-100 pdf

NO.15 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A

EXIN exam   EX0-100   EX0-100 exam dumps

NO.16 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 exam simulations   EX0-100 exam

NO.17 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B

EXIN exam prep   EX0-100 braindump   EX0-100 exam   EX0-100

NO.18 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-100 pdf   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100

NO.19 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-100 test questions   EX0-100 demo   EX0-100   EX0-100 test answers

NO.20 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D

EXIN dumps   EX0-100   EX0-100   EX0-100 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality BAS-013 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-240 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EX0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论