2013年9月21日星期六

The Best Oracle 1Z0-536 Exam Training materials

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

The ITCertKing Free Oracle 1Z0-536 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-536 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: 1Z0-536
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

About the 1Z0-536 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 1Z0-536 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the Oracle 1Z0-536 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Oracle 1Z0-536 exam, selecting ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-536 training tools and downloading Oracle 1Z0-536 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Oracle certification 1Z0-536 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Oracle 1Z0-536 certification earlier to allow you to become a Oracle IT professionals.

1Z0-536 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer has designated a number of database objects to be kept persistently in the Exadata
Smart Flash Cache. What happens if the total size of these objects is greater than 80% of the size of the
available Exadata Smart Flash Cache?
A. Nothing
B. Exadata Smart Flash Cache expands the allocation to hold the objects.
C. Not all objects will be stored in Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
D. Overall performance is increased as more objects fit into Exadata Smart Flash Cache.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536 exam   1Z0-536

NO.2 Which resource plan is evaluated first by the I/O Resource Manager?
A. Storage plan
B. Category plan
C. Inter-database plan
D. Intra-database plan
Answer: B

Oracle braindump   1Z0-536 exam prep   1Z0-536 braindump   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 dumps

NO.3 How do you back up the software used on an Exadata storage cell?
A. You use RMAN.
B. You back up the software files using an operating system method.
C. You do a complete copy of their system storage area.
D. You do not need to backup this software, as there is an automated recovery mechanism built into each
cell.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-536 dumps   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 pdf

NO.4 Your customer wants to use Hybrid Columnar Compression to get maximum compression on their data.
Which option represents a best practice for achieving this goal?
A. Load compressed files with Direct Path loading
B. Sort incoming data on a column with a low cardinality
C. Use DBFS and external flies to load the data
D. Use Data Pump to load data
Answer: C

Oracle questions   1Z0-536 exam dumps   1Z0-536 certification training   1Z0-536 pdf

NO.5 Which statement properly describes potential allocation for a grid disk?
A. A grid disk must use all of a cell disk.
B. A grid disk can only use portions of a cell disk across all cells.
C. A grid disk can use portions of a cell disk on a subset of cells.
D. A grid disk can span multiple Exadata Storage Server ceils.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 study guide   1Z0-536 exam prep   1Z0-536 demo

NO.6 Which statement would you make about sharing I/O resources in an Exadata environment?
A. You can manage workloads within a database with Database Resource Manager.
B. You can manage workloads across multiple databases with Database Resource Manager.
C. You can manage workloads within a database with 10 Resource Manager.
D. You cannot manage workloads across multiple databases.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536   1Z0-536 exam   1Z0-536 braindump

NO.7 What model of the Exadata Database Machine come with 3 Infiniband switches?
A. Quarter Rack of X2-2
B. Half Rack of X2-2
C. Full Rack of X2-2
D. All models
Answer: C (B,C)

NO.8 Which types of data are most likely to be cached In the Exadata SmartFlash Cache?
A. Results of random reads.
B. Results of table scans.
C. Write to a mirror
D. Redo data
E. All data is cached In the Flash Cache
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-536 practice test   1Z0-536 questions   1Z0-536   1Z0-536

NO.9 If a hard drive is removed from a storage cell, what must you do?
A. Nothing.
B. The cell must be rebooted.
C. You must alter ASM to alert It
D. You must recreate any grid disks that use the drive.
Answer: A

Oracle certification   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536   1Z0-536

NO.10 What does the role attribute of a DB plan Indicate?
A. The role specified for the category
B. The role specified for the user
C. The role specified In a Data Guard environment
D. The role specified for the application
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-536 test questions   1Z0-536 exam   1Z0-536 dumps   1Z0-536 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-050 exam material and high-quality 00M-654 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-559 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-858 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-536_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论