Now passing HP certification HP2-F01 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-F01 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-F01 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of HP HP2-F01 exam, it also includes the HP HP2-F01 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online HP HP2-F01 exam training materials, you'll easily through HP HP2-F01 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-F01 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-F01 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-F01 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-F01 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
HP's HP2-F01 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through HP HP2-F01 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So ITCertKing HP HP2-F01 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The ITCertKing exists precisely to your success. Select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is obtained through the study and practice of ITCertKing IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .
The certification of HP HP2-F01 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP2-F01 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP2-F01 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
Exam Code: HP2-F01
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
HP2-F01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
NO.1 The customer just purchased ten ProLiant DL380 G5 servers located at a remote location.
What can they use to gain graphical console access to the servers and power them on or
off from a central location?
A. ProLiant Multifunction Network Interface Card
B. integrated Lights-Out 2 Standard Blade Edition
C. ProLiant Lights-Out 100i
D. integrated Lights-Out 2 Advanced Pack
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-F01 test questions HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 questions
NO.2 Your customer wants to connect an MSA1500cs storage array to a ProLiant server
running SuSE Linux operating system. Which two references can be used to verify the
solution is supported? (Select two.)
A. HP SAN Design Reference Guide
B. HP Integrity Product Information Tool
C. Performance Quick Reference Tool
D. HP Product Bulletin
Answer: A,D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 practice test
NO.3 Which software tool can be used to help a customer virtualize a server environment?
A. HP VirtualComputer Center
B. HP Process Virtualization
C. HP Virtual Node Cluster
D. HP Integrity Virtual Machines
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01
NO.4 Which library system family introduces a fast, highly available disk-based backup
solution?
A. ESL
B. EML
C. MSL
D. VLS
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.5 Which two tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations?
(Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SDLT
C. SLR
D. LTO
Answer: B,D
HP test HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01 exam dumps HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.6 Which HP storage solution supports IBM mainframe ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. MSA
C. EVA
D. VLS
Answer: A
HP exam HP2-F01 study guide HP2-F01 exam HP2-F01 questions HP2-F01 HP2-F01 dumps
NO.7 A customer needs a high-bandwidth storage area network (SAN) solution providing
simultaneous communication between the servers and storage disk arrays.
Which type of Fibre Channel SAN topology will meet this requirement?
A. switched fabric
B. private fabric
C. public loop
D. arbitrated loop
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 practice test HP2-F01
NO.8 Your customer is currently running 28 Linux x86 NFS file servers with direct attached
storage. They are adding five servers every six months.
What solution will help resolve their potential problems?
A. EFS WAN Accelerator
B. Virtual Library System
C. MSA 1510i System
D. EFS Clustered Gateway
Answer: A
HP practice test HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01
NO.9 Which management software is able to discover and monitor virtual machines on both
Proliant and Integrity server platforms?
A. HP Virtual Insight Manager
B. HP System Tools Manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager
D. HP Systems Consolidated Manager
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 certification HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.10 What is the maximum unplanned downtime for an industry-standard server designed to
99.99% availability?
A. 15 minutes
B. 8 hours
C. 53 minutes
D. 87 hours
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 study guide HP2-F01 exam prep HP2-F01
NO.11 In an HP OpenView Data Protector solution, which component contains the database and
executes the core services?
A. cell manager
B. console server
C. media server
D. disk agent
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01 practice test HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.12 Which feature of HP ProLiant 300 and 500 series servers can help your customer be
proactive in maintaining their HP ProLiant servers?
A. automatic server recovery
B. rapid deployment solution
C. pre-failure warranty
D. power management pack
Answer: B
HP HP2-F01 test answers HP2-F01 exam prep HP2-F01
NO.13 Which virtualization technology maximizes client connectivity uptime and security in the
Proliant server platform?
A. HP Auto Port Aggregation using 1000SX network card
B. HP Clustered NIC in each server
C. Adapter teaming in the server with VLAN functionality
D. Virtual Cluster for NIC in the server
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-F01 dumps HP2-F01 study guide HP2-F01 dumps
NO.14 Your customer has a farm of 28 file servers using ProLiant ML350, all with exclusively
internal RAID storage. They are adding five more file servers with the same
configuration every six months.
Which statement best describes their current solution?
A. best utilized and easiest managed server-storage solution
B. best utilization of IT support resources that makes the administrators most productive
C. consolidated data center that is efficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
D. unconsolidated serversthat are inefficient in both floor space utilization and disk
utilization
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-F01 test questions HP2-F01
NO.15 A customer would like to have the functionality of "Rip and Replace" for all their x86
Microsoft Windows and Red Hat Linux server environments. Which solution fits their
need?
A. HPBladeSystem
B. HPProLiant DL500 series
C. HPProLiant DL100 series
D. HP Integrity Superdome
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.16 What option is needed in order to stack multiple MSL tape libraries together?
A. universal pass-through mechanism
B. second Fabric switch
C. cluster
D. SCSI splitter
Answer: A
HP HP2-F01 exam prep HP2-F01 HP2-F01 original questions
NO.17 Which HP ProLiant server supports RAID Memory providing higher availability?
A. BL685c
B. DL380
C. ML370
D. DL580
Answer: D
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam prep
NO.18 An enterprise customer needs the ability to manage their HP Integrity rx8620 using more
than one console. Which feature will meet this need?
A. Remote Insight LightsOut Edition II (RILOE II)
B. Transfer of Control (TOC)
C. Management Processor LAN (iLO MP)
D. Serial Port Redirection (SPR)
Answer: C
HP HP2-F01 HP2-F01
NO.19 A critical database server stores data on a MSA 1500cs. Which RAID level on the disk
array is the most appropriate to achieve highest availability and performance?
A. RAID 4
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0
Answer: C
HP pdf HP2-F01 certification training HP2-F01 original questions
NO.20 Which two components are used to manage the HP-UX 11i Virtual Machine (VM) host
system resources? (Select two.)
A. Virtual Machine Manager
B. Virtual Machine Management Pack
C. Performance Management Pack
D. System Management Homepage
Answer: A,D
HP practice test HP2-F01 HP2-F01 exam dumps HP2-F01 exam simulations HP2-F01 pdf HP2-F01 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-F01_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论