2013年12月20日星期五

HP certification HP2-Q01 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-Q01 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-Q01 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-Q01 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-Q01 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-Q01 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-Q01 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

HP2-Q01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

NO.1 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam simulations

NO.2 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01

NO.3 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP demo   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01

NO.4 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.5 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 certification   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 exam simulations   HP2-Q01 test answers   HP2-Q01 exam

NO.7 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01 exam prep   HP2-Q01 answers real questions   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01 exam   HP2-Q01 certification

NO.9 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 braindump   HP2-Q01 exam prep

NO.10 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.12 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01 test questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.13 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-Q01 demo   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01 practice test   HP2-Q01 test   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 test questions

NO.15 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 study guide

NO.16 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP exam   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.20 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01 original questions   HP2-Q01 exam dumps   HP2-Q01

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-S34 exam material and high-quality 350-029 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAP5-DCD VCE testing engine and 70-487 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Q01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论