2013年12月25日星期三

Juniper certification JN0-321 exam best training materials

ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Juniper JN0-321 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Juniper JN0-321 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Juniper certification JN0-321 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Juniper certification JN0-321 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-321 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-321 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Juniper certification JN0-321 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Juniper certification JN0-321 exam.

Exam Code: JN0-321
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Associate(JNCIA-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-25

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-321 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

JN0-321 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html

NO.1 In the WebUI, which method will determine if a Cluster target host is available?
A. Click Statistics > Cluster Groups
B. Click Dashboard > Cluster group name
C. Click Services > Cluster Groups
D. Click Log > Audit
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.2 A health care organization has a Juniper DX placed in front of a web server. Theycurrently have
listensideSSL enabled to encrypt traffic from the client to the DX appliance. Due to privacyconcerns, they
havedecided to enable SSL from the client to the server for endtoend SSL. Which twosteps are required
toenable endtoend encryption? (Choose two).
A. Disable clientside SSL on the DX and enable Unified SSL.
B. Enable targetside SSL on the DX.
C. Configure a Redirector on the DX to redirect browsers to the HTTPS port.
D. Enable SSL on the web server.
Answer: BD

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-321 dumps   JN0-321

NO.3 Which two benefits does the Juniper DX provide? (Choose two.)
A. It offloads TCP connections from servers.
B. It spools email messages.
C. It offloads SSL from servers.
D. It compresses images.
Answer: AC

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-321   JN0-321 answers real questions   JN0-321 exam simulations

NO.4 An enterprise uses a Webtiered application that provides NTLM enduserauthentication.What is the
required Cluster option?
A. DSR
B. Connect Method
C. Connection Binding
D. Sticky Load Balancing
Answer: C

Juniper test questions   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 certification training

NO.5 When running SSL on a nonweb application, where are the secure connections made?
A. between the client and the DX appliance and between the DX appliance and the target servers
B. directly between the client and the target server(s)
C. between the client and the DX appliance
D. between the DX appliance and the target server(s)
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321 dumps   JN0-321 practice test   JN0-321 original questions   JN0-321   JN0-321 test answers

NO.6 Which two are initial configuration steps using the console? (Choose two.)
A. Enable HTTPS for WebUI access.
B. Agree to the license.
C. Configure fullyqualified domain name.
D. Configure console port parameters.
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 test answers

NO.7 Which steps are required to use the Juniper DXs ActiveN functionality?
A. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
B. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
enableActiveN, synchronize configuration.
C. Enable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
D. Disable DSR for your cluster, create ActiveN blades, create ActiveN groups and addblades,
selectActiveN load balancing policy, enable sticky.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 demo

NO.8 Which statement is true about "sticky" load balancing for Clusters?
A. The "clientip" setting does not apply to clusters, it only pertains to a Forwarder.
B. When set to "clientip" it uses the client's IP address to bind the client to a particular target server.
C. When set to "clientip" it ensures that all subsequent requests are directed to the same client that made
the initial request.
D. When set to "clientip" it allows a DX sticky cookie to be sent to and stored by the client based on the IP
address.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321 test questions   JN0-321 exam

NO.9 Which system elements are exported when using the system snapshot feature?
A. tsdump, tcpdump, current debug and memory states
B. current memory states
C. system process data, system logs, system debug statistics and system passkeys
D. system software, users, configuration, licenses, app rules, SSL certificates and keys
Answer: D

Juniper practice test   JN0-321   JN0-321 braindump   JN0-321 demo   JN0-321 practice test

NO.10 Which two functions require the use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. running a tcpdump
B. adding a VLAN
C. adding a cluster
D. adding a target server
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-321 certification training   JN0-321 exam prep   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam prep

NO.11 An enterprise has an internal web application that needs stickiness managed by aCluster. All
employeesaccess the application through a proxy. What is the correct sticky load balancing policy?
A. url persistency
B. cookie persistency
C. urlhash
D. default persistency
Answer: B

Juniper study guide   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.12 In the Juniper DX Unified Failover configuration, the VMAC is active on whichdevice(s)?
A. The Standby DX(s)
B. The Master DX and the Active Server(s)
C. The Master DX
D. All DXs in the Unified Failover group
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 certification   JN0-321

NO.13 Which AppRule type is used to configure 3G caching?
A. PTH
B. RS
C. RTH
D. PTC
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321 braindump   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.14 Which protocols are used to export and import configurations?
A. TFTP or SCP
B. TFTP or SMTP
C. FTP or SCP
D. FTP or TFTP
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321 braindump

NO.15 Which HTTP return code should be verified when configuring the cache?
A. 302
B. 200
C. 304
D. 501
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.16 Which CLI command is used for analysis and troubleshooting of real time trafficcapture?
A. tcpdump
B. show server stats
C. tsdump
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Juniper practice test   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.17 Your administrator wants to centralize logs from the DX appliance and Cluster. Whichtwo protocols
areavailable to export those logs? (Choose two.)
A. SMTP
B. syslog
C. SCP
D. TFTP
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-321 test   JN0-321 exam dumps   JN0-321   JN0-321 test

NO.18 In which section of the WebUI does the administrator create and apply AppRules?
A. SLB
B. Cluster
C. Forwarder
D. Redirector
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-321   JN0-321 exam prep   JN0-321 test   JN0-321   JN0-321

NO.19 Which three statements are correct using nitro.apprule on any web application? (Choosethree.)
A. Nitro.apprule provides advance http security on HTTPS applications.
B. Nitro.apprule provides caching on HTTP and HTTPS applications.
C. Nitro.apprule provides transaction guarantee on HTTP application.
D. Nitro.apprule improves client response time on HTTP applications.
E. Nitro.apprule provides advanced authentication on HTTPS applications.
Answer: ABD

Juniper questions   JN0-321 exam dumps   JN0-321 exam simulations   JN0-321 pdf   JN0-321

NO.20 What do you need to upgrade the DXOS?
A. an upgrade .tar file placed on your SCP server
B. an upgrade CD provided by your Juniper Networks representative
C. an upgrade .pac file placed on your TFTP or SCP server
D. an upgrade .gz file placed on your FTP server
Answer: C

Juniper test answers   JN0-321   JN0-321   JN0-321

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 642-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-321_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论