In order to pass IBM certification COG-612 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification COG-612 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification COG-612 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the IBM COG-612 exam. You can use ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the IBM COG-612 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM COG-612 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM COG-612 exam.
Exam Code: COG-612
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Author)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-27
ITCertKing IBM COG-612 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IBM COG-612 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of IBM COG-612 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's IBM COG-612 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
COG-612 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html
NO.1 In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and
Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see
only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output
will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D
IBM COG-612 braindump COG-612 exam dumps COG-612 practice test
NO.2 In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the
report. Which reports will this modification affect?
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D
IBM exam COG-612 braindump COG-612 COG-612 test questions COG-612 test
NO.3 In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 exam COG-612 COG-612 COG-612
NO.4 An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query
item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the
GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate
products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What
must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 practice test COG-612 pdf COG-612
NO.5 An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to
Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the
report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is
the expected result?
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 exam dumps COG-612 COG-612
NO.6 Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 COG-612 test questions
NO.7 In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run.
What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D
IBM COG-612 COG-612 COG-612 answers real questions
NO.8 In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B
IBM braindump COG-612 answers real questions COG-612 exam COG-612 COG-612
NO.9 In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and
creating a header?
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B
IBM COG-612 test COG-612
NO.10 In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to
target reports created for this package. What must the author do?
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A
IBM study guide COG-612 COG-612 COG-612
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 000-820 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-612_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论