Wanting to upgrade yourself, are there plans to take HP HP0-Y22 exam? If you want to attend HP0-Y22 exam, what should you do to prepare for the exam? Maybe you have found the reference materials that suit you. And then are what materials your worthwhile option? Do you have chosen ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 real questions and answers? If so, you don't need to worry about the problem that can't pass the exam.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20
Having a HP certification HP0-Y22 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
What do you think of HP HP0-Y22 certification exam? As one of the most popular HP certification exams, HP0-Y22 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y22 exam as an attempt.
HP HP0-Y22 exam is very popular in IT field. Having HP0-Y22 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of HP0-Y22 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam disposably with a high score.
HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
NO.1 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y22 exam HP0-Y22 certification training HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 demo
NO.2 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 original questions HP0-Y22 exam dumps HP0-Y22
NO.3 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 test answers HP0-Y22 test questions HP0-Y22 certification
NO.4 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 study guide HP0-Y22 test answers HP0-Y22 original questions
NO.5 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 demo HP0-Y22 test HP0-Y22 exam prep
NO.6 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B
HP test questions HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22
NO.7 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 test HP0-Y22 certification training HP0-Y22 practice test
NO.8 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-Y22 exam dumps HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 braindump HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 pdf
NO.9 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 questions
NO.10 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y22 HP0-Y22 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论