2013年12月20日星期五

Featured HP certification HP2-T17 exam test questions and answers

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP2-T17 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP2-T17 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T17 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP2-T17 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-T17 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-T17 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-T17 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-T17 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the HP HP2-T17 exam, you will get what you want. ITCertKing will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Do you want to pass the HP HP2-T17 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about HP HP2-T17 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: HP2-T17
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

The HP2-T17 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP2-T17 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

HP2-T17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

NO.1 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 certification   HP2-T17

NO.2 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.3 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam   HP2-T17 exam

NO.4 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17

NO.6 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 test   HP2-T17 braindump

NO.7 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP2-T17 exam prep   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17

NO.8 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam dumps   HP2-T17

NO.9 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 exam dumps

NO.10 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP test questions   HP2-T17 certification training   HP2-T17

NO.11 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 answers real questions   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 practice test

NO.12 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 study guide

NO.13 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T17 braindump   HP2-T17 pdf   HP2-T17

NO.14 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 exam simulations   HP2-T17 test questions

NO.15 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP pdf   HP2-T17 practice test   HP2-T17 demo   HP2-T17

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP2-N40 pdf questions & answers. Our HIO-201 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-T17_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论