2013年9月27日星期五

Genesys certification GE0-703 exam best training materials

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Genesys certification GE0-703 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about Genesys certification GE0-703 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your Genesys certification GE0-703 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

With ITCertKing's Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials you can pass the Genesys GE0-703 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Genesys GE0-703 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Exam Code: GE0-703
Exam Name: Genesys (GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

Genesys certification GE0-703 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Genesys certification GE0-703 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Genesys certification GE0-703 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Genesys GE0-703 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Genesys certification GE0-703 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

GE0-703 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html

NO.1 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A

Genesys demo   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 test questions

NO.2 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D

Genesys certification   GE0-703 study guide   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 test

NO.3 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C

Genesys dumps   GE0-703 test answers   GE0-703 certification   GE0-703   GE0-703 study guide

NO.4 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B

Genesys original questions   GE0-703   GE0-703 exam simulations

NO.5 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703

NO.6 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703 exam   GE0-703 certification

NO.7 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C

Genesys test   GE0-703 test questions   GE0-703 exam dumps

NO.8 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 pdf

NO.9 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification

NO.10 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification training

NO.11 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703 test   GE0-703 exam prep   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 test

NO.12 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D

Genesys test   GE0-703 exam prep   GE0-703 certification training

NO.13 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B

Genesys study guide   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.14 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.15 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703 test questions   GE0-703   GE0-703 pdf

NO.16 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D

Genesys answers real questions   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703 dumps   GE0-703 certification training

NO.17 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B

Genesys test answers   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification

NO.18 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 practice test

NO.19 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703 exam simulations   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703 original questions

NO.20 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C

Genesys   GE0-703 exam simulations   GE0-703 test   GE0-703

NO.21 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D

Genesys test answers   GE0-703 braindump   GE0-703   GE0-703 certification

NO.22 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 pdf

NO.23 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A

Genesys certification training   GE0-703 certification   GE0-703

NO.24 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B

Genesys exam simulations   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703 exam dumps   GE0-703   GE0-703

NO.25 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D

Genesys questions   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703 exam prep

NO.26 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B

Genesys   GE0-703 answers real questions   GE0-703   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703

NO.27 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703

NO.28 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D

Genesys   GE0-703   GE0-703 demo   GE0-703 demo

NO.29 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A

Genesys   GE0-703 certification   GE0-703 test questions   GE0-703

NO.30 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A

Genesys test answers   GE0-703   GE0-703   GE0-703

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 70-415 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/GE0-703_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论