2013年12月20日星期五

ITCertKing provides to HP HP2-E17 test materials

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend HP certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, HP certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, HP HP2-E17 certification test is the most important exam. Having HP2-E17 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass HP HP2-E17 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through HP2-E17 test.

About HP HP2-E17 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of HP HP2-E17 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-E17 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-E17 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-E17 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-E17 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Now passing HP certification HP2-E17 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP2-E17 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E17 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Exam Code: HP2-E17
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essential of HP Enterprise Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing HP HP2-E17 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related HP HP2-E17 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about HP certification HP2-E17 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-E17 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

HP2-E17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

NO.1 Which disk array family supports both FICON and ESCON connectivity?
A. XP
B. EVA
C. VLS
D. MSA
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.2 A customer needs to solve processing bottlenecks in an HP Integrity mid-range server during peak
times. They are looking for a flexible demand-based program that will allow them turn CPUs on or off as
needed with a simple renew structure.
Which program should you introduce? A. instant-On
B. Instant-Off
C. Temporary iCAP
D. Capacity on Request
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-E17 practice test   HP2-E17

NO.3 What is the purpose of the HP UPS Six Port Option card? A. It connects more than one server to a UPS
B. It manages the connected HP-UX servers.
C. It connects more servers than load segments.
D. It prioritizes shutdowns even if the network is down
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 answers real questions

NO.4 What is a key feature of HP Modular Cooling System? A. It comes in multiple rack sizes
B. It can be split into individual servers.
C. It supports over 30kW load in one rack
D. It provides heating in over-cooled racks.
Answer: C

HP certification training   HP2-E17 practice test   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.5 What are benefits of implementing a SAN storage solution? (Select two.) A. online expansion
B. static storage allocation
C. centralized management
D. decentralized management access
Answer: A,C

HP practice test   HP2-E17 exam   HP2-E17 test answers

NO.6 Which networking technology can conserve bandwidth, improve security, and enhance manageability
within a multiple network segment environment?
A. VLAN
B. WLAN
C. Trunking
D. PortChannel
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.7 Which legacy UNIX platform can be directly migrated to the EPIC. based processor platform by
replacing the cell board?
A. Alpha
B. PA. RISC
C. PowerPC
D. UltraSPARC
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 pdf   HP2-E17 dumps

NO.8 Which tape technologies provide read compatibility for two previous generations? (Select two.)
A. AIT
B. SLR
C. LTO
D. SDLT
Answer: C,D

HP exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17 questions   HP2-E17 exam prep   HP2-E17

NO.9 Which ProLiant DL series iLO 2 features require an Advanced Pack licence? (Select two) A. SSH
B. Virtual Media
C. Virtual Power Button
D. Power Regulator for ProLiant
E. Virtual Graphical Remote Console
Answer: B,E

HP answers real questions   HP2-E17 certification   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

NO.10 Which feature would a customer use to activate or deactivate processors as required by their workload
without 30-day licenses?
A. Instant Capacity (iCAP)
B. Global Instant Capacity (GiCAP)
C. Temporary Instant Capacity (TiCAP)
D. Pay-Per-Use CPU Activation (PPU)
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-E17   HP2-E17

ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论