2013年9月21日星期六

Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam free exercises updates

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

1Z0-144 certification exam is a very import component Oracle certification exam. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 1Z0-144 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exams. Our Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Exam Code: 1Z0-144
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g: Program with PL/SQL)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam practice questions and answers, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Oracle certification 1Z0-144 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Oracle's 1Z0-144 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-144 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

1Z0-144 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

NO.1 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customer table.
Examine the following trigger code:
What is the outcome when the above trigger is compiled?
A. It compiles successfully.
B. It gives an error because the when condition is not valid.
C. It gives an error because when cannot be used for row-level triggers.
D. It gives an error because the statements under updating are not valid.
E. It gives an error because the new qualifier in the when clause requires a colon prefix.
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-144 certification   1Z0-144

NO.2 View the Exhibit to examine the PL/SQL code:
SREVROUPUT is on for the session. Which statement Is true about the output of the PL/SQL block?
A. The output is x = y.
B. It produces an error.
C. The output Is x != y.
D. The output Is Can't tell if x and y are equal or not.
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144

NO.3 Which two tasks should be created as functions instead of as procedures? (Choose two.)
A. reference host or bind variables in a PL7SQL block of code
B. tasks that compute and return multiple values to the calling environment
C. tasks that compute a value that must be returned to the calling environment
D. tasks performed in SQL that increase data independence by processing complex data analysis within
the Oracle server, rather than by retrieving the data into an application
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 test   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.4 View the exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.
Examine the following code
Which statement is true when the procedure DELETE_DETAILS is invoked?
A. It executes successfully but no error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table
B. It executes successfully and any error messages get recorded in the DEBUG_OUTPUT table.
C. It gives an error because PRAGMA AUTONOMOUSJTRANSACTION can be used only in packaged
procedures.
D. It gives an error because procedures containing PRAGMA AUTONOMOUS_TRANSACTION cannot
be called from the exception section.
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-144 demo   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 practice test

NO.5 Examine the following command:
SQL>ALTER SESSION
SET plsql_warnings *
'enable:severe',
'enable:performance',
'ERROR:05003';
What is the implication of the above command.?
A. It issues a warning whenever ERROR: 05003 occur during compilation.
B. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the warning ERROR.05003 occurs.
C. It issues warnings whenever the code causes an unexpected action or wrong results performance
problems.
D. It causes the compilation to fail whenever the code gives wrong results or contains statements that are
never executed.
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144

NO.6 What is the correct definition of the persistent state of a packaged variable?
A. It is a private variable defined in a procedure or function within a package body whose value is
consistent within a user session.
B. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is consistent within a user session.
C. It is a private variable in a package body whose value is consistent across all current active sessions.
D. It is a public variable in a package specification whose value is always consistent across all current
active sessions.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 questions   1Z0-144

NO.7 Examine the following block of code: Which line in the above code would result in errors upon
execution?
A. line 5
B. line 8
C. line 2
D. line 7
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-144 exam dumps   1Z0-144 dumps   1Z0-144 exam simulations

NO.8 View Exhibit1 and examine the structure of the employees table.
View Exhibit2 and examine the code.
What would be the outcome when the code is executed?
A. It executes successfully.
B. It gives an error because the SAL variable is not visible in the increase function.
C. It gives an error because the increase function cannot be called from the RAISE_SALARY procedure.
D. It gives an error because the increase function and the RAISE_SALARY procedure should be declared
at the beginning of the declare section before all the other declarations.
Answer: A

Oracle exam simulations   1Z0-144 test questions   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144 exam simulations   1Z0-144

NO.9 Which statements are true about PL/SQL procedures? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Users with definer's rights who are granted access to a procedure that updates a table must be granted
access to the table itself.
B. Reuse of parsed PL/SQL code that becomes available in the shared SQL area of the server avoids the
parsing overhead of SQL statements at run time.
C. Depending on the number of calls, multiple copies of the procedure are loaded into memory for
execution by multiple users to speed up performance.
D. A PL/SQL procedure executing on the Oracle database can call an external procedure or function that
is written in a different programming language, such as C or Java.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-144   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 exam

NO.10 The STRING_TAB table has the following structure:
View the Exhibit and examine the code.
What is the outcome on execution?
A. It displays
Out put buffer not long enough.
This is my test string.-.
B. It displays only
Output buffer not long enough, and exits the anonymous block.
C. It displays only
This is my test string. - Because EXCEPTION should have been defined in the anonymous block
to get the error message.
D. It does not display any of the MEMS_PUTPUT messages and gives an error because a
transaction control statement cannot be used in the exception section of a procedure.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-144 test questions   1Z0-144   1Z0-144 practice test   1Z0-144 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-65 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-144_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论