2013年12月25日星期三

Microsoft 74-325 exam practice questions and answers

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Microsoft certification 74-325 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Microsoft 74-325 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Microsoft 74-325 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Microsoft certification 74-325 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Microsoft 74-325 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft 74-325 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

Exam Code: 74-325
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 74-325 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-325 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

ITCertKing's Microsoft 74-325 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft 74-325 exam. With the Microsoft 74-325 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

74-325 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/74-325_exam.html

NO.1 You need to choose an Office 365 subscription plan that provides unlimited mailbox archive
storage space. Which three plans meet the requirements? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Office 365 Enterprise E4
B. Office 365 Midsize Business
C. Exchange Online Plan 1
D. Exchange Online Plan 2
E. Office 365 Enterprise E3
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft   74-325 test   74-325   74-325 test answers   74-325
Explanation:
D (not C): Exchange Online Plan 2 (but not Exchange Online Plan 1) includes:
Unlimited storage: Take advantage of unlimited storage (50 GB of storage in the user's
primary mailbox, plus unlimited storage in the user's In-Place Archive).

NO.2 Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription.
You need to remove a user's Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox without removing access to
Microsoft SharePoint Online, Lync Online, Office Professional Plus, or other eligible services.
What should you do?
A. Remove the user's mailbox by running a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Change the user to an Office 365 E3 subscription.
C. in the Exchange admin center, delete the mailbox.
D. In the Office 365 admin center, remove the Exchange Online license-
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   74-325   74-325   74-325 exam simulations
4. Which three statements about the computer that runs the Windows Azure Active Directory
Sync tool are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. The computer can run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2.
B. The computer must run a 64-bit version of Windows.
C. The computer must be joined to the domain or forest that you plan to synchronize with Office
365.
D. The computer must be able to communicate with all domain controllers.
E. The computer must be a domain controller.
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft braindump   74-325 study guide   74-325
Explanation:
The computer used for Directory Synchronization must meet the following requirements:
-(C, D) It must be joined to the on premise Active Directory. It must be able to connect to
all of the other Domain Controllers (DCs) for all of the forest.
-(not E) It cannot be a domain controller (thus can't be run on SBS).
-(B) It must run on a supported 64 bit Windows Server system which is:
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Standard, Enterprise or Datacenter
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2012 Standard or Datacenter
-It must run Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5 SP1 and .NET Framework version 4.0
-It must run Windows PowerShell.
-It must be located in an access controlled environment.
Note:
Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool (DIRSYNC) is an application that provides one
way synchronization from a company's on premise Active Directory (AD) to Windows Azure
Active Directory.
5. Your company plans to permit users to connect their own computers to corporate resources.
You need to prevent specific types of devices from connecting to your Microsoft Exchange
environment.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule that prevents mail delivery to the device types
B. an Outlook Web App policy that disables device types
C. a device mailbox policy that denies access to the device types
D. a device access rule that denies access to the device types
Answer: D

Microsoft   74-325   74-325
6. What mailbox data does an IMAP migration process migrate?
A. Contacts
B. All email messages
C. Calendars
D. Only email messages larger than 35 MB
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   74-325   74-325   74-325 answers real questions
7. What does a mobile device mailbox policy allow a Microsoft Exchange Online admin to do?
A. Set criteria for connections to the Exchange Online servers
B. Quarantine devices or allow or block connections based on the device type
C. Provide remote assistance to mobile device users over the Internet
D. Monitor the behavior of users' mobile devices
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-325 certification training   74-325 certification   74-325   74-325
8. Which three products does Office 365 include? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose three.)
A. Microsoft Office Standard
B. Microsoft Lync Online
C. Microsoft Exchange Online
D. Microsoft System Center
E. Microsoft SharePoint Online
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   74-325 exam simulations   74-325 practice test   74-325
Explanation:
"Office 365" refers to subscription plans that include access to Office applications plus other
productivity services that are enabled over the Internet (cloud services), such as Lync web
conferencing and Exchange Online hosted email for business, and additional online storage with
SkyDrive and Skype world minutes for home.
9. Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription for 60 users.
How much Microsoft SharePoint Online storage space does the subscription include?
A. 30 GB
B. 40 GB
C. 60 GB
D. 70 GB
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-325 exam prep   74-325   74-325
10. How many Microsoft SharePoint Online site collections does the Office 365 Small Business
Premium plan include?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: A

Microsoft   74-325   74-325 demo   74-325

NO.3 Which three criteria can Exchange Online Protection use to block email messages? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. ip address
B. language
C. country or region
D. fully qualified domain name (FQDN)
E. email server type
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   74-325   74-325   74-325   74-325 questions
Explanation:
A: Connection filtering
The spam filters first check the IP Allow and IP Block lists and filter inbound messages
according to the specifications of both lists. Messages that are sent from allowed IP
addresses are not subject to further spam filtering; for example, content filtering is
bypassed. Furthermore, messages from an IP address that appears on both lists are
allowed. IP Allow and IP Block lists are empty by default and must be configured by editing
the default connection filter policy.
BC: Content filtering include International Filtering:
You can choose to filter email messages written in specific languages, or sent from specific countries
or regions.

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-018 VCE testing engine and 000-089 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/74-325_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论