2013年9月25日星期三

Free download of the best Symantec certification ST0-29B exam training materials

Now passing Symantec certification ST0-29B exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Symantec certification ST0-29B exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-29B exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Symantec certification ST0-29B exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, ST0-29B is a very important certified exam of Symantec. But ST0-29B exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: ST0-29B
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Endpoint Protection 11 MR 4(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ITCertKing help you to find real Symantec ST0-29B exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-29B exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-29B will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-29B exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

About the ST0-29B exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. ST0-29B exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

ST0-29B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

NO.1 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can connect to an embedded database?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. unlimited
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.2 An administrator makes a change in the Active Directory structure, which has been imported into
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM). By default, when will the change automatically be
reflected in SEPM?
A. as soon as the change is made in Active Directory
B. maximum 1 hour
C. maximum 4 hours
D. maximum 24 hours
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B pdf   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.3 Immediately after installation, what does a client do upon first contacting Symantec Endpoint Security
Manager?
A. register with the manager
B. download the latest policy
C. update virus definitions
D. launch a full system scan
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B

NO.4 Based on Symantec best practices, which two tasks should be performed before migrating from
Symantec AntiVirus Corporate Edition to Symantec Endpoint Protection 11.0? (Select two.)
A.disable Auto-Protect
B.disable scheduled scans
C.disable Tamper Protection
D.scan all clients
E.purge the quarantine
Answer: B, C

Symantec   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B

NO.5 If a Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP) client is installed with AntiVirus and AntiSpyware components
only, what must be done to install the SEP Firewall?
A. redeploy the original installation package to the client
B. deploy the firewall license file to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
C. deploy a new package including the firewall component
D. deploy a firewall policy to that client through an XML file
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.6 Which two actions are available when TruScan Proactive Threat Scan detects a trojan or worm?
(Select two.)
A.delete
B.ignore
C.terminate
D.quarantine
E.clean
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B certification training   ST0-29B practice test

NO.7 When using the Push Deployment Wizard, which two methods can be used to identify the target
machines to which you want to install the Symantec Endpoint Protection client? (Select two.)
A.browse through Windows networking
B.import a file containing IP addresses
C.specify a UNC path
D.import a file containing MAC addresses
E.import hostnames from an LDAP server
Answer: A, B

Symantec exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B

NO.8 What can an administrator do to proactively obtain information about unknown devices on a network?
A. script a network audit using the Find Unmanaged Computers feature
B. create an Unmanaged Computer notification
C. schedule an audit report to send to the administrator
D. schedule regular LDAP synchronization
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-29B exam simulations   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.9 A Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager administrator is importing from an Active Directory
environment. The director needs to know which object types are being imported. Which two object types
are imported into Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager from Active Directory? (Select two.)
A.security groups
B.organizational units
C.computers
D.sites
E.domains
Answer: B, C

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.10 An administrator needs a TruScan Proactive Threat scan that will detect a potential trojan, worm, or
keylogger as quickly as possible. How should the administrator set the scan frequency?
A. set it to continuous
B. set it to scan new processes immediately
C. select the default setting
D. set it to 5 minutes
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.11 Which setting can be enabled to report computers without a Symantec Endpoint Protection Agent?
A. LAN Detector
B. Unmanaged Detector
C. Segment Detector
D. Network Detector
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B original questions   ST0-29B

NO.12 What is the default replication frequency when adding an additional site to a Symantec Endpoint
Protection deployment?
A. 1 hour
B. 8 hours
C. daily
D. weekly
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-29B exam dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.13 In which client management log can an administrator identify when the client last connected to the
Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager?
A. Control
B. Traffic
C. System
D. Event
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B dumps   ST0-29B   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B

NO.14 An administrator has successfully installed Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager onto a Windows
2003 Server using the installation wizard. Which component is deployed to the server at this point in time?
A. AntiVirus/AntiSpyware Protection
B. Proactive Threat Protection
C. Apache Tomcat Server
D. Central Quarantine Server
E. Network Threat Protection
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B exam   ST0-29B   ST0-29B   ST0-29B answers real questions

NO.15 Which two actions can the Centralized Exception policy perform? (Select two.)
A.exclude a specific folder from AntiVirus and AntiSpyware File System Auto-Protect scanning
B.specify an exclusion to keep a known risk from being scanned
C.specify machines from which the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console cannot be run
D.exclude forwarding of certain log types from the Symantec Endpoint Protection client
E.specify Intrusion Prevention system signatures for exclusion
Answer: A, B

Symantec braindump   ST0-29B   ST0-29B test   ST0-29B

NO.16 Which file contains the Symantec Endpoint Protection client communication settings?
A. GRC.dat
B. Sylink.xml
C. GRC.xml
D. Sylink.dat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-29B   ST0-29B demo

NO.17 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection client component must be installed to enable Unmanaged
Detector mode?
A. AntiVirus and AntiSpyware
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. Network Access Control
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.18 Which two features migrate from previous versions of Symantec AntiVirus? (Select two.)
A.Tamper Protection Settings
B.AntiVirus Settings
C.Uninstall Password
D.Client Group Structure
E.Firewall Settings
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-29B test questions   ST0-29B   ST0-29B

NO.19 Which feature can be configured to increase or decrease performance of scheduled scans?
A. scan frequency
B. CPU throttling
C. heartbeat interval
D. tuning options
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-29B questions   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B certification

NO.20 Which remediation option is available to administrators using the Find Unmanaged Computers
feature?
A. deploy a Symantec Endpoint Protection client package to the unmanaged host
B. monitor and log network traffic observed from the unmanaged host
C. install Microsoft Windows operating system security patches
D. disable network access pending Symantec Endpoint Protection client installation
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-29B certification   ST0-29B   ST0-29B practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-29B_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论