2013年12月23日星期一

Juniper certification JN0-690 exam training materials

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Juniper JN0-690 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Juniper JN0-690 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Juniper certification JN0-690 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Juniper certification JN0-690 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: JN0-690
Exam Name: Juniper (Junos Troubleshooting)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-23

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Juniper JN0-690 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Juniper JN0-690 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Juniper JN0-690 exam the first time.

JN0-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html

NO.1 Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1 /10/100
Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers?
A. show interfaces extensive
B. show interfaces diagnostics optics
C. show chassis alarms
D. show interfaces controller
Answer: B

Juniper certification training   JN0-690 dumps   JN0-690   JN0-690 original questions

NO.2 Which CLI command is used to restart a software process?
A. restart
B. reboot
C. commit
D. reload
Answer: B

Juniper pdf   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.3 Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration?
A. load
B. merge
C. copy run start
D. commit
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690 pdf   JN0-690 pdf   JN0-690

NO.4 Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Clearly define the problem.
C. Outline the expected behavior.
D. Determine who made the changes.
E. Isolate the problem.
Answer: B,C,E

Juniper dumps   JN0-690   JN0-690 certification

NO.5 Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started?
A. show route
B. show chassis hardware
C. show configuration
D. show system uptime
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.6 In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program's environment in the form of
memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious
malfunction?
A. log file
B. backup file
C. configuration file
D. core file
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-690 original questions   JN0-690   JN0-690

NO.7 What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device?
A. chassisd
B. snmpd
C. rpd
D. cosd
Answer: D

Juniper test questions   JN0-690   JN0-690 study guide   JN0-690 practice test   JN0-690   JN0-690 pdf

NO.8 Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and
software processes?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690 exam prep

NO.9 Which statement is correct about troubleshooting?
A. You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any
information.
B. You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution.
C. The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution.
D. Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690 practice test   JN0-690 dumps   JN0-690

NO.10 Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems?
A. show system
B. show chassis
C. show route
D. show cli
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-690   JN0-690   JN0-690

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-385 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-275 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-690_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论