2014年1月20日星期一

The latest IBM Certification C2010-564 exam training methods

ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification C2010-564 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification C2010-564 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification C2010-564 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification C2010-564 exam.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM C2010-564 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM C2010-564 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM C2010-564 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM C2010-564 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's IBM C2010-564 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the IBM C2010-564 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing is a very good website for IBM certification C2010-564 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of IBM certification C2010-564 exam. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-564 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have ITCertKing's IBM C2010-564 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.

Exam Code: C2010-564
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM C2010-564 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM C2010-564 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM C2010-564 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

If you attend IBM certification C2010-564 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

C2010-564 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-564_exam.html

NO.1 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy
applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small
files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity
and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup
environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be
documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2010-564 study guide   C2010-564

NO.2 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring,
discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data
resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-564 answers real questions   C2010-564

NO.3 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current
storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A

IBM study guide   C2010-564 braindump   C2010-564   C2010-564 test questions   C2010-564

NO.4 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup
granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to
improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-564 test answers   C2010-564 exam

NO.5 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-564   C2010-564   C2010-564 test answers   C2010-564 exam

NO.6 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective
way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-564 pdf   C2010-564   C2010-564

NO.7 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer
requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and
presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution
compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of
Work
Answer: D

IBM pdf   C2010-564 braindump   C2010-564 test questions   C2010-564 certification training

NO.8 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time
employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the
education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for
the products
to be implemented
Answer: D

IBM pdf   C2010-564   C2010-564   C2010-564

NO.9 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and
hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is
documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which
recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location
daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote
location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the
TSM database.
Answer: D

IBM test   C2010-564   C2010-564 exam dumps   C2010-564 exam simulations   C2010-564   C2010-564 demo

NO.10 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which
products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal
performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-564 pdf   C2010-564 braindump

NO.11 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   C2010-564   C2010-564   C2010-564

NO.12 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network
infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B

IBM dumps   C2010-564   C2010-564

NO.13 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of
data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A

IBM braindump   C2010-564   C2010-564 original questions

NO.14 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of
data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT
environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much
time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM
Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should
be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center for
Replication
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-564 answers real questions   C2010-564 exam dumps   C2010-564 braindump

NO.15 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-564   C2010-564 exam prep   C2010-564 exam dumps   C2010-564 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality HP5-T01D pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-350 VCE testing engine and MB7-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-564_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论