Although there are other online Adobe 9A0-082 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Don't waste much more time on preparing for a test. Hurry to purchase ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 certification training dumps. With the exam dumps, you will know how to effectively prepare for your exam. This is precious tool that can let you sail through 9A0-082 test with no mistakes. Missing the chance, I am sure you must regret it. Thus, don't hesitate and act quickly.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Adobe 9A0-082 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-082 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.
Exam Code: 9A0-082
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-26
Adobe 9A0-082 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 9A0-082 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Adobe 9A0-082 exam, ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Adobe 9A0-082 exam training materials.
To pass the Adobe 9A0-082 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.
9A0-082 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
NO.1 You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the
photos that have been viewed are instantiated.
Which container should you use?
A.Grid
B.Panel
C.HBox
D.TileList
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 exam 9A0-082 9A0-082
NO.2 Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow?
A.MenuBar
B.ViewStack
C.ControlBar
D.ApplicationControlBar
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 study guide 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 certification
NO.3 An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR
DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist.
Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist?
A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.create( dbFile );
B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.createAndOpen( dbFile );
C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement();
statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" );
D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection();
conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE );
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 demo 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 practice test
NO.4 How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR?
A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method.
B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method.
C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method.
D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties.
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 original questions 9A0-082 exam prep 9A0-082
NO.5 You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal
and float above all existing controls in the Flex application.
Which container should you use?
A.PlotChart
B.Application
C.TitleWindow
D.PopUpManagerChildList
Answer:C
Adobe 9A0-082 questions 9A0-082 demo 9A0-082
NO.6 Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance?
A.SQLMode
B.SQLSchema
C.SQLStatement
D.SQLConnection
Answer:C
Adobe dumps 9A0-082 9A0-082 test answers 9A0-082 practice test
NO.7 Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose
Two)?
A.<mx:VBox />
B.<mx:HBox />
C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" />
D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" />
E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" />
Answer:A B C
Adobe 9A0-082 certification 9A0-082 dumps 9A0-082
NO.8 You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the
execution of the application.
How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application?
A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous
B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous
C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class
D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class
Answer:D
Adobe 9A0-082 original questions 9A0-082
NO.9 Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file?
A.flash.filesystem.File
B.flash.data.SQLStatement
C.flash.data.SQLConnection
D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema
Answer:A
Adobe 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 9A0-082 test questions
NO.10 An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application
needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type.
Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method?
A.The result tag
B.The method tag
C.The operation tag
D.You can only have one result handler
Answer:B
Adobe 9A0-082 practice test 9A0-082 certification 9A0-082 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A28 exam material and high-quality 74-325 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-145 VCE testing engine and 3103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-484 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-082_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论